Edit
Gemini Man (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ang Lee

Writing Credits  

David Benioff ... (screenplay) and
Billy Ray ... (screenplay) and
Darren Lemke ... (screenplay)
 
Darren Lemke ... (story) and
David Benioff ... (story)
 
Darren Lemke ... (Written by)
Andrew Niccol
Stephen J. Rivele ... (writer)
Christopher Wilkinson ... (writer)

Cast  

Will Smith ... Henry
Mary Elizabeth Winstead ... Danny
Clive Owen ... Clay Verris
Benedict Wong ... Baron
Theodora Miranne ... Kitty
Ralph Brown ... Patterson
Douglas Hodge
Björn Freiberg ... Training Officer
Linda Emond ... Lassiter
Andrea Sooch
Tim Connolly ... Agent
Ilia Volok ... Yuri Gilakin
Shiquita James ... Pedestrian
David Shae
Alexandra Szucs ... Aniko
Kenny Sheard ... Scuba Killer #1
Tony Scott ... Principal Brown
Justin James Boykin ... Connor
Chris Goad ... DIA Agent
Jordan Sherley ... High School Girl
Christopher T. Elliott ... Coffee Shop Hipster
Daniel Annone ... Barista #2
William Caraballo ... College student
Hannah Pniewski ... Barista #1
Daniel Salyers ... Patterson's Son
Jeff J.J. Authors Jeff J.J. Authors ... Felix the Boat Owner
Adrian Valle Torres ... Junior's Friend
Jenson Bland ... High School Student
Fernanda Dorogi Fernanda Dorogi ... Young Mother
Carl Salonen ... Budapest Bathhouse Patron
Thanh-Huy Phan Thanh-Huy Phan ... Tourist
Ashton Tatum Ashton Tatum ... Cop
Olivia Bailey Olivia Bailey ... Coffee House Hipster
Jeremy Ambrosino ... College Student
Brianna Robinson ... College Student
Marc Demeter ... Agent Demeter (uncredited)
Dawit Gulilat Dawit Gulilat ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Balázs Veres Balázs Veres ... Hungarian Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brian Bell ... executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... producer
Andrés Calderón ... executive producer: Colombia unit
David Ellison ... producer
Michael Fottrell ... executive producer
Dana Goldberg ... producer
Don Granger ... producer
Don Murphy ... executive producer
Chad Oman ... executive producer
Mike Stenson ... executive producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Dion Beebe

Film Editing by 

Tim Squyres

Casting By 

Zsolt Csutak
Shay Griffin ... (atlanta)
Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Guy Hendrix Dyas

Art Direction by 

John Collins
Robert Cowper
Bence Erdelyi
Karl Probert
Gergely Rieger
Lissette Schettini
Diana Trujillo

Set Decoration by 

Zsuzsanna Sipos ... set decorator: Hungary (as Zsuzsi Sipos)
Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb

Makeup Department 

Luisa Abel ... makeup department head
Pierce Austin ... hair for Mr. Smith
Kathleen Brown ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Krisztina Fehér ... crowd hair
Shaquanta Green ... additional hair stylist
Sarah Lawless Emmett ... additional makeup artist (as Sarah Lawless)
Caroline Monge ... makeup artist
Devin Shayla Morales ... additional makeup artist
Aisling Nairn ... makeup artist
Javier Johan Romero ... hair stylist: Colombia
Juanita Santamaria ... assistant makeup artist
Kelvin R. Trahan ... hair department head
LuAndra Whitehurst ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Juliana Moreno Angulo ... Head of Physical production: Dynamo
Gergely Balazs ... assistant production manager
Gergö Balika ... head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
Mihály Gál ... Equipment coordinator
Shari Hanson ... executive in charge of production
Kate Kelly ... production supervisor
Jennifer Lane ... post-production supervisor
Sharon Lopez ... production supervisor: Colombia Unit
Gary Martyn ... production supervisor: Hungary
Ildikó Szücs ... production assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jorge Abril ... ad pa
Jeff J.J. Authors ... first assistant director
Adam Bocknek ... second assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Darrin Brown ... first assistant director: second unit / key second assistant director
Ana María Cabrera ... second assistant director: colombia unit
Luke Crawford ... second second assistant director
Vincent Giarratano ... first assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director: additional photography
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus ... assistant director (as Gábor Hegedüs Hege) / third assistant director: Splinter Unit (as Gábor Hegedüs Hege)
András Hornek ... assistant director: Hungary
András Hárskúti ... assistant director: Hungary
Christian Labarta ... second second assistant director: Colombia
George Lambert ... additional second assistant director
Ben Lanning ... first assistant director: Colombia
Lõcsei Márton ... assistant director: Hungary
Hajós Péter ... third assistant director
Stephen Turselli ... additional second assistant director
Hajnalka Vajay ... third assistant director: Hungary
Tamás Vass ... first assistant director: Hungary
Karen Young ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Camila Arocha ... set decorator: Colombia
C. Scott Baker ... set designer
Luis Barvalopez ... graphic designer: Colombia
Cliff Berns ... art department: paint foreman
Chris Bogart ... scenic artist
Lewis Bowen ... scenic foreman: Savannah Unit
Lawson Bruen ... additional props
Kenneth Bryant ... set dresser
Kelley Burney ... set decorator: New York
Arturo Campos ... construction coordinator
Sandra Doyle Carmola ... assistant art director
Alejandra Castro ... key set dresser
Richard M. Cole ... general foreman
Robert Davis ... set dresser
Borbála Debreczeni ... assistant art director
Eddie DeCurtis ... leadman: additional photography
Mylon Domican ... scenic foreman: New York
Christopher Ferris ... carpenter
Jordan Foster ... set dresser
Gábor Gajdos ... Production Assistant
Diego Garcia ... leadman: Colombia
Erick Garibay ... assistant property master / property master: additional photography
Sara Ghaffar ... art department coordinator
Laura Victoria Alvarez Giordanelli ... assistant art director: Colombia (as Laura Victoria Alvarez)
Jesus Gonzalez ... props assistant
Julian Gonzalez ... on-set dresser
Schuyler Grimsman ... assistant property master
Caris Huffine ... researcher/digital asset manager
Zsolt Ilia ... graphic designer: Hungary
Vinson Jae ... stand-by painter
Cser Kinga ... assistant art director
Kitty Komjáti ... set decoration pa
Krisztián Kondora ... set dresser
Brian Kontz ... plaster foreman
Balazs Kovacs ... construction manager
Kiraldi Kristof ... picture car coordinator
Márk Langfeld ... greens foreman
Carolina Lee Chan ... Set Dec Coordinator: Colombia Unit
Jeremy Lee ... greensman gang boss
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
Francis Maiorino ... greens coordinator
Ron Mason ... set designer
Laura C. McPherson ... mural painter / sign painter
Daniela Medeiros ... set designer
András Menráth ... art department assistant
Akos Menyhart ... construction manager
Robin L. Miller ... property master
Thomas A. Morris Jr. ... construction coordinator
Gabor Papp ... on set dresser
Kristof Pataricza ... assistant art director
Gregg Perez ... set dresser
Sci Phoenix ... construction production assistant
Ricky Riggs ... charge scenic
Claudia Paipa Rodriguez ... set designer
Andrew Rogers ... graphic designer
David Ryder ... clearance
Nicholas Rymond ... leadman
Jennifer Santucci ... additional photography
Warren F. Scribner II ... construction medic
Billy Sender ... gangboss
Trey Shaffer ... lead graphic designer
Rae Signer ... scenic foreman
Dre Smith ... art department researcher
Mary Stacy ... set dresser buyer
Andras Pal Szabo ... assistant property master
Gábor Zoltán Szabó ... leadman (as Gábor Szabó)
Veronika Szücs ... art department coordinator
Róbert Taller ... draftsperson
Szilvia Szisza Toth ... set decoration buyer
Melissa Villegas Solórzano ... buyer
Zsolt Várhelyi ... set decorating coordinator
Daniela Vélez Llinás ... art coordinator
Tyler Wallace ... set painter: day player
Shaun Young ... set decorating coordinator
Kevin Stone ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James B. Appleton ... sound utility: additional photography
Justine Baker ... adr recordist
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
János Csáki Jr. ... boom operator
Mark Goodermote ... boom operator
Ivan Jimenez ... sound utility: Colombia Unit
Scott Johnson ... sound utility
Jiho Kim ... adr recordist
George A. Lara ... Foley Mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Bryant Musgrove ... boom operator: additional photography
Richard Novick ... Additional Sound
Philip Stockton ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Varga ... sound mixer: additional photography
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Allan Zaleski ... sound effects editor
Peter Deutscher ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

György Albitz ... special effects technician
Craig Tex Barnett ... special effects foreman
Marshall T. Broyles ... special effects technician
Béla Buzgó ... special effects technician
Leslie Coogan ... special effects purchaser
Gergely Csóri ... daily sfx technician
Michael Aj Dzenowagis ... special effects technician (as Michael Dzenowagis)
Attila Erczkovi ... special effects technician
Gábor Gajdos ... special effects technician
Attila Góczán ... special effects technician
Victoria Haag ... special effects assistant
Mark Hawker ... special effects supervisor
Balázs Hoffmann ... special effects floor supervisor
Thomas R. Homsher ... Special Effects Designer
Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor: Hungary
Jeffrey Knott ... special effects foreman
Aj McPherson ... special effects
Norbert Orosz ... special effects technician
M Quinn ... special effects
Adam Szlávy ... special effects technician
Attila Varsányi ... special effects technician
Attila Vásári ... special effects technician
Andy Weder ... special effects on-set coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Charlotte Adams ... motion capture tracker
Suzaine Aguirre ... on set photographer
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Shamus Baker ... modeler: Weta Digital
Marco Barbati ... lead facial technical director: Weta Digital
Zeljko Barcan ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matias Beltramo ... reference camera operator: visual effects
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope head of department: weta digital
Hayley Budulis ... vfx production coordinator: weta digital
Dániel Bukovec ... visual effects
Andy Campion ... camera department manager: weta digital
Sean Castle ... Layout Department Trainer: Weta Digital
Edward Catley ... motion capture tracker
Vincent Caudeville ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Jake Cenac ... on-set technical director: Weta Digital
Scott Chambers ... compositing supervisor: WETA Digital
Jong Jin Choi ... lead lighting technical director
Vernessa Cook ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Jean-Louis Darville ... vfx data wrangler
Mike DeCorbiac ... visual effects production coordinator
Danica DeVito ... visual effects artist (as Danica Parry)
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
William Dwelly ... lead layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Samuel Edwards ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Adam Evans ... visual effects
Jazmin Evans ... camera tracker
Kelly Louise Evans ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Stephen Evans ... senior lighting td
Brad Floyd ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Melyssa Forget Turcotte ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Anneka Fris ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Rafael Garrido ... Senior Production Manager: Weta Digital
Nicholas Glasson ... visual effects artist
Oliver Heinrich ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Quentin Hema ... digital paint hod: Weta Digital
Laurent Herveic ... character modeller
Erin Hewitt ... visual effects coordinator
Bryan Hirota ... vfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX / visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Sharon Smith Holley ... visual effects editor
Mark L. Holmes ... camera td
Joe Howes ... visual effects
Michael Huber ... visual effects: east side effects
Ahman Hung ... matte painting production manager: weta digital
Yasamin Ismaili ... visual effects associate producer
Prerana Jaiswal ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Corey S. Johnsen ... vfx assistant editor
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Stephen Karl ... Camera TD
Vivek Karmarkar ... compositor: weta digital
Ashleigh-Jean King ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sinead Lau ... motion capture: Weta Digital
Miles Lauridsen ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
April Leckie ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Iva Lenard ... onset photographer
Jade Lorier ... senior facial motion animator
Rob MacBride ... digital paint / paint & roto
Caroline MacLeod ... FX Production Manager
Liam Major ... paint artist
Jamie McCarter ... software engineer
Donald McCorquodale ... visual effects artist
Malinda McGuire ... visual effects coordinator
James Meikle ... senior vfx editor: Weta Digital
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Pinkesh Mistry ... motion capture tracker
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Hugo R.A. Morris ... vfx production manager: WETA Digital
Shane Mulholland ... layout department manager: Weta Digital
Colleen Murphy ... visual effects production manager
Karen M. Murphy ... visual effects producer
Duncan Nairn ... Paint artist
Ruthie Nielsen ... junior motion r&d technical director: Weta Digital
Julie Orosz ... vfx producer: ScanlineVFX
Chelsea Osborne ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Jared Pejkovic ... Rotoscope Artist: Weta Digital
Daniel Perez ... 3D generalist: ScanlineVFX
Crystal-Lee Perry ... motion capture tracker: Weta Digital
Adrian Pinder ... cloth simulation: WETA Digital
James Pollard ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Cornelius Porzig ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sean Prasso ... mocap reference camera operator
Gareth Prosser ... motion capture tracker
Simon Quach ... senior digital paint artist: WETA Digital
Jennifer Ramos ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
George Redmond ... onset facial technician: Weta Digital
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Andrew Roberts ... computer graphics supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD
Ryan Rogers ... lead lighting technical director
Luis David Romero ... witness camera
Lucita Rule ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Peter Salter ... senior camera technical director: weta digital
Alessandro Saponi ... cg supervisor
Rohan Satyanand ... Mocap Video Engineer
John Schratz ... visual effects
Jane Simons ... visual effects coordinator
Mykhailo Slavov ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Cameron Smith ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Marc Smith ... Senior Camera T.D.
Katherine Soares ... visual effects production manager
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Melissa Spicer ... vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Randi Stockton ... Reference Capture Camera Operator
Sheldon Stopsack ... visual effects supervisor
Lubos Gerardo Surzin ... senior matte painter
Dóra Sárközi ... visual effects coordinator: Hungary
Hirofumi Takeda ... lead compositor: weta digital
Gergely Takács ... reference capture
Cornelia Tan ... paint artist
Ahmet Levent Tasel ... senior software developer: scanline vfx
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Prajeesh Thomas ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jon Thorsen ... Lead camera td Weta Digital
Bence Barnabas Tobik ... vfx production assistant (as Tóbik Bence)
Wayne Traudt ... senior lighting techical director: Weta Digital
Matt Tuffin ... lead reference capture: Weta Digital
Csaba Tóth ... visual effects technical photographer
Brandon Uloho ... vfx coordinator
Joe Warner Jr. ... cyber scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Ben Warner ... compositing supervisor: WETA Digital
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Eva Weber ... vfx production coordinator: weta digital
Joe Weidenbach ... creature puppet technical director: Weta Digital
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
Bill Westenhofer ... visual effects supervisor
Howard Yan ... accountant: ScanlineVFX
Adam Shand ... project manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Eric Brown ... stunts
Tony Carbajal ... stunt driver
Bruce Concepcion ... pre-viz stunts
Ellette Craddock ... pre-viz stunts
Bence Czeh ... safety diver (as Czeh Bence) / safety diver
Nick DeKay ... stunt driver
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer
Jozsef Fodor ... stunt performer
Kinga Gavalda ... stunt driver: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Tamas Hagyo ... stunt performer
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts
Jason Charles Hill ... water safety
Jermaine Holt ... stunt double
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigger
Scott Hunter ... stunts
Thekla Hutyrova ... utility stunts (as Thekla Hutyra)
Duke Jackson ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunt driver
Ralf Koch ... stunt rigging coordiator
Ross Kohnstam ... stunts
Eniko Korcsmaros ... stunt double: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
József Kovalik Jr. ... stunt performer
Géza Kovács ... stunt performer
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunt driver
Danny Le Boyer ... stunts
Michael Lehr ... stunts
Balazs Lengyel ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt driver: Will Smith
Adam Lytle ... stunts
Dave Macomber ... stunts
Emmanuel Manzanares ... co-fight choreographer: Los Angeles / stunt pre-viz: Los Angeles
Jeremy Marinas ... fight choreographer / fight coordinator
István Draco Markolt ... stunt performer
Brad Martin ... stunt coordinator
Kyle Mclean ... stunts
Jhon Morales ... stunt coordinator: Colombia
Richard Nagy ... stunt performer
Michael Neal ... water safety
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunts
Dustin Nelson ... utility stunts
Daniel Norris ... stunts
Travis Parker ... Stunt Double: Will Smith
J.J. Perry ... stunt coordinator
Gábor Pesta ... stunts
Vlad Rimburg ... utility stunts: stunt pre-viz: Los Angeles
Spencer Sano ... utility stunts
Kenny Sheard ... stunts
Brett Sheerin ... stunt performer
Von Simmons ... stunts
Németh Tamás ... stunt performer
Thom Williams ... stunt performer
Hayley Wright ... stunt double: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Justin Yu ... stunt coordinator
Marko Zaror ... Junior Stunt

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tristan Allen ... Grip: NY Unit additional Photography
Kevin Barrera ... Rigging ACLT
Beau Bellanich ... rigging grip
Alex Berger ... Rigging Electric
Antal Berger ... rigging gaffer hungary
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Leonardo Bohorquez ... first wireless technician
Eddie Bowlin ... Rigging ACLT: Georgia
Matthew C. Brookman ... rigging electric (as Matthew Brookman)
Brannon D. Brown ... camera technician: Phantom Flex 4K
Bálint Budai ... Fixtures electric
László Bánszki ... electrician
Zoltán Bók ... rigging electric best boy: Hungary
Dwight O. Campbell ... "C" Camera First Assistant 3D
Mark Carlile ... lighting technician
Brian Cassar ... 3d systems technician
Calum Clarkson ... camera production assistant: Georgia
Bobby Costello ... scorpio crane tech
Edward J. Cox ... rigging gaffer
Jason Blaise Cunningham ... best boy rigging grip
Bence Czeh ... camera car driver (as Czeh Bence) / camera car driver / grip (as Czeh Bence) / grip / scorpio crane technician (as Czeh Bence)
Balázs Dobó ... lighing board operator
T. Ryan Dodson ... lighting technician
Aaron Elliott ... data management technician: Colombia
Peter Fort ... camera utility
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator "b" camera: Budapest
Michael Fuchs ... camera operator "b" camera: New York
Jorge Luis German ... video assist operator
Camilo Gutierrez ... second wireless technician
Alicia Hines ... camera pa: Georgia
Jacob Hinson ... Rigging Electrician
Robert Hoelen ... grip
Adam Horne ... electrician
Krisztián Horváth ... lighting electrician
Elton Hartney James ... lighting console programmer
John Jernigan ... rigging electrician
Michael Paul Jones ... "c" camera operator
Qais Karadsheh ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Kazim Karaismailoglu ... vfx unit dit: new york
János Kovács ... best boy grip
Nagy Krisztián ... 3D utility / camera trainee
Ferenc Krámli ... scorpio crane technician
Jeff LaBaume ... lighting technician
Dean Labossiere ... rigging electrician gang boss
Futo Laszlo ... rigger
Chris Leidholdt ... rigging key grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip
Chaehyun Mark Lim ... digital utility
Sandra Lombardi ... 3d systems technician
Florian Maier ... supervisor: STEREOTEC 3D system
Damon Marcellino ... assistant chief lighting technician
Joseph Mason ... lighting technician
Daniele Massaccesi ... a camera operator
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera
Douglas McCormick ... remote head technician
Lorena Mendieta ... electric assistant
Luis Moreno ... gangboss: rigging electric
Czinder Máté ... electrician
Róbert Nagy ... dive master
Tibor Novák ... fixtures technician
Neil Orchard ... fixtures gangboss
Péter Orosz ... balloon light technician
Jamie Pair ... b: camera second assistant camera
Harrison Palmer ... rigging grip
David Parra ... video assist utility
Kane Pearson ... c camera second assistant
Cory Pennington ... c camera second assistant: Budapest / loader
Demetri Portelli ... stereographer/stereo supervisor
György Posztos ... h.o.d. rigger
David Presley ... video assist
Sturm Pál ... best boy rigger: Hungary
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor
Henrry Ramirez ... assistent lighting technician
Louis Rendemonti ... lighting technician
Donald Reynolds Jr. ... key grip
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Ben Rothstein ... still photographer
Béla Rácz ... electrician
Maninder K. Saini ... digital imaging technician
Andreas Schmidbauer ... consultant: STEREOTEC 3D system
Jeff Schrage ... rigging electric gang boss
Zoltán Schrammel ... techno crane operator
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician
Chris Shrider ... rigging electrician
Tanja Spelter ... consultant: STEREOTEC 3D system
Anthony Stracquadanio ... NY Unit
Shannon Summers ... best boy: grip
Viktor Székely ... utility
Morvarid Reyes Talebzadeh ... camera pa: Colombia
Alexander Talley ... digital utility: additional
Don Telles ... grip foreman
Paul Tilden ... a camera
Brandon Votaw ... additional lighting console programer
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer
Jeff Wallace ... assistant chief lighting technician: Georgia
Harley White ... fixtures technician
Marcus Zaiser ... consultant: STEREOTEC 3D system
John Zivelonghi ... set lighting technician

Animation Department 

Henry Bennett ... animator: Weta Digital
Slavik IA ... previs artist
Jerry Kung ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne ... facial animator: Weta Digital
Chris Moss ... Facial Animator

Casting Department 

Zsolt Csutak ... Casting Director: Hungary
Marton Dancz ... extras casting
Matthew Eldridge ... extras casting assistant
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Jon Goracy ... casting associate
Rose Locke ... extras casting
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Viktor Mitev ... second unit key crowd marshall
Kyle Allen Nichols ... casting associate atlanta
Juan Pablo Rincon ... colombia local casting
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenny Arango ... costume assistant: Colombia
Leslie Bellamy ... wardrobe assistant
László Bencze ... stunt and crowd supervisor
Julia Brown ... costume assistant: additional
Moria Sine Clinton ... assistant costume designer
Mariah Fidalgo ... ager/dyer
Giselle Guevara ... costumer
Bethany Itterly ... tailor: Bethany Joy Costumes
Júlia Kiss ... principal costumer
Pashelle L. Latino ... costume supervisor
Demitria Lyles ... wardrobe assistant
Sara Matonis ... set costumer
Judith More ... stitcher
Juliana Osorio ... costume assistant: Colombia
Dóra Papp ... principal costumer
Carolina Serna ... costumer: Colombia
Cristina Spiridakis ... assistant costume designer
Kara Talley ... set costumer
Anikó Varga ... head costume ager/dyer
Catherine Vidos ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Asif Badar ... systems administrator
Remy Bonett ... post-production assistant
Michael Buck ... 3d lab technician
Derek Cooper ... apprentice editor
Michael Robinson Fleming ... second assistant editor
Daniel George ... 3d lab technician
Meetal Gokul ... Director of Post Production
Dan Grbic ... post-production assistant
Rebekah Hernandez ... post-production coordinator
Andrew Leven ... first assistant editor
Siobhan Muldoon ... post-production assistant
Marcy Robinson ... colorist
Alec Styborski ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Sara Alread ... key assistant location manager
Rudolf András ... senior location manager: Hungary
Tóth Daniel ... location manager: Hungary
Kristin Dombroski ... key assistant location manager
Oran Domingue ... assistant location manager
Douglas Dresser ... location manager: Colombia
Michelle Eberly ... locations pa
Cristian Espinosa Toro ... key assistant location manager: colombia
Emerson Espinosa ... key assistant location manager
Tamás Ferenci ... assistant location manager: Hungary
Trish Gray ... assistant location manager / location scout
Will Hammargren ... assistant location manager
Nicolas Jacob ... assistant location manager: Belgium
Ronnie Kupferwasser ... supervising location manager
Lowell Lambert ... location assistant
Richard Patrick ... location production assistant
Csaba Sepsi ... junior location manager: Hungary
Amy Szabados ... location coordinator: Hungary
Bence Tóth ... assistant location manager: Hungary
Chase Walker ... assistant location manager
Gabby Williamson ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Tyson Lozensky ... additional recording engineer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Juan Sebastían Acevedo ... transportation: Colombia
Samuel R. Anderson ... construction driver / driver: lighting crew
Nathan Antunez ... picture car coordinator
Nicholas Balibucci ... picture car captain
Ben Biggers ... dot administrator
Dave Calaway ... transportation captain
Roxie Caswell ... driver
Kerry Cochran ... production driver
Jeannie Cummings ... driver: cast
Mark Dometrovich ... transportation coordinator
Jesse Ehman ... transportation dispatcher
Lance Elam ... transportation
John Guiberteau ... driver
Laura Trouble Hayes ... special effects driver
Claudia Kossik ... transportation coordinator
Viktor Lehoczki ... transportation captain
Cindi Randall ... transportation captain
Jenny Roa Garcia ... transportation coordinator: Colombia
Grant Roa ... driver: Mr Lee
Stephen Roland ... driver
Odair Vanegas Sanchez ... transportation: Colombia
Karla Schindler ... driver
Shanda Scott ... driver
Barry Phillip Simmons ... transportation
Tim Sisson ... transportation
Michael Jon Sparks ... driver
Ivonne Torres ... Transportation Dispatcher Colombia
Misty Wilson ... driver

Other crew 

Cua-Cua Apey ... key marine captain
Chelsey Arnold ... additional production assistant
Maribel Ascencio ... assistant production coordinator: Colombia
Andrea Atehortua ... assistant production coordinator: Colombia
Tommy Bahr ... camera boat driver
Laboszki Balazs ... health and safety officer
Russell Bartlett ... travel coordinator: New York City
Jody Beaudin ... Location Accountant
Starr Bennett ... payroll clerk
Mariana Berenguer ... assistant to line producer: Colombia
Philipp Besa ... second assistant accountant
Marc Bortz ... assistant to producer: Dana Goldberg
Natalia Breslauer ... animal wrangler
Dustin Briglin ... production assistant
Chris S. Bryant ... production coordinator: Colombia (as Chris Bryant)
Jordanne Calvin ... stand-in: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Christine Choi ... 3d coordinator
Nora Clark ... assistant production office coordinator
Jesse J. Cook ... assistant to director
Aniko Csat ... assistant production coordinator
Kody Cunningham ... production assistant
Tony Cypres ... first assistant accountant: Cartagena
Hai Dang ... stand in: Benedict Wong
Viktor de Hegyessy ... production secretary
John Doherty ... Safety Consultant
Jim Drinnon ... production assistant locations
Dan Duthie ... set production assistant
Vivien Dömötör ... accounting clerk
Alexis Eelman ... production assistant: BASE CAMP
Cam Everson ... staff production assistant
Howard Fannon ... Armourer
David Fencl ... key armourer
Bobby Finn ... assistant: Clive Owen
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator
Victoria Fraunberger ... stand-in
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... production accountant
Ben Gervais ... technical supervisor
Jennifer Giannone ... first assistant accountant
Jen Gillespie ... external relations manager
Diana Ardila Gonzalez ... payroll clerk
Shannon Griffith ... coordinator: physical production
Mihály Gál ... equipment coordinator
Árpád Görögh ... director assistant: Hungary
Dominika Heréb ... accommodation coordinator
Brittany Hoban ... marine office coordinator (as Brittany Dewees)
Michael W. Hoban ... marine boat captain
Marie Hunter ... payroll accountant
Amanda Lee Jacoby ... assistant to producer
Adam Jaklics ... unit technician
Jamison Jaquan ... second payroll accountant
Yuanchen Jiang ... title design
Alexander Christopher Jones ... photo-double: Will Smith
Debbie Kim ... production coordinator
Kaitlin King ... background actress
Richard Klein ... international political advisor: McLarty Media
Meg Kuntz ... production finance coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Andrew Lantz ... production assistant
Evan Lebish ... office production assistant
Jamie Lieberman ... senior coordinator of physical production
Lindsay Little ... first assistant accountant
Anne Longstreth ... second assistant accountant
Jana Lundy ... second assistant accountant
Hajar Mainl ... script supervisor: additional
Vada Majors ... production assistant
Daniel F. Malone ... marine coordinator
Molly Merrell ... housing coordinator
Dániel Mertz ... set pa: additional
Julie Miklos ... production assistant
Benedek Akos Molnar ... unit assistant
Lilla Molnar ... production assistant
Frank Murray ... production consultant
Kinczel Máté ... accounting clerk
Szabó Máté ... unit technician
Michael Neal ... assistant marine coordinator
Shelly O'Mahony-Masso ... assistant to executive producer (as Shelly O'Mahony)
Omaira Olarte ... health and safety
Julian OrdoÑez ... production secretary: Colombia
Kyndra Palinkas ... additional set production assistant
Pamela Morgan Pena ... construction clerk
Edoardo Pinto ... production assistant
Grant Prater ... production secretary
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Cynthia Quan ... production finance controller
Virle S. Reid ... additional armorer
Lori M. Roberts ... production accountant
Thomas Roberts ... set medic
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez ... travel coordinator: Colombia
Jarin Rossiter ... production consultant
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor
Harrison Russell ... stand in: Will Smith
Lauren Ruth Santana ... paymaster: Colombia
Scott Schreiber ... accounting clerk
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor additional photography
Alan Searcy ... production secretary
Oliver Sepsi ... additional production assistant
Kenny Sheard ... technical advisor
Michael Singer ... unit publicist
Rebecca Soler ... adr loop group
Zsolt Soltész ... catering manager
Soma Szathmári ... production assistant
Wisinger Tamás ... studio stage manager
Patrick Trice ... production assistant
Kinga Trimmel ... production accountant hu post
Kolos Trimmel ... Production Accountant HU
Lauren Tucker ... supervising travel coordinator
Stephen Turselli ... key set production assistant
Serenah Tyson ... office production assistant
Emõke Vágási ... clearance coordinator
George Tyrell Watson ... production assistant
Miles Webb ... stand in: Will Smith & Victor Hugo
Gabriella Winkler ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Ryan Witherly ... second assistant accountant
Michele Wright ... second assistant accountant
Sandra L. Yeary ... location accountant: colombia
Courtney Young ... dialect coach
Brett Young-Fountain ... key second assistant accountant
Wolfgang Ziegler II ... production assistant
Lipták Zita ... producers' assistant: Hungary
Robert Perry Bierman ... production staff (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed