7.3/10
41
Tough family drama seen from it's comic angle. An inter-neighbor comedy with guns, face-slapping and traditional wedding dances. Based on three single act plays from Kamen Donev.

Director:

Kamen Donev

Writer:

Kamen Donev

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Heights (2017)
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Two members of a rebel movement are sent on a dangerous mission around enslaved Bulgaria in 1870's. Their leader has an important message to reach a man of high importance in the revolution of the country - Vasil "The Lion" Levski.

Director: Victor Bojinov
Stars: Zachary Baharov, Aleksandar Aleksiev, Julian Vergov
Father's Day (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

The scandalous journalist Dimo and his wife Kalina separate, and their separation seems quite peaceful and amicable at first. Dimo starts a new life, free of responsibilities and full of ... See full summary »

Stars: Vesela Babinova, Zachary Baharov, Patrick Sean Hasson
Patyat Na Chestta (TV Series 2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Traces the dramatic story of a woman facing the challenge of staying true to herself despite difficult life situations.

Stars: Silvia Petkova, Ivaylo Zahariev, Sofia Marinkova
Undercover (2011–2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Trained young policeman goes undercover in the gang of the most dangerous mafia boss in Bulgaria.

Stars: Ivaylo Zahariev, Zachary Baharov, Vladimir Penev
Baptiste (TV Series 2019)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The mercurial detective, Julien Baptiste, on holiday in Amsterdam with his wife, assists in an investigation for his former girlfriend, the Amsterdam Chief of Police.

Stars: Tchéky Karyo, Tom Hollander, Anastasia Hille
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Terrorists kidnap the Russian Prime Minister's 2 kids, take Chernobyl nuclear power plant and threaten to blow up a reactor. 4 Universal Soldiers go in but are no match to a Next Gen. UniSol. Luc/JCVD goes in but faces 2 NGUs.

Director: John Hyams
Stars: Dolph Lundgren, Jean-Claude Van Damme, Andrei Arlovski
Reunion VII (2019)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Three friends return from abroad and every one of them comes upon at something from his past. Finally they go to their hometown to save the house of one of their childhood friends from being demolished.

Director: Niki Iliev
Stars: Niki Iliev, Bashar Rahal, Stefan Danailov
Attraction I (2018)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The young ravishing history teacher Lora Angelova is torn apart by the love she has for the school her father founded, and her former life as a competitive dancer. As the principal's ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Makariev
Stars: Yana Marinova, Alexander Sano, Luiza Grigorova
Zift (2008)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Moth is freed on parole after spending time in prison on wrongful conviction of murder. Jailed shortly before the Bulgarian communist coup of 1944, he now finds himself in a new and alien ... See full summary »

Director: Javor Gardev
Stars: Zachary Baharov, Tanya Ilieva, Vladimir Penev
Torque (TV Series 2018)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Four friends from all over the world reunite in Bulgaria, where they get caught up with powerful mobsters and are forced to risk their lives in illegal car races.

Stars: Alexander Sano, Romain Levi, Alan Cappelli Goetz
Love.net (2011)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Follows the parallel stories of a number of characters who are trying to change their lives via the Internet or are simply having fun online.

Director: Ilian Djevelekov
Stars: Hristo Shopov, Zachary Baharov, Lilia Marvilya
Wildlings (2019)
Action | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Two women are on the run from the state police, with an abducted man on the back seat of their car.

Director: Martin Makariev
Stars: Luiza Grigorova, Yana Marinova, Basil Eidenbenz
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Kamen Donev Kamen Donev ... Yanko Palamarkov
Stefka Yanorova Stefka Yanorova ... Zhana Palamarkova
Zachary Baharov ... Sabin Palamarkov
Emilija Micevska Emilija Micevska ... Zdravka Palamarkova
Valentin Tanev Valentin Tanev ... Metsan Karapetmezov
Albena Koleva Albena Koleva ... Lukretsia Karapetmezova
Stoyan Mladenov Stoyan Mladenov ... Violin Karapetmezov
Nikolai Sotirov Nikolai Sotirov ... Ogreten
Boyka Velkova Boyka Velkova ... Neigbor with dog
Ana Papadopulu Ana Papadopulu
Edit

Storyline

Tough family drama seen from it's comic angle. An inter-neighbor comedy with guns, face-slapping and traditional wedding dances. Based on three single act plays from Kamen Donev.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

neighbors | wedding | lottery | quarrel | See All (4) »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

22 March 2019 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

Coziness See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed