Edit
Lulu and Jimi (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Oskar Roehler

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Oskar Roehler ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Decker ... Lulu
Ray Fearon ... Jimi
Katrin Saß ... Gertrud
Rolf Zacher ... Carli / Daddy Cool
Udo Kier ... Schultz
Hans-Michael Rehberg ... Von Oppeln
Bastian Pastewka ... Ernst
Ulrich Thomsen ... Harry Hass
Simon Böer ... Richard (as Simon Boer)
Lavinia Wilson ... Anne
Catherine Flemming ... Josephine (as Catherine H. Flemming)
Alexander Beyer ... Peter Walz
Aaron Hildebrand ... Rockabilly
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anna Brüggemann ... Lisa
Andreas Heidemann Andreas Heidemann
Simon Licht Simon Licht ... Veranstalter
Torben Liebrecht ... Dieter
Freddy Arnaldo Llanos Tello Freddy Arnaldo Llanos Tello ... Jimi as a child
Aurel Manthei Aurel Manthei ... Heiner
Andreas Schreitmüller Andreas Schreitmüller ... 2. Waldarbeiter
Janin Ullmann ... Tina (as Janin Reinhardt)
Mia Florentine Weiss Mia Florentine Weiss ... Claudia Walz
Axel Werner Axel Werner ... 1. Waldarbeiter
Stefan Arndt ... Mann in Kneipe (uncredited)
Joachim Tennstedt Joachim Tennstedt ... Radiostimme (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Stefan Arndt ... co-producer
Denise Booth ... co-producer
Christian Pape ... co-producer
Norbert Preuss ... associate producer
Oskar Roehler ... co-producer
Marc Rothemund ... co-producer
Uwe Schott ... line producer / producer
Gabriela Sperl ... producer
Monika Woehrl ... creative producer

Music by 

Martin Todsharow

Cinematography by 

Wedigo von Schultzendorff

Film Editing by 

Bettina Böhler

Casting By 

Nina Haun

Production Design by 

Eduard Krajewski

Set Decoration by 

Gernot Thöndel

Costume Design by 

Esther Walz

Makeup Department 

Horst Allert ... key makeup artist
Kerstin Baar ... additional makeup artist
Silke Dotzauer ... additional makeup artist
Stephanie Däbritz ... additional makeup artist
Anja Mai ... additional makeup artist
Nicole Masztalerz ... additional makeup artist
Ana Mujan ... makeup artist
Delia Mündelein ... makeup artist
Nicola Pandel ... special makeup effects artist
Jana Schulze ... makeup artist
Katrin Westerhausen ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Marc Grewe ... production manager
Gernot Valendzik ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicolas Flessa ... second assistant director
Christian Hoyer ... assistant director
Simon Kämpf ... third assistant director
Sebastian Maier ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Klaus Bienen ... construction foreman
Andreas Blömer ... construction
Bernd Arnold Bünker ... assistant property master: outdoor
Thomas Frankenberg ... property master: indoor
Nils Gansel ... assistant property master: indoor
Utta Hagen ... set designer
Julika Kanitz ... assistant production designer
Georg Kuhn ... property master: outdoor
Carolin Langenbahn ... graphics artist
Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal ... set dresser
Sebastian Maier ... painter
Max Pfeffer ... assistant property master
Marillo Ricken ... property master: outdoor
Lorenzo Sartor ... carpenter
Agata Schubert-Hauck ... prop builder
Sybille Spindler ... assistant set decorator
Ruben Thöndel ... trainee props
Andrea Wehrheim ... painter
Kurt Woldmann ... construction

Sound Department 

Axel Arft ... sound mixer
Alexander Buck ... sound editor
Jan Cziharz ... sound editor
Thomas Lüdemann ... adr editor
Björn Marsen ... boom operator
Laura Plock ... foley editor
Jörn Poetzl ... foley artist
Kuen-Il Song ... sound editor
Kai Tebbel ... supervising sound designer
Alexander Vitt ... dialogue editor
Guido Zettier ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Volker Lorig ... special effects coordinator
Wolf Schiebel ... special effects supervisor
Skadi Schulz ... special effects technician
Niklas Voigt ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Birgit Damerow ... visual effects production coordinator assistent: exozet effects
Christoph Hasche ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
René Jakob ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Thomas Kaufmann ... visual effects artist
Carsten Kuhoff ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Thomas Lautenbach ... visual effects lead artist: Exozet Effects / visual effects supervisor: Exozet Effects
David Monteiro ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Juliane Schaloske ... visual effects project manager: exozet effects
Paul Schicketanz ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Olaf Skrzipczyk ... visual effects supervisor
Norman Struwe ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Guo-Feng Tang ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Nhat Quang Tran ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Henry Weickert ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Mirko Wolf ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects
Robert Zeltsch ... visual effects artist: Exozet Effects

Stunts 

Stephani Burkhard ... stunt player
Mac Steinmeier ... stunt team
Vanessa Wieduwilt ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Bader ... first assistant camera
Nicolay Gutscher ... camera unit: b
Dirk Henkel ... electrician
Christoph Iwanow ... additional electrician
Maik Keller ... crane operator
Felix Keuck ... electrician
Tristan Klocke ... video operator
Malte Kneib ... best boy grip
Thomas Korda ... steadicam operator
Sara Köhler ... assistant light
Rodja Kükenthal ... assistant camera
Nadine Lang ... first assistant camera
Robert Patzelt ... steadicam operator
Gil Ribeiro ... trainee gaffer
Stefan Rüsenberg ... key grip
Daniel Schlichter ... trainee gaffer
Michael Schmidt ... best boy
Tommy Schulz ... gaffer
Sharon Siemund ... loader clapper
Marian Streibel ... crane operator
Alex Traumann ... Steadicam operator
Sascha Werdehausen ... first assistant camera: second unit
Joseph Wolfsberg ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Burkhard Eick ... casting
Delia Eick ... casting
Juliette Ménager ... casting: France
Gregor J. Weber ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Janina Baldhuber ... trainee costume designer
Elena Braun ... wardrobe
Nicole Ebben ... costumer
Franziska Grau ... additional wardrobe
Magdalena Marczynska ... wardrobe assistant
Annette Naumann ... wardrobe
Ilka Stoye ... costume assistant
Anette Tirler ... costume assistant
Moni Wallberg ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Wolf-Dietrich Brücker ... editor in charge: network
Doris J. Heinze ... editor in charge: network
Gebhard Henke ... editor in charge: network
Hermann Maurer ... post-production coordinator
Daniela Mussgiller ... editor in charge: network
Bettina Reitz ... editor in charge: network
Bettina Ricklefs ... editor in charge: network
Andreas Schreitmüller ... editor in charge: network
Patricia Seutin-Bardou ... editor in charge: network

Location Management 

Roland Gerhardt ... location scout
Jörn Günther ... location manager
Steffen Knabe ... location manager: Apolda
Stephan Richter ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Maurus Ronner ... orchestrator
Martin Todsharow ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Sebastian Böhm ... production driver
Ralf Christiansen ... production driver
Silvio Heß ... production driver
Sunny Iser ... production driver
Ike Udogwu ... production driver

Other crew 

Grit Belitz ... production coordinator (as Grit Simbeck)
Michael Belitz ... production assistant
Gero Brugmann ... legal counsel
Mario Erbs ... set runner
Bianca Folger ... assistant to producer
Lieza Formuly ... production trainee
Christine Heinrich ... assistant set manager
Monika Koencke ... production trainee
Sebastian Mohr ... set runner
Caroline Müller ... set manager
Antje Paul Leinberger ... production accountant (as Antje Paul)
Mario Striehn ... set manager
Jessica Zimmermann ... production trainee

Thanks 

David Lynch ... dedicatee (as David L.)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed