7.7/10
859
0 user 1 critic

Indiana Jones and the Temple of the Forbidden Eye Ride (1995)

A short film featuring Indiana's friend Sallah who narrates about Indy's discovery of the Temple of the Forbidden Eye built for god Mara where visitors can see future. Filmed for Adventureland ride in Disneyland.

Director:

Gregory Marquette
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Deleted scenes from Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977).

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Ronn Brown, Anthony Daniels, Carrie Fisher
Short | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Deleted scenes from Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi.

Director: Richard Marquand
Stars: Kenny Baker, Anthony Daniels, Carrie Fisher
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Robin Monroe, a New York magazine editor, and the gruff pilot Quinn Harris must put aside their mutual dislike if they are to survive after crash landing on a deserted South Seas island.

Director: Ivan Reitman
Stars: Harrison Ford, Anne Heche, David Schwimmer
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In 1957, archaeologist and adventurer Dr. Henry "Indiana" Jones, Jr. (Harrison Ford) is called back into action and becomes entangled in a Soviet plot to uncover the secret behind mysterious artifacts known as the Crystal Skulls.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Stars: Harrison Ford, Cate Blanchett, Shia LaBeouf
Crime | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Jimmy Alto is an actor wannabe who stumbles into the role of a lifetime. He becomes a vigilante crime-fighter, aided by his sidekick William, who has suffered a head wound and has problems ... See full summary »

Director: Barry Levinson
Stars: Joe Pesci, Christian Slater, Victoria Abril
Air Force One (1997)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Communist Radicals hijack Air Force One with The U.S. President and his family on board. The Vice President negotiates from Washington D.C., while the President, a Veteran, fights to rescue the hostages on board.

Director: Wolfgang Petersen
Stars: Harrison Ford, Gary Oldman, Glenn Close
Random Hearts (1999)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A police sergeant and a congresswoman both lose their spouses in a plane crash, and they soon discover that their spouses were having an affair with each other.

Director: Sydney Pollack
Stars: Harrison Ford, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charles S. Dutton
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

As a lawyer investigates the murder of a colleague, he finds himself more connected to the crime than anyone else.

Director: Alan J. Pakula
Stars: Harrison Ford, Raul Julia, Greta Scacchi
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

An inventor spurns his city life to move his family into the jungles of Central America to make a utopia.

Director: Peter Weir
Stars: Harrison Ford, Helen Mirren, River Phoenix
Frantic (1988)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In a hotel room in Paris, a doctor comes out of the shower and finds that his wife has disappeared. He soon finds himself caught up in a world of intrigue, espionage, gangsters, drugs and murder.

Director: Roman Polanski
Stars: Harrison Ford, Betty Buckley, Emmanuelle Seigner
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Margaret is a nurse in England during WW2, and married to a secret agent. Things get complicated when she falls for David, an American pilot.

Director: Peter Hyams
Stars: Harrison Ford, Lesley-Anne Down, Christopher Plummer
Witness (1985)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

When a young Amish boy is sole witness to a murder, policeman John Book goes into hiding in Amish country to protect him until the trial.

Director: Peter Weir
Stars: Harrison Ford, Kelly McGillis, Lukas Haas
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
John Paval ... Indiana Jones
Edit

Storyline

A short film featuring Indiana's friend Sallah who narrates about Indy's discovery of the Temple of the Forbidden Eye built for god Mara where visitors can see future. Filmed for Adventureland ride in Disneyland.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis


Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

20 March 1995 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Indiana Jones and the Temple of the Forbidden Eye Ride See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$250,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

[All trivia items for this title are spoilers.] See more »

Quotes

Indiana Jones: [when the riders arrive back] Next time, you wear blindfolds, okay?
See more »

Connections

Spun-off from Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed