Edit
"Queen of the South" Mientras Dormías (TV Episode 2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tawnia McKiernan

Writing Credits  

Arturo Pérez-Reverte ... (based upon the book by)
 
M.A. Fortin ... (developed by) &
Joshua John Miller ... (developed by)
 
Fernanda Coppel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alice Braga ... Teresa Mendoza
Hemky Madera ... Pote Galvez
Alfonso Herrera ... Javier Jimenez
David Andrews ... Judge Cecil Lafayette (credit only)
Jon-Michael Ecker ... Guero (as Jon Ecker)
Molly Burnett ... Kelly Anne Van Awken
Alimi Ballard ... Marcel Dumas
Justina Machado ... Brenda Parra
Vera Cherny ... Oksana Volkova
Joseph T. Campos ... Boaz Jimenez (as JT Campos)
Cory Hart ... Det. Randall Greene
Rogelio T. Ramos ... Dr. Loza
Alejandro Barrios ... Chicho
Sailor Larocque ... Allison
Christopher Márquez ... Elias (as Christopher Marquez)
Nicholas Logan ... Victor Harden
Shannon Nicole ... Nurse Claire
Jordan Salloum ... Cop
Aisha Duran ... Nurse Blanca
Amelia Jeffries ... Dr. Galen
Jeff Oettle ... Detective Tyler
James Sosa Jr. James Sosa Jr. ... Man
Jamie Jennings Jamie Jennings ... Nurse Joan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kenny Bartram Kenny Bartram ... Elias Soldier #4 (uncredited)
Kevin Cheatham ... Dumas Heavy (uncredited)
J.J. Echavarria J.J. Echavarria ... Elias Soldier #3 (uncredited)
Johnny Ray Gibbs ... DEA Agent (uncredited)
Adam Horwitz ... Elias Soldier #1 (uncredited)
Miguel Insignares ... Luis (uncredited)
Tonya Maldonado ... Nurse (uncredited)
Richard Marrero ... Elias Soldier #2 / Driver (uncredited)
Mike R. Moreau ... NOPD Officer (uncredited)
Brett Solomano ... Truck Driver (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alice Braga ... executive producer
Fernanda Coppel ... supervising producer
David T. Friendly ... executive producer
Tom Garrigus ... co-executive producer
David Jeffery ... co-producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Matthew J. Lieberman ... producer
Benjamin Daniel Lobato ... executive producer
Judd Rea ... producer (produced by)
Jorge A. Reyes ... co-producer
Dailyn Rodriguez ... executive producer
Eduardo Sánchez ... co-executive producer (as Eduardo Sanchez)
Mark Valadez ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Abraham Martinez

Film Editing by 

Seagan Ngai

Production Design by 

Ryan Palmer

Set Decoration by 

Amy Darsey

Makeup Department 

Jenny Lin ... makeup department head
Courtney Callais ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Shelly D'Apolito ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Robert Hall ... special makeup effects artist: PostHuman FX (uncredited)

Production Management 

Sarah J. Donohue ... unit production manager
Wes Irwin ... executive in charge of post-production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Senica Billingsley ... first assistant director
Dawn Terashima ... second assistant director
Alexander Salazar ... additional second assistant director (uncredited) / second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Jared Swidzinski ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Buckwald ... property master
Chuck Stringer ... construction coordinator
Marina Buckwald ... food stylist (uncredited)
Erin Foster ... set dec buyer (uncredited)
Abby Heckenlively ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Michael W. Hoban ... set dresser (uncredited)
Phillip Joffrion ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ceilidh Knight ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)
Stephanie Parker ... set designer (uncredited)
Allen Scott Richards ... armorer (uncredited)
Tytiana Steele ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Taylor Weeks ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Randy Babajtis ... sound effects editor
Miriam Cole ... supervising adr editor
Marc Uddo ... sound mixer
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor (uncredited)
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Paul Hammond ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Donovan Thibodeaux ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jase Warrington ... special effects foreman
Melissa Stryker ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Kyle A. Wasserman ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Joseph Vincent Pike ... digital effects supervisor
Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mario Grilli ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Wes Palmer ... vfx production coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Russell Towery ... stunt coordinator
Tessa Anderson ... stunt double: Alice Braga (uncredited)
Tyler Galpin ... stunt double: Alejandro Barrios (uncredited)
Corrina Roshea ... stunt double: Molly Burnett (uncredited)
Brett Solomano ... stunt driver: semi driver (uncredited)
Dawson Towery ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dominic Bartolone ... camera operator
Robert Foster ... camera operator
Landon Kijowski ... Company Grip
Kurt Pomerleau ... gaffer
Ronnie LeBlanc ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Dan McKee ... c cam first assistant camera (uncredited)
Taylor L. Perry ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Kurt Pomerleau ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Zander White ... second assistant camera: c camera (uncredited)
Jared Wilcox ... best boy electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jen Ingulli ... regional casting
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Henry Johnson ... casting assistant: Lowry Johnson/Goldstein Casting (uncredited)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Krystal Tomlin ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cheri Reed ... key costumer
Alexandra Bare ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Kazli Sullivan ... head tailor (uncredited)
Susan Thomas ... shopper/buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Andrew Brueck ... on-line editor
Emily Eldridge Hall ... editorial intern (uncredited)
Alexander A. Garcia ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Nicholas Hasson ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ron Uribe ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Andrea von Foerster ... music supervisor
Derek Whitacre ... assistant composer (uncredited) / composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Barry L. Caldwell ... script supervisor (as Barry Caldwell)
Sandy Parker ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Brown ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. ... key set medic
Wellington August ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chloe Chaisson ... key craft service (uncredited)
D. Cole ... producers' assistant (uncredited)
Robin Devoe ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Brittni Hayes ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Tracy Jennings ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Elisabeth Mourot ... production secretary (uncredited)
Ashley Segal ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jasmine Torregano ... assistant payroll accountant (uncredited) / payroll assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed