Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ferland

Writing Credits  

David DiGilio ... (creator)
 
Norman Morrill ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Matt Bomer ... Jay Burchell (as Matthew Bomer)
Logan Marshall-Green ... Tyler Fog
Aaron Stanford ... Will Traveler
Pascale Hutton ... Kim Doherty
Anthony Ruivivar ... Agent Guillermo Borjes
Viola Davis ... Agent Jan Marlow
Steven Culp ... Special Agent in Charge Fred Chambers
Billy Mayo ... The Porter
Sonja Bennett ... Maya
Mike Dopud ... Daniel Taft
Derek Hamilton
Lynda Boyd ... Felicia Cruz
Eric Keenleyside ... Robert Dougherty
Malcolm Stewart ... President Shears
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Terence Dament Terence Dament ... Cell Phone Cop
Rob Hayter ... ND Operative
Gwenda Lorenzetti Gwenda Lorenzetti ... Businesswoman
James Michalopolous ... Soldier
Nick Misura Nick Misura ... Station Master
Gerry South ... Ryarson
Avery Tiplady Avery Tiplady ... 10 Year Old Kid
Ivan Vance Ivan Vance ... Old Guy
Dennis Jay Funny ... Bridge Walker (uncredited)
Linda Kee ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Neal McDonough ... Homeland Security Agent (uncredited)
David Richmond-Peck ... Agent Seth Watkins (uncredited)
William Sadler ... Carlton Fog (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bruce Cohen ... executive producer
Charles Grant Craig ... executive producer
David DiGilio ... co-executive producer
Joseph Patrick Finn ... producer
Fred Gerber ... co-executive producer
Dan Jinks ... executive producer
Marc A. Kahn ... associate producer
Norman Morrill ... co-executive producer
Vanessa Reisen ... co-producer
Eli Talbert ... consulting producer

Music by 

Matthew Richard Harris
Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Roger Vernon

Film Editing by 

Scott J. Wallace

Casting By 

Ken Miller
Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

Rex Raglan

Art Direction by 

Andy Amoroso
Nancy Ford

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Forest Sala ... key hair stylist
Krista Young ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Brian Dick ... production manager
Donald Petersen ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brent Crowell ... first assistant director / second unit director
Ivana Siska ... second assistant director
Robert S. Weber ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Maggie Wilson ... property master
Kristina Lyne ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Stephane Bourgeault ... sound assistant
Michael C. Casper ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Casper)
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist
Michael Hawley ... sound mixer
Chris Higgins ... boom operator
Jason Oliver ... ProTools adr recordist
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Terry Rodman ... re-recording mixer
Jody Thomas ... foley artist
Graham Timmer ... sound mixer: second unit

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Byron Brisco ... stunt double (as Byron Briscoe)
Brett Chan ... fight choreographer
Jeff Sanca ... stunt double: Matthew Bomer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Araquel ... still photographer
Christian Stevens ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Corey Bramall ... digital artist

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Vancouver
Jennifer Page ... casting: Vancouver
Peter Pappas ... casting associate
Tara Treacy ... casting assistant
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2007)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ellen Anderson ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Todd Fulkerson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Khene Tan ... trainee assistant location manager

Music Department 

Joe Fischer ... music manager
Stuart Goetz ... music editor
Matthew Richard Harris ... composer: additional music
Daniel Heath ... ambient music designer

Transportation Department 

Steve Ellis ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Alaimo ... executive story editor
Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback coordinator
Brent Badger ... production assistant
Michael Bendner ... extras wrangler
Catherine Bowles ... key production assistant
Dale Ross Braun ... production accountant
Sebastian Bresser ... production assistant (as Sebastian Bruski)
Ian Cairns ... key production assistant
Aaron Carson ... key production assistant
Graham Donahoe ... production assistant: prep
Ed Fowler ... writing assistant
Darren Kelly ... production assistant
Jim Martin ... assistant to executive producer
Tara Mews ... assistant production coordinator
Arika Lisanne Mittman ... script coordinator
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor
Shelly Paul ... production assistant
Henry Robles ... executive story editor
Allan J. Ross ... second assistant production coordinator
Chris Shearman ... production assistant
Emily Upham ... production assistant
Laurent Piche ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed