7.2/10
33

Haskett's Chance (2006)

A murdered politician is given a second chance at life after he's reincarnated in a lower form.

Director:

Tim Blake Nelson

Writer:

Willie Reale

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Lyon's Den (2003–2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Jack Turner, plucked from his free law clinc and brought to the white shoe law firm of Lyons & Lacrosse after the mysterious death of his mentor, Dan Barrington, who ran the place. Owing it... See full summary »

Stars: Rob Lowe, Perrey Reeves, Elizabeth Mitchell
Molly (1999)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A bachelor becomes the unwilling guardian of his autistic, intellectually disabled sister; then an experimental treatment works a dramatic change in her brain and his attitude.

Director: John Duigan
Stars: Elisabeth Shue, Aaron Eckhart, Jill Hennessy
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Set entirely in the Hollywood Palms apartment building and its yard, this movie shows how people there live and interact with each other.

Director: Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Stars: Patrick Labyorteaux, Matt Winston, Dean Cameron
Double Bang (2001)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

An honest cop enters the dark world of murder and corruption.

Director: Heywood Gould
Stars: William Baldwin, Jon Seda, Elizabeth Mitchell
The Beast (TV Series 2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Frank Langella, Elizabeth Mitchell, Jason Gedrick
Prosecuting Casey Anthony (TV Movie 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Florida District Attorney prosecutes Casey Anthony in an murder trial that shocked and enraged the American public.

Director: Peter Werner
Stars: Rob Lowe, Elizabeth Mitchell, Oscar Nuñez
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Against the backdrop of a missing girl case, lost souls throughout Los Angeles search for meaning and redemption and affect each other in ways they don't always see.

Director: Matthew Leutwyler
Stars: Sam Page, Caitlin Gerard, Chuck McCollum
Man and Boy (TV Movie 2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When television executive Harry has a one-night-stand, his wife Gina walks out on him, leaving Harry to look after the couple's young son.

Director: Simon Curtis
Stars: Ioan Gruffudd, Neil Conrich, Natasha Little
Significant Others (TV Mini-Series 1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Three twenty-something best friends living in Los Angeles and are having the best - and worst - times of their lives but through it all, they know that no matter what they will always have each other's friendship to carry them through.

Stars: Scott Bairstow, Eion Bailey, Michael Weatherly
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story (TV Movie 2004)
Biography | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Barry Pepper portrays legendary race car drive Dale Earnhardt, who died in 2001 during the last lap of the Daytona 500.

Director: Russell Mulcahy
Stars: Barry Pepper, Elizabeth Mitchell, Ernest Whitted
Gramercy Park (TV Movie 2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Unsold series pilot about wealthy New Yorkers living in an upscale apartment building, seen through the eyes of the three nannies that care for their children.

Director: Jeff Bleckner
Stars: Paul Blackthorne, Elizabeth Mitchell, Milo Ventimiglia
Comfort, Texas (TV Movie 1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Comfort, Texas is a small census-designated place, a populated area without its own local government that resembles a small town.

Director: Michael Ritchie
Stars: Brian Benben, Kathy Lamkin, Bruce Dern
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
John Ainsworth ... Paramedic
David Aaron Baker ... Minister
Dylan Baker ... Maurice Bryant
Mark Dobies ... Kennith Song
Cary Elwes ... Mark Haskett / Chris Dalness
George Grizzard ... Peyton Haskett
Jack Impellizzeri ... Orderly
Richard Jenik ... Trip Haskett
Ken-Ali Ken-Ali ... Patient (background player)
RonReaco Lee ... Aaron Pottle
Spencer List ... Owen Haskett
Christopher McCann Christopher McCann ... Ben Rafferty
Elizabeth Mitchell ... Ann Haskett
Mike Pachelli ... Ken's Friend
Shawn Parr ... Actor
Edit

Storyline

A murdered politician is given a second chance at life after he's reincarnated in a lower form.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv series pilot | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2006 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sky See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Conaco See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed