A complex saga of humans scattered on planets throughout the galaxy all living under the rule of the Galactic Empire.
Popularity
3,627 ( 56)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  
Learn more

More Like This 

Foundation (2017)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The sweet story of a young woman living her life combating a childhood trauma and the young man who refuses to be brushed aside.

Director: Gina Sodam Lee
Stars: Jim Johnson, Katya Martín, Young Mazino
Drama

Uk Based Inspirational Drama.

Fantasy

A wizard attempting to capture Death to bargain for eternal life traps her younger brother Dream instead. Fearful for his safety, the wizard kept him imprisoned in a glass bottle for ... See full summary »

Formula of Death (TV Movie 2012)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Based on a book by Isac Asimov, "Formula of Death" tells the story of a deppressed university professor who finds the body of his dead student in the lab...

Director: Behdad Avand Amini
Stars: Bijan Emkanian, Toofan Mehrdadian, Rouhollah Haghgoo
Nightfall (Video 2000)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

When a distant planet's six suns slowly disappear, the population is overwhelmed with fear and superstition.

Director: Gwyneth Gibby
Stars: Jennifer Burns, Winsome Brown, Joseph Hodge
The Foundation (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Sci-Fi
Stars: Diana Nguyen, Adam Ramzi, Joanne Redfearn
Sci-Fi

Astronauts sent on a mission to destroy an object the think is a meteor heading for earth, encounter a much more dangerous threat.

Fantasy

A top secret crew use the ancient prophesies of Nostradamus to predict modern-day threats to the world.

Sci-Fi

In a futuristic earth where robots are banned, an ambassador looking to remove those restrictions is found dead.

Director: Henry Hobson
Horror

Reboot of the 1987 horror film about an evil creature who is summoned from another dimension.

Edit

Storyline

A complex saga of humans scattered on planets throughout the galaxy all living under the rule of the Galactic Empire.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Fundación See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Skydance Television See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Based on Isaac Asimov's book series See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed