Edit
"Ugly Betty" Petra-Gate (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Lazarus

Writing Credits  

Silvio Horta ... (developed by)
 
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... (written by) (as Gabrielle Stanton) &
Harry Werksman ... (written by)
 
Dailyn Rodriguez ... (story editor)
 
Fernando Gaitán ... (based on the television series created by) (as Fernando Gaitan)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

America Ferrera ... Betty Suarez
Eric Mabius ... Daniel Meade
Alan Dale ... Bradford Meade
Tony Plana ... Ignacio Suarez
Ana Ortiz ... Hilda Suarez
Ashley Jensen ... Christina McKinney
Becki Newton ... Amanda Tanen
Mark Indelicato ... Justin Suarez
Michael Urie ... Marc St. James
Kevin Sussman ... Walter (credit only)
Rebecca Romijn ... Alexis Meade
Vanessa Williams ... Wilhelmina Slater
Christopher Gorham ... Henry Grubstick
Kevin Alejandro ... Santos
Cristián de la Fuente ... Rodrigo Veloso (as Cristian de la Fuente)
Mykel Shannon Jenkins ... Tavares
Jayma Mays ... Charlie
AnnaLynne McCord ... Petra
Rachel Style ... Trina DePaolo
Ivana Milicevic ... Lena
Andrew Reville Andrew Reville ... Student
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fumi Desalu-Vold ... Assistant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... associate producer
Oliver Goldstick ... co-executive producer
Salma Hayek ... executive producer
James Hayman ... executive producer
Silvio Horta ... executive producer
Jon Kinnally ... co-executive producer
Sheila R. Lawrence ... co-executive producer (as Sheila Lawrence)
Cameron Litvack ... co-producer
Henry Alonso Myers ... supervising producer
Shawn Paper ... associate producer
Marco Pennette ... executive producer
Jack Philbrick ... co-producer
Tracy Poust ... co-executive producer
Ben Silverman ... executive producer
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... supervising producer (as Gabrielle Stanton)
Jose Tamez ... executive producer
Teri Weinberg ... co-executive producer
Harry Werksman ... supervising producer
Alice West ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Ross Berryman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sharon Silverman

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Jim Wallis

Set Decoration by 

Archie D'Amico

Costume Design by 

Eduardo Castro

Makeup Department 

Jeff Angell ... department head makeup artist
Mary Ann Valdes ... department head hair stylist
David Beneke ... dental prosthetics (uncredited)
Kate Best ... makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jack Philbrick ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Allen DiGioia ... first assistant director (as Allen G. DiGioia)
Handel Whitmore ... second assistant director (as Handel R. Whitmore)
W. Thomas Snyder ... first assistant director (uncredited)
Elaine Wood ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Bryan Rodgers ... property master
Robert Bernard ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Hunter Brown ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jamie Collelo ... property production assistant (uncredited)
Derrick Hinman ... buyer (uncredited)
Roger Lundeen ... set designer (uncredited)
Mike Lytle ... on-set painter (uncredited)
Chikako Suzuki ... art coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
James Thornton ... production sound mixer
Devendra Cleary ... utility sound technician (uncredited)
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mary Jo Devenney ... additional unit sound mixer (uncredited)
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist (uncredited)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (uncredited)
Laura Schmadel ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Cook ... special effects (uncredited)
Jeff Miller ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sam Nicholson ... supervising visual effects producer (uncredited)
Tony Pirzadeh ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Keri Young ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mary Albee ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Davidson ... camera operator
Dan Kerns ... chief lighting technician
Tony Politis ... camera operator
Robert Reid ... key grip (as Bobby Reid)
Noah Behar ... grip (uncredited)
Christopher Bottoms ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Dan Brodhead ... grip (uncredited)
Demeon Carter ... grip (uncredited)
Sarah Cawley ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Ron Elliott ... camera loader (uncredited)
Moose Enright ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Tomoka Izumi ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Koji Kojima ... film loader (uncredited)
Ben Krout ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Rick Maddux ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Johnny Martinez ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Thomas McGough ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael Mull ... grip (uncredited)
Jeff Noble ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Charles Papert ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
Robert Stenger ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Nick Zeigler ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nick Anderson ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael R. Chapman ... costume supervisor (as Mike Chapman)
Ryck Schmidt ... set costumer
Suzanne Flores ... costumer (uncredited)
Amy Lin ... set costumer (uncredited)
Muto-Little ... costume maker (uncredited)
Cindy Rosenthal ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kurt Courtland ... assistant editor
Gregg Fishman ... post-production supervisor
Joshua Dinner ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Wayne Hampton ... colorist (uncredited)
Todd Kleparski ... post-production coordinator: video (uncredited)
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Joe Deveau ... music editor (uncredited)
Matt Hirt ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sam Cosio ... driver (uncredited)
Dan Henley ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Jon Petersen ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Gabe Turiello ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Anna Bradley ... extras coordinator
Barry L. Caldwell ... script supervisor
Erin Felentzer ... Publicist
Brian Ferguson ... production staff
Janet Latham ... production accountant
Jordan Macadangdang ... production staff
David K. McGuire ... production staff
Gregg Pallini ... production coordinator
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs ... studio executive
Brian Sherwin ... production staff
Brian Tanen ... production staff
Mitchell Almarez ... crafts service (uncredited)
Grace Bustos ... stand-in (uncredited)
Elida Cerda ... set medic (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Dana Davidson ... production assistant (uncredited)
James R. Dunham ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa Gibson ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Brandice Lawson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
John Radcliff ... add'l set production assistant (uncredited)
Lester G. Reynolds ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer (uncredited)
Yolanda Santosa ... title designer (uncredited)
Mark A. Soo Hoo ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Garson Yu ... title designer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed