Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jerzy Antczak

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jerzy Antczak ... (screenplay)
Maria Dabrowska ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jadwiga Baranska ... Barbara Niechcic
Jerzy Binczycki ... Bogumil Niechcic
Stanislawa Celinska ... Agnieszka Niechcicówna
Jan Englert ... Marcin Sniadowski
Kazimierz Mazur ... Tomasz Niechcic
Janina Traczykówna ... Michalina Ostrzenska
Jerzy Kamas ... Daniel Ostrzenski
Olgierd Lukaszewicz ... Janusz Ostrzenski
Andrzej Seweryn ... Anzelm Ostrzenski
Maria Homerska Maria Homerska ... Mioduska-Daleniecka
Marek Walczewski ... Wlodzimierz Daleniecki
Mieczyslaw Milecki Mieczyslaw Milecki ... ksiadz Komodzinski
Mieczyslaw Voit ... Ludwik Ceglarski
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ewa Dalkowska ... Olesia Chrobotówna (as E. Dalkowska)
Tadeusz Fijewski ... Luczak (as T. Fijewski)
Andrzej Gawronski ... Czerniak (as A. Gawronski)
Irena Hrehorowicz Irena Hrehorowicz ... (as I. Hrechorowicz)
Cezary Julski ... chlop Antoni Kaluzny (as C. Julski)
Mieczyslaw Kalenik ... Stefan Olczak (as M. Kalenik)
Helena Kowalczykowa ... chlopka w Serbinowie (as H. Kowalczykowa)
Ilona Kusmierska ... Emilka Niechcicówna (as I. Kusmierska)
Gustaw Lutkiewicz ... Bascik (as G. Lutkiewicz)
Zofia Merle ... chlopka Maria Kaluzna (as Z. Merle)
Zdzislaw Mrozewski ... Leon Woynarowski
Wiktor Nanowski ... furman Klimecki (as W. Nanowski)
Janusz Paluszkiewicz Janusz Paluszkiewicz ... chlop Banasiak (as J. Paluszkiewicz)
Barbara Rachwalska ... Julka (as B. Rachwalska-Pawlicka)
Wojciech Stockinger Wojciech Stockinger ... (as A. Stockinger)

Music by 

Waldemar Kazanecki

Cinematography by 

Stanislaw Loth

Film Editing by 

Janina Niedzwiecka

Production Design by 

Jerzy Maslowski

Set Decoration by 

Maria Karmolinska

Costume Design by 

Barbara Ptak
Renata Wlasow

Makeup Department 

Edward Kubacki ... assistant makeup artist
Aurelia Lopatowska ... makeup artist
Mieczyslaw Posmiechowicz ... makeup artist
Irmina Przychodniak ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Alicja Chomczyk ... unit manager
Zwonimir Feric ... production manager
Hanna Frej ... unit manager
Halina Jezierska ... unit manager
Jerzy R. Michaluk ... production leader (as Jerzy Michaluk)
Tomasz Miernowski ... production manager
Danuta Oskierka ... unit manager
Jerzy Paraszczak ... unit manager
Michal Sosinski ... production manager
Krzysztof Szydelko ... unit manager
Krzysztof Was ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maria Dobrucka ... assistant director
Andrzej Domalik ... assistant director
Krzysztof Gruber ... assistant director
Zbigniew Lewicki ... assistant director
Krzysztof Prymek ... assistant director
Kazimierz Tarnas ... assistant director

Art Department 

Roman Ambroziak ... construction manager
Wojciech Borowski ... props
Waclaw Jesionowski ... construction manager
Andrzej Kempczynski ... props
Zenon Rózewicz ... set designer
Jerzy Sajko ... set designer
Zdzislaw Staszewski ... assistant production designer
Stefan Witkowski ... props
Marta Wozniakowska ... assistant production designer

Sound Department 

Jerzy Blaszynski ... sound
Lech Branski ... sound assistant
Jan Czerwinski ... sound
Elzbieta Hetman ... sound assistant
Maciej Maczewski ... sound assistant
Zygmunt Nowak ... foley artist
Tadeusz Wosinski ... sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Zdzislaw Chrzaszcz ... pyrotechnician
Ryszard Ochocki ... pyrotechnician

Stunts 

Lech Adamowski ... stunts (as L. Adamowski)
Jerzy Celinski ... stunts (as J. Celinski)
Ryszard Francman ... stunts (as R. Francman)
Marian Gancza ... stunts (as M. Gancza)
Józef Grzeszczak ... stunts (as J. Grzeszczak)
Czeslaw Magnowski ... stunts (as C. Magnowski)
Jacek Ryniewicz ... stunts (as J. Ryniewicz)
Tadeusz Stankiewicz ... stunts (as T. Stankiewicz)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bohdan Borewicz ... assistant camera
Grzegorz Kedzierski ... camera operator
Eugeniusz Maciaszek ... gaffer
Jan Ossowski ... assistant camera
Damian Skóra ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Teresa Gruber ... assistant costume designer (as Teresa Francuz)
Magdalena Górska ... wardrobe
Zygmunt Koczon ... wardrobe
Jerzy Kozlowski ... wardrobe
Urszula Swislowska ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Malgorzata Czapczynska ... assistant editor
Jaroslaw Ostanówko ... first assistant editor
Malgorzata Rodowicz ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Anna Izykowska-Mironowicz ... music consultant (as Anna Izykowska)
Waldemar Kazanecki ... conductor

Other crew 

Zdzislawa Poleszczuk ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed