The Secret Lives of Cheerleaders (2019)

Naturally-gifted cheerleader Ava is an instant hit at her new school, but her quick rise in popularity is threatened by the rivalry of cheer captain and Homecoming Queen Katrina, who puts ... See full summary »

Director:

Peter Sullivan

Writers:

Jeffrey Schenck (story by), Peter Sullivan (story by) | 1 more credit »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 28 March 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Romance | Sci-Fi | Thriller
Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: Bren Foster, Denise Richards, Randy Couture

The film centers around a girl who inherits a miniature horse that develops an unlikely friendship with her half-sister's Jack Russell Terrier, who takes to riding on the horse's back.

Director: Camille Stochitch
Stars: Brenna D'Amico, Reylynn Caster, Elaine Hendrix
Crime

LAURENCE FINTCH (ROBERT DAVI) decides he will create the illusion of his managed billions being lost in a "Ponzie Scheme", when in reality, the billions are not LOST, they're hidden in a Digital Limbo technology created by Fintch.

Stars: Robert Davi, Denise Richards, Robert Knepper
Comedy

Reality Queen. follows an heiress' quest to show the world she isn't just another "it" girl and pretentious celebutante, chronicled by renowned BBC journalist Diana Smeltmarlin.

Director: Steven Jay Bernheim
Stars: Julia Faye West, Denise Richards, Mike Tyson
1st Born (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Tucker and Hamid are going to be grandfathers for the first time, but only if they can come together long enough to save their first-born grandchild.

Directors: Ali Atshani, Sam Khoze
Stars: Val Kilmer, Denise Richards, Taylor Cole
Hood II
Action

A neighborhood is in peril and faces tough challenges until a band of unlikely heroes comes through to save the day.

Director: Peter Sullivan
Stars: Eric Etebari, Crystal Santos
A Girl Is a Gun (TV Series 2017)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

The series follows three women (Santa Fe, Nenuphar, Vegas) living in Los Angeles who go missing, creating a wave of panic in the city. While the police suspects a serial killer is behind ... See full summary »

Stars: Hiram A. Murray, Jon Komp Shin, Maria Volk
The Wrong Cheerleader (TV Movie 2019)
Drama
Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Cristine Prosperi, David Meza, Lesli Kay
FraXtur (TV Series 2019)
Sci-Fi
Stars: Brittany Curran, Chasty Ballesteros, Ciara Hanna
Comedy

Teens, tweens and crooks all hang out at the local roller rink one night during the 1990s.

Director: Phillip Clark Davis
Stars: Abigail Breslin, Denise Richards, Booboo Stewart
Thriller

The discovery of the Great Lakes Killer's latest victim shifts the investigation to Upstate New York, leading a traveling salesman and a drifter to unmask the notorious serial killer's identity.

Director: Lance Kawas
Stars: Dean Cain, Patrick Muldoon, James Russo
Action

An American soldier returns to his small home town in Croatia to find his father sick with a debt he will have to repay to the family running this town.

Director: Rich Ronat
Stars: Patrick Muldoon
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Denise Richards ... Candice
Savannah May ... Ava
Alexandria DeBerry ... Katrina
Josie Davis ... Ms Sinclair
Tilky Jones ... Mr. Bailey
Gunner Burkhardt ... Patrick
Gracie Marie Bradley ... Tiffany
Scarlett Cowan ... Julie
Ysa Penarejo ... Haley
Lauryn Speights ... Allyson
Bella Shepard ... Shay
Noa Drake ... Rita
Garrett Westton ... Ryan
K.J. Powell ... Daniel
Lyn Alicia Henderson ... Mrs. Williams
Edit

Storyline

Naturally-gifted cheerleader Ava is an instant hit at her new school, but her quick rise in popularity is threatened by the rivalry of cheer captain and Homecoming Queen Katrina, who puts Ava and the other new recruits through a brutal initiation process, leaving Ava to face consequences both at school and at home. Written by Hybrid LLC

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

School Spirit See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

How The Game Is Won
Written By Scott Nickoley, Ryan Franks and David Feldstein
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed