Edit
"Lost" Lockdown (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Williams

Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Lieber ... (created by) and
J.J. Abrams ... (created by) &
Damon Lindelof ... (created by)
 
Carlton Cuse ... (written by) &
Damon Lindelof ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje ... Mr. Eko (credit only)
Naveen Andrews ... Sayid Jarrah
Emilie de Ravin ... Claire Littleton
Matthew Fox ... Dr. Jack Shephard
Jorge Garcia ... Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes
Josh Holloway ... James 'Sawyer' Ford
Daniel Dae Kim ... Jin-Soo Kwon (credit only)
Yunjin Kim ... Sun-Hwa Kwon (credit only)
Evangeline Lilly ... Kate Austen
Dominic Monaghan ... Charlie Pace
Terry O'Quinn ... John Locke
Harold Perrineau ... Michael Dawson (credit only)
Michelle Rodriguez ... Ana Lucia Cortez
Cynthia Watros ... Libby Smith
Michael Emerson ... Henry Gale
Kevin Tighe ... Anthony Cooper
Andrea Gabriel ... Noor 'Nadia' Abed Jaseem
Katey Sagal ... Helen Norwood
Geoffrey Rivas ... Father Chuck
Theo Coumbis ... Jimmy Bane
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lynnanne Zager ... Countdown Computer (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jack Bender ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Sarah Caplan ... producer
Carlton Cuse ... executive producer
Leonard Dick ... supervising producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... co-producer
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ... supervising producer
Jean Higgins ... line producer
Adam Horowitz ... supervising producer
Tamara Isaac ... associate producer
Edward Kitsis ... supervising producer
Damon Lindelof ... executive producer
Jeph Loeb ... supervising producer
Steven Maeda ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Sarnoff ... producer
Stephen Williams ... producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Michael Bonvillain

Film Editing by 

Sarah Boyd

Casting By 

Veronica Collins Rooney
Mandy Sherman
April Webster

Production Design by 

Zack Grobler

Costume Design by 

Roland Sanchez

Makeup Department 

Chantal Boom'la ... makeup artist
Steve LaPorte ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Patricia Churchill ... unit production manager (as Pat Churchill)
Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Peter Schroer ... first assistant director
Chip Touhey ... second assistant director
Wainani Young-Tomich ... assistant director

Art Department 

Troy Arakaki ... greens foreman
Michelle Coleman ... art department coordinator
Brian Costa ... assistant property master
Chris Forster ... construction coordinator
Walter Fowler ... props
Derrick Kaupiko ... set dressing gang boss
Mele K.T. Locey ... construction auditor
Sean Lyons ... paint foreman
Russell Maki ... lead man
John Marano ... on-set dresser
Gary Nakano ... graphic designer: props
Shanna Norton ... construction auditor
Darrell Tachibana ... on-set greensman
Guy Belegaud ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Gary Nakano ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Samuel Pactol ... painter (uncredited)
Daron Smith ... general foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Bergren ... sound designer
Tony Hugar ... adr mixer (2004-2010)
Walter Ledesma ... dubbing mixer
Maciek Malish ... dialogue editor
Mark McBryde ... additional foley
Frank Morrone ... re-recording mixer
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
David Yaffe ... sound mixer
Michael Gilday ... utility sound (uncredited)
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Spencer Levy ... visual effects (as Spencer Levy)
Michael Rivero ... visual effects producer
Scott Dewis ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Hollefreund ... modeler (uncredited)
Jonathan Spencer Levy ... computer graphics supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jonathan Arthur ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Michael Emerson
Michael M. Vendrell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Casey Alicino ... dolly grip
Stephen Bacquet ... second unit: electric
Robert 'Soup' Campbell ... lighting technician (as Robert 'Boceno' Campbell)
Keith B. Davis ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Kersting ... best boy electric
Jason Marvel ... BTS/EPK (2004-2010)
Keala Nakanelua ... rigging grip: key/best boy
Scott Ronnow ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Charles M. Smallwood ... key grip
Glenn Grimes ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Margaret Doversola ... casting: Hawaii
Jaime Harlan ... casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Devon Patterson ... costume supervisor
Susan Zaguirre ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy Coonfield ... colorist
David Kaldor ... assistant editor
Brian Q. Kelley ... editor: additional material
Amanda Lencioni Barnett ... post-production coordinator (as Amanda Lencioni)
Todd Kleparski ... post-production coordinator: video (uncredited)

Location Management 

Sean Hallock ... location assistant

Music Department 

Michael T. Andreas ... music editor
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Patrick Morganelli ... assistant orchestrator
Assaf Rinde ... additional orchestrator conductor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Groder ... driver
Bruce Hauer ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Steve Cainas ... production coordinator
Paul Dini ... consultant
Erin Felentzer ... Publicist
Ira Friedlander ... production accountant
Ricardo S. Galindez ... legal counsel: Hawaii
Norman Kali ... production assistant
Zachary Kamen ... production staff
Dawn Lambertsen-Kelly ... assistant: writer
David Muscatine ... first assistant accountant
Tony Natoli ... stand-in
Matt Ragghianti ... assistant to writer
Sherwin Shilati ... assistant: Jack Bender
Shelley Stevens ... assistant production coordinator
Nicole Nakamoto ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed