Edit
"The Amazing Race" It Always Comes Down to the Details (TV Episode 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits  

Elise Doganieri ... (creator) &
Bertram van Munster ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Phil Keoghan ... Himself - Host
Kris Perkins Kris Perkins ... Herself - Contestant (as Kris)
Jon Buehler Jon Buehler ... Himself - Contestant (as Jon)
Lena Jensen Lena Jensen ... Herself - Contestant (as Lena) (credit only)
Kristy Jensen Kristy Jensen ... Herself - Contestant (as Kristy) (credit only)
Lori Chestnut Harvey Lori Chestnut Harvey ... Herself - Contestant (as Lori)
Bolo Dar'tainain Bolo Dar'tainain ... Himself - Contestant (as Bolo)
Donald St Claire Donald St Claire ... Himself - Contestant (as Don) (credit only)
Mary Jean St Claire Mary Jean St Claire ... Herself - Contestant (as Mary Jean) (credit only)
Avi Schneier Avi Schneier ... Himself - Contestant (as Avi) (credit only)
Joe Rashbaum Joe Rashbaum ... Himself - Contestant (as Joe) (credit only)
Hayden Kristianson ... Herself - Contestant (as Hayden)
Aaron Crumbaugh Aaron Crumbaugh ... Himself - Contestant (as Aaron)
Gustavus McLeod Gustavus McLeod ... Himself - Contestant (as Gus) (credit only)
Hera McLeod Hera McLeod ... Herself - Contestant (as Hera) (credit only)
Jonathan Baker ... Himself - Contestant (as Jonathan)
Victoria Fuller ... Herself - Contestant (as Victoria)
Freddy Holliday Freddy Holliday ... Himself - Contestant (as Freddy)
Kendra Bentley Kendra Bentley ... Herself - Contestant (as Kendra)
Meredith Tufaro Meredith Tufaro ... Herself - Contestant (as Meredith) (credit only)
Maria Sampogna Maria Sampogna ... Herself - Contestant (as Maria) (credit only)
Adam Malis Adam Malis ... Himself - Contestant (as Adam)
Rebecca Cardon ... Herself - Contestant (as Rebecca)

Produced by 

David N. Banks ... producer (as David Banks)
Jennifer Basa ... producer
David C. Brown ... producer (as David Brown)
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Patrick Cariaga ... producer
Jarratt Carson ... producer
Amy Chacon ... co-executive producer (as Amy Nabseth Chacon)
Curtis Colden ... producer
Allison Coleman ... producer (as Allison Chase)
Elise Doganieri ... supervising producer
Jennifer J. Duncan ... associate show producer (as Jennifer Duncan)
Lisa Ely ... host producer (as Lisa Riehn)
Rebekah Fry ... producer
David Gardner ... field producer
Eddie Garrick ... field producer
Cris Graves ... field producer
Nancy Gunn ... senior producer
Richard Hall ... producer
Ben Hatta ... field producer
Barry Hennessey ... producer
Adam Kushner ... second unit coordinating producer
Gillian Libbert ... field producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
John Moffet ... supervising producer
Robert C. Mora ... field producer
Michael Norton ... producer
Michael Noval ... producer
Michael O'Sullivan ... challenge producer
Carlos Ortiz ... producer
Scott Owens ... supervising producer
Cynthia A. Palormo ... field producer
Giselle Parets ... field producer
Bob Parr ... producer
Alex Rader ... senior producer
Danielle Shilling Lovett ... field producer
Ryan Simpkins ... producer
Glenn Stickley ... producer
Brian Tanke ... field producer
Tiffany Thompson ... associate show producer
Jan Van Burie ... field producer
Bertram van Munster ... executive producer
Carrie Vandiver ... associate show producer
James E. Wade ... associate show producer
Andi Ward ... associate show producer
Hayma Washington ... co-executive producer (as Hayma Screech Washington)
Evan Weinstein ... supervising producer

Music by 

Christopher Franke
Lee Sanders

Film Editing by 

Mike Bolanowski
Matt Deitrich
Evan Finn
Eric Goldfarb
Julian Gomez
Andrew Kozar ... (as Andy Kozar)
Rob LaLonde
Barry A. O'Brien ... (as Barry O'Brien)
Adam Powell
Jeff Runyan
Derek Vaughn ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Lynne Spiegel Spillman

Art Direction by 

Ken Vidrih

Set Decoration by 

Majken Larsson
Stuart Rosenberg

Production Management 

Mary-Pat Carney ... production supervisor
Chad Lurie ... post-production supervisor
Toby Yoshimura ... production manager

Art Department 

Sally Bedding ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Heron Alencar ... audio (as Heron De Alencar)
Jonathan Andrews ... audio (as Jonathan D. Andrews)
Gary Azzinaro ... audio
Jerry Masanky Chabane ... audio (as Jerry Chabane)
Dan Foster ... audio
Gustavo Gama Rodrigues ... audio
Dean Gaveau ... audio
Scott Hanlon ... audio
Peter Jones ... audio
William Minchin ... audio (as Will Minchin)
Troy Smith ... re-recording mixer
Jim Ursulak ... lead audio
Barry Weissman ... audio

Visual Effects by 

Christian Bloch ... digital artist (uncredited)
Matt Scharf ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sylvestre Campe ... camera (as Sylvester Campe)
Dan Carp ... camera (as Daniel Carp)
Derek Carver ... camera
Stephen A. Coleman ... specialty camera (as Stephen Coleman)
Tom Cunningham ... camera
Chip Goebert ... camera
Bob Good ... camera
Per Larsson ... lead camera (as Per A.C. Larsson)
Lucas Mertes ... camera (as Lucas Kenna Mertes)
Thomas Meyer ... specialty camera
John Perry ... steadicam
David Powell ... rigger
Dave Ross ... camera
Uri Sharon ... camera
Jeffery Taylor ... camera (as Jeff Taylor)
Peter Wery ... camera

Casting Department 

Ellen Berkman ... managing casting coordinator (as Ellen Berkman Davis)
Carissa Carney ... casting associate
Penni Lane Clifton ... casting associate
Kelly Goldsmith ... casting associate
Dawn Haber ... casting coordinator
Meredith Hodder ... casting coordinator (as Meredith Rozbitsky)
Libby Hollingsworth ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aurora Aramburu ... wardrobe: Phil Keoghan
Nancy Fisher ... wardrobe: Phil Keoghan

Editorial Department 

Peter Bentley ... assistant editor
Zack Boswell ... post-production associate
Albert Chavez ... lead assistant editor
Chris Dalzell ... associate editor
Tony Diaz ... assistant editor
Melcher Fabi ... transcriber
Steffanie Grindle ... post-production coordinator
Eric Johannessen ... colorist
Joshua Johnson ... post-production associate (as Josh Johnson)
Michelle Jung ... post-production coordinator
Rachel Lorber ... assistant editor
Randy Magalski ... on-line editor
Vanessa Matthews ... assistant editor
Jessica McGovern ... assistant editor
Jonathan Moore ... lead assistant editor (as Jonathan J. Moore)
Kevin Mueller ... post producer
Jeffrey Oberste ... assistant editor (as Jeff Oberste)
Phillip Pableo ... assistant editor
Joseph Pontillo ... post-production associate
Daniel Semel ... assistant editor
Eileen Chang Wheeler ... assistant editor (as Eileen Chang-Wheeler)
Amber McKenzie ... on-line assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Belayneh Abune ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Manyazewal Endashaw ... location facilitator: Ethiopia (as Manyazewal Endeshaw)
Jacqui Gregory ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Llonka Guedes ... location facilitator: Ethiopia (as Lonka Guedes)
Ter Hollmann ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Wendwossen Kebede ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Dawit Lakew ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Abeje Mandefro ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Gail Perkins ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Martina Schieder ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Arega Solomon ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
James Taylor ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Atakilt Teklu ... location facilitator: Ethiopia
Habte Yitbarek ... location facilitator: Ethiopia

Music Department 

Dan Beyer ... composer: additional music
Brian DeBoer ... composer: additional music
Peter Fox ... composer: additional music
Christopher Holden ... composer: additional music
John M. Keane ... composer: theme
Thomas Morse ... composer: additional music
Daniel Newman ... composer: additional music
Mark Phillips ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Julie Albert ... transcriber
Stacey Book ... assistant travel coordinator
Krishnendu Bose ... for: Earthcare, India
Koushik Chaterjee ... for: Earthcare, India
Vira Chhay ... transcriber
Michael J. Clarke ... transcriber
Sohan De Silva ... for: Video Image
Suren De Silva ... for: Video Image
Mindy Fortune ... accountant assistant
Krista Bean Fukunaga ... transcriber (as Krista Bean)
Brian Golby ... production accountant
Kalunyu Ruamsook Gomez ... assistant travel coordinator (as Koi Ruamsook)
Amy Goodfriend ... clearance
Felipe Gutierrez ... logger
Carlos Healy ... logger
Richard Horowitz ... medical services
Liz Irons ... transcriber
Mark Islam ... transcriber
Michelle Ivan ... tape librarian
Richard Levak ... psychologist
Jed Linder ... production associate
Mei Liong ... production associate
Jennifer Madsen ... travel manager (as Jennifer E. Madsen)
James Magedman ... lead transcriber
Jennifer Manchester ... transcriber
Anne McCaffrey ... travel supervisor (as Andi McCaffrey)
Jesse McDonald ... researcher
Judith Meyers ... psychologist
Garrett R. Miller ... production coordinator
Mark Nunes ... lead transcriber
Tara Powell ... assistant production accountant
Jen Prince ... transcriber
Mark Quinnell ... tape librarian
Jessica Ripka ... transcriber
Sam Rovin ... logger
Taylor Segrest ... transcriber
Madhurima Sen Bose ... for: Earthcare, India
Cheryl D. Sims ... assistant production accountant (as Cheryl Simms)
Jeremy Stanley ... production associate
Brooke Tavares ... production associate
Christine Tohme ... executive assistant: Bertram van Munster
Jordan Whitman ... transcriber

Thanks 

Anthony Lorden ... special thanks: Sri Lanka
Neranjan Wijeyeratne ... special thanks: Sri Dalada Maligawa, Kandy (as Honorable Diyawadana Nilame)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed