Edit
"Ghost Whisperer" The Walk-in (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Laneuville

Writing Credits  

John Gray ... (creator)
 
Breen Frazier ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Love Hewitt ... Melinda Gordon
David Conrad ... Jim Clancy
Camryn Manheim ... Delia Banks
Jay Mohr ... Professor Rick Payne
Jamie Bamber ... Bryan Curtis
Dan Byrd ... Jason Bennett
Thomas F. Wilson ... Tim Flaherty (as Tom Wilson)
Curtis Armstrong ... Harold
Senta Moses Mikan ... Alyssa Adams (as Senta Moses)
David Giuntoli ... Rick
Nikki McCauley ... Cute Girl
Amber Mead ... Stephanie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Crescenzo G.P. Notarile ... Mr. Crescenzo (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barbara Black ... producer
Catherine Butterfield ... producer
David Fallon ... producer
Juanita Diane Feeney ... co-producer (as Juanita Diana Feeney)
Breen Frazier ... co-producer
John Gray ... executive producer
Jennifer Love Hewitt ... producer
Elle Johnson ... supervising producer (as Lois Johnson)
Jim Kouf ... co-executive producer
Kim Moses ... executive producer
Jeannine Renshaw ... supervising producer
Ian Sander ... executive producer
Jed Seidel ... co-executive producer
James Van Praagh ... co-executive producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... associate producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Crescenzo G.P. Notarile ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Coblentz

Casting By 

Elizabeth Lang ... (as Liz Lang)
Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Roy Forge Smith

Art Direction by 

Michael Rizzo

Set Decoration by 

Cherie Day Ledwith ... (as Cherie Ledwith)

Costume Design by 

Joseph A. Porro ... (as Joseph Porro)

Makeup Department 

Michael Ward ... department head hair stylist
Kandace Westmore ... department head makeup artist
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist: Jennifer Love Hewitt (uncredited)

Production Management 

Barbara Black ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul F. Bernard ... first assistant director (as Paul Bernard)
Terry Ham ... second assistant director
Chad Silver ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

David Brennan ... assistant property master
Tracy Farrington ... property master
Stephen Gibson ... assistant property master
James Tsvetkofski ... set dresser
Audrey Zaldumbide ... graphic designer
George Atamian ... set dresser (uncredited)
Scott Betty ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Janna Crawford ... prop buyer/assistant decorator (uncredited)
Andrew Moore ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Stephen Tibbo ... production sound mixer (as Stephen A. Tibbo)
David Torres ... foley mixer
Nate Arrigoni ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
John R. Fors ... boom operator (uncredited)
Dan Lipe ... second boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Roy K. Cancino ... special effects foreman
Dave T. MacDonald ... special effects foreman
John Ziegler ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer
Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
John F. Gross ... visual effects producer: Eden FX (uncredited)
Eric Hance ... lead cgi artist (uncredited)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alex Daniels ... stunt coordinator
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Alex Chansky ... stunt double: David Giuntoli (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William Boatman ... camera operator (as Bill Boatman)
Richard Crow ... camera operator (as Richard Crowe)
David Gasperik ... camera operator
Scott C. Johnston ... key grip (as Scott Johnston)
Jeff Journey ... "a" dolly grip
William Russell ... chief lighting technician (as Bill Russell)
Carter Smith ... assistant camera
Ron Veto ... steadicam operator
Gregg Williams ... first assistant camera
Dana Arnold ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Ben Bowling ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Orlando Diaz ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Andrew Dumas ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
John P. Fleenor ... electrician (uncredited)
David J. Frederick ... additional cinematographer: pick-up shots (uncredited)
Sean Higgins ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)
Sean 'Fingers' Hourihan ... electrician (uncredited)
Jon D. Morrison ... set lighting electrician (uncredited)
William Russell ... gaffer (uncredited)
James Takata ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Tango ... electrician (uncredited)
Jerald L. Wilson ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erin Weintraub ... executive in charge of casting
Marlo Tiede ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alma Magaña ... costumer (uncredited)
Claudia Wick ... costume supervisor
Anette Czagany ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Michelle Liu ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Adam Mesinger ... post-production coordinator
Christopher Petrus ... assistant editor
Ed Rowin ... final colorist

Location Management 

Jill L. Mitchell ... location manager (as Jill Mitchell)
George Alvarezzo ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Gordon Fordyce ... music editor
Mark Snow ... composer: theme music
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor
Grant Conway ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Zerweck ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rey Amaya ... production staff
Gary Christensen ... production staff
Suzan Lowitz ... script supervisor
Lara Massengill ... production staff
Candace Montgomery-Lira ... production staff (as Candi Montgomery-Lira)
Kelly Nass ... production coordinator (as Kelly D. Nass)
Stephanie Neifing ... production staff
Mike Roey ... in-house producer
Ann Shrake ... production staff (as Ann Sembrook)
Erin Stern Linares ... set production assistant (as Erin Stern)
Mark Sussman ... additional voice
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive
Mary Ann Winkowski ... consultant
Richard Alonso ... computer graphics programmer (uncredited)
Alicia Cho ... production assistant (uncredited)
Justin Fisher ... production staff (uncredited)
Vivian Lee ... production staff (uncredited)
Alex Mandelberg ... production staff (uncredited)
Ryan Murray ... production staff (uncredited)
Duy Nguyen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Petrus ... production staff (uncredited)
Phillip Schenkler ... production executive (uncredited)
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... digital media supervisor (uncredited)
Ryan Tiedgen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Vaccaro ... production staff (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed