Edit
"The Simpsons" Mommie Beerest (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Kirkland

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
Michael Price ... (written by)
 
Daniel Chun ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dan Castellaneta ... Homer Simpson / Mayor Quimby / Barney Gumble / Sam / Squeaky-Voiced Teen / Mr. Teeny / Krusty the Clown (voice)
Julie Kavner ... Marge Simpson (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Bart Simpson (voice)
Yeardley Smith ... Lisa Simpson (voice)
Hank Azaria ... Moe Szyslak / Chief Wiggum / Carl / Lou (voice)
Harry Shearer ... Lenny / Larry / Judge Snyder / Kent Brockman / Trailer Announcer / Baseball Announcer (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... Loan Officer / Lindsey Naegle / 3 of Diamonds / Boy on Ride (voice)
Karl Wiedergott Karl Wiedergott ... (voice)

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
Laurie Biernacki ... animation producer
Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Richard K. Chung ... animation co-producer
Joel H. Cohen ... supervising producer
Kevin Curran ... co-executive producer
Alexander Duke ... associate producer
John Frink ... co-executive producer
Tom Gammill ... producer
Dana Gould ... co-executive producer
Dan Greaney ... co-executive producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Ron Hauge ... producer
John W. Hyde ... animation executive producer (as John Hyde)
Al Jean ... executive producer
Tim Long ... co-executive producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... executive producer
George Meyer ... producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... associate producer (as Felicia Nalivansky)
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... co-executive producer
Don Payne ... co-executive producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
Rick Polizzi ... animation producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Matt Warburton ... co-producer
Marc Wilmore ... supervising producer
Michael Wolf ... animation executive producer (as Mike Wolf)

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Production Management 

Elizabeth Ableson ... animation production supervisor (as Elizabeth Hernandez)
Jason Bikowski ... animation production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Faughnan ... assistant director
David Silverman ... supervising director

Art Department 

Martin Alvarez ... assistant color designer
Anne Balser ... color designer
Eli Balser ... color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Chris Bolden ... color designer
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner)
Jeanne Erickson ... assistant color designer
Lance Kramer ... storyboard artist
John Krause ... prop designer
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ronny Cox ... production mixer (as Ron Cox)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh)
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer
Larry Spotts ... sound recordist
Brian Reed ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Chadd B. Cole ... cgi supervisor
James L. Davidson ... cgi artist (as James Davidson)
Carol VanHook ... cgi artist (as Carol Vanhook)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Alvarez ... animation camera
Eric Loudon ... animation camera

Animation Department 

Juan Ramon Aguilar ... animation production assistant
Scott Alberts ... storyboard artist
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Deanna Asato ... animation production assistant
Timothy Bailey ... assistant retake director (as Tim Bailey)
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Jeannette Bose ... character layout artist (as Jeanette Bose)
Sarah Carpenter ... animation production coordinator
Myung Nam Chang ... overseas animation producer: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam)
Shavonne Cherry ... character layout artist
Utit Choomuang ... overseas animation director
Chris Clements ... storyboard artist
Sean Coons ... background layout artist
James L. Davidson ... cgi artist (as James Davidson)
Susie Dietter ... retake director
Francis Dinglasan ... character layout artist
Steven Fahey ... cgi artist
Milton Gray ... animation timer
Matt Groening ... character designer
Jabu Henderson ... background layout artist
Sheruldon P. Herron ... animation production accountant
Sam Im ... additional timer
Karen Carnegie Johnson ... character layout artist (as Karen Carnegie KC)
Eric S. Keyes ... character designer (as Eric Keyes)
T.J. Kim ... background designer (as TJ Kim)
Adam Klein ... cgi artist (as Adam Klien)
Ely Lester ... character layout artist
Hugh MacDonald ... background designer
Michael G. Mahan ... animation post-production coordinator (as Michael Mahan)
Drew McPhail ... character layout artist (as Andrew McPhail)
Stephenie Moffatt ... animation post-production assistant
Kevin N. Moore ... character designer (as Kevin Moore)
Steven Dean Moore ... storyboard artist (as Steve Moore)
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production associate
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer
Mary Orario-Natale ... character layout artist (as Mary Orario)
Debbie Peterson ... background designer
Jim Reardon ... storyboard consultant
Heliodoro Salvatierra ... animation production coordinator
Dean Scammahorn ... background layout supervisor
Matthew Schofield ... character layout artist
Megumi Shimizu ... cgi artist
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... animation checker
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Josh Taback ... character layout artist
Carol VanHook ... cgi artist (as Carol Vanhook)
Joe Wack ... character design supervisor (as Joseph Wack)
Lance Wilder ... background designer

Casting Department 

Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... telecine: Level 3 Post
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Bob Beecher ... music editor
Michael Boddicker ... musician: synthesizer
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Danny Elfman ... composer: theme "The Simpsons"
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Rick Riccio ... music mixer
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Drew Arrison ... post production coordinator
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
Justin J. Carter ... assistant to the producers (as Justin Carter)
Classie Davis ... assistant to the producers
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Louis Ferrara ... production coordinator
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Brian J. Kaufman ... post production supervisor
Mick Kelly ... assistant: Al Jean
Meghan Kiely ... assistant to the producers
Matt Marshall ... assistant to the producers
Amanda Moshay ... assistant to the producers
Michael Nobori ... assistant to the producers
Kate Riley ... assistant to the producers
Brandon Showers ... assistant to the producers
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed