Episodes

Seasons


Years



11   10   9   8   7   6   5   4   3   … See all »
2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series 1997)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

The adventures of Josephine, a guardian angel sent to solve the problems of various people, using her magic powers.

Stars: Mimie Mathy, Karin Swenson, Jean Dell
Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A hapless orchestra player becomes an unwitting pawn of rival factions within the French secret service after he is chosen as a decoy by being identified as a super secret agent.

Director: Yves Robert
Stars: Pierre Richard, Bernard Blier, Jean Rochefort
Smallville (2001–2011)
Adventure | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A young Clark Kent struggles to find his place in the world as he learns to harness his alien powers for good and deals with the typical troubles of teenage life in Smallville, Kansas.

Stars: Tom Welling, Michael Rosenbaum, Allison Mack
Julie Lescaut (TV Series 1992)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Julie Lescaut is divorced and works as the police commissar in Clairiéres, an imaginary village in the suburbs of Paris, where she tries to reconcile her stressful job with the education of her two teenage daughters.

Stars: Véronique Genest, Jennifer Lauret, Alexis Desseaux
Tomorrow Is Ours (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Following a violent explosion involving two boats in the south of France, a mother attempts to figure out what happened to her son and how the body of her long estranged sister ended up on the beach.

Stars: Ingrid Chauvin, Alexandre Brasseur, Charlotte Valandrey
Meurtres à... (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A collection of police murder investigations each time taking place in a different French city and region.

Stars: Antoine Duléry, Charlotte de Turckheim, Frédéric Diefenthal
L'étudiante (1988)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Weeks from her final exams, part-time teacher Valentine meets a very different musician. Just a one-night stand and back to preparing for exams, she thinks.

Director: Claude Pinoteau
Stars: Sophie Marceau, Vincent Lindon, Élisabeth Vitali
Magellan (TV Series 2009)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Inspector Simon Magellan unravels crimes and mysteries in the fictional French town of Saignac. But that's just his day job - he's also raising two teenage daughters.

Stars: Jacques Spiesser, Nathalie Besançon, Selma Kouchy
A Sun So Bright (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A woman accuse of murder, must prove her innocent, by exposing the secrets of her past.

Stars: Jeremy Banster, Fred Bianconi, Manuel Blanc
Nina (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Nina is a 39-year-old woman who dreamed about becoming a doctor, but had to abandon college to take care of her ailing daughter. 15 years later, she becomes a proficient nurse.

Stars: Annelise Hesme, Nina Melo, Grégoire Bonnet
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Franck Sémonin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

For travelers around the world, the eruption of the Icelandic volcano Eyjafjallajökull is a downer. For Alain and Valerie, it's a catastrophe. For if they are to make it in time to the tiny... See full summary »

Director: Alexandre Coffre
Stars: Valérie Bonneton, Dany Boon, Denis Ménochet
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Laurent Ournac Laurent Ournac ...  Tom Delormes / ... 86 episodes, 2006-2020
Patrick Guérineau Patrick Guérineau ...  Xavier / ... 85 episodes, 2006-2020
Thierry Heckendorn Thierry Heckendorn ...  André / ... 83 episodes, 2006-2020
Patrick Paroux Patrick Paroux ...  Parizot / ... 66 episodes, 2009-2020
Géraldine Lapalus Géraldine Lapalus ...  Amandine 47 episodes, 2006-2018
Candiie Candiie ...  Audrey / ... 41 episodes, 2016-2020
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

22 November 2006 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Paradicsom kemping See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed