Edit

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Russell Burton

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John Hugginson ... (creator)
Andrew Kelly ... (written by)
Hal McElroy ... (developer)
Tony Morphett ... (creator)
Andrew Walker ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Steve Bisley ... Det. Sgt. Jack Christey
Dee Smart Dee Smart ... Det. Snr. Const. Alex St. Clare
Aaron Pedersen ... Detective Senior Constable Michael Reilly
Toni Scanlan ... Senior Sergeant Helen Blakemore
Peter Bensley ... Chief Inspector Jeff Hawker
Brett Partridge Brett Partridge ... Senior Constable Gavin 'Sykesy' Sykes
Diarmid Heidenreich Diarmid Heidenreich ... Senior Constable Matthew Quinn
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kate Beahan ... Stephanie Kelly
Tim Campbell ... Peter Kostis
Allison Cratchley ... Senior Emma 'Woodsy' Woods
Tepa Faletoese Tepa Faletoese ... Sione Leaaetofa
Vanessa Fallon Vanessa Fallon ... Louise Fletcher
Grant Hackett Grant Hackett ... Himself
Peter Damien Hayes Peter Damien Hayes ... Kevin Andrade
Sabrina Jovanovski Sabrina Jovanovski ... Young Woman
Nick Meenahan Nick Meenahan ... Bobby LeRoux
Rhys Muldoon ... John Wade
Natalie O'Donnell Natalie O'Donnell ... Renae Cook
Millie Potts Millie Potts ... Florence Bussell
Adam Saunders ... Miguel Muñoz
Rebecca Smart Rebecca Smart ... Constable Donna Janevski
Samantha Swan Samantha Swan ... Rebecca Farrell
Mark Symington Mark Symington ... Nathan Twibble
Andy Turnbull Andy Turnbull ... Steve Pate
Bruce Venables Bruce Venables ... Stan Morrow

Produced by 

Jo Horsburgh ... script producer
Kris Noble ... co-executive producer
Ted Roberts ... executive producer / supervising producer
Jo Rooney ... producer
Lisa Scott ... associate producer
Errol Sullivan ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Song Zu

Cinematography by 

Louis Irving ... (as Lou Irving)

Film Editing by 

Michael J. Hagan

Casting By 

Faith Martin

Art Direction by 

John Allan

Costume Design by 

Theo Benton

Makeup Department 

Juliette Flanagan ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tracey Kernaghan ... hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor
Mandy Perkins ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

David Jaeger ... post-production supervisor
Felix Reitin ... unit manager: island (as Felix Reiten)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Blackmore ... third assistant director
Hannah Browne ... second assistant director
Nick Cole ... second unit director
David Dryden ... second assistant director: second unit
JC ... first assistant director
Adam Spencer ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Alistair Humphries ... stand-by props (as Alistair Humphreys)
John Paul McLoone ... set dresser
John Riley ... assistant art director
Stephen Sheridan ... art department runner
Sebastian Walker-Wilson ... stand-by props: second unit

Sound Department 

Mark Bergin ... sound recordist
Brent Burge ... sound editor
Gerry Duffy ... sound post-production
Dino Giacomin ... adr supervisor / sound supervisor
Peter Hensley ... boom operator
Michelle Irwin ... boom operator: second unit
Sonal Joshi ... sound editor
Gerry Long ... foley walker
Clark Randerson ... foley engineer
Ralph Steele ... sound recordist: second unit
Robert Sullivan ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Lazaro Cifuentes ... safety report writer
Johnny Hallyday ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kylie Apps ... clapper loader: second unit
Scott Brokate ... grip
Ashleigh Carter ... focus puller
David Cassar ... grip assistant: second unit
Peter Eastgate ... second focus puller
Martin Fargher ... grip
Stefan Fidirikkos ... third electrician
John Halfhide ... still photographer
Wil Hebden ... best boy
Philip Le Masurier ... still photographer
Steve Monk ... gaffer
Josie Nagel ... clapper loader
Ian Phillips ... director of photography: second unit
Otto Smart ... assistant grip
Leon Willis ... focus puller: second unit
Bruce Young ... second camera operator

Casting Department 

Jodie Brearley ... casting associate (as Jodie McKenna)
Annie Parnell ... extras casting
Kim Saville ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Clare Carter ... costume supervisor
Amy Haviland ... costume assistant
Amanda Irving ... costume stand-by
Tara Mackie ... costume stand-by

Editorial Department 

Adam Archer ... on-line editor
Kieran Bleakley ... colorist
Matt Edwards ... on-line assistant
Bernard Weber ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jeff Lord ... location unit assistant
Ian McPhee ... location manager: second unit
Gabrielle Sinclair ... location manager
Cameron Wintour ... location unit manager

Music Department 

Martin Kwok ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Anthony McNeil ... vehicle and boat coordinator

Other crew 

Peter Anderson ... financial controller
Greg Blandy ... safety supervisor
Stephen Brewer ... production runner
Lazaro Cifuentes ... safety report writer
Sam de Brito ... script editor
Kym Druitt ... publicist: Southern Star
Royce Dunn ... continuity
Alex Flower ... script coordinator
Lara Frolchenko ... assistant coordinator
Tony Garland ... armorer
Tony Gibbs ... insurance
Ben Grant ... supervising accountant
Julia Gretton-Roberts ... production coordinator
Virginia Hookham ... production secretary
Miranda Kelly ... production accountant
Lesley Lewis ... script editor
Ian McPhee ... production assistant: second unit
Renae Louise Moore ... continuity: second unit (as Renae Moore)
Fiona Nix ... unit publicist
Jane Osborne ... unit publicist
Andy Owen ... assistant marine coordinator
Howard Parker ... production executive
Annie Parnell ... assistant to producer
Mary Renehan ... researcher
Robyn Sinclair ... network script executive
Claudia Solomon ... catering assistant
James Talbot ... legal consultant
Philip Watts ... on-line supervisor (as Phil Watts)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed