Two boys who are transported into a parallel universe.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2009  
3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Silversun (2004)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In the year 2052, the Star Runner and The crew begin a 90 year journey to get the "New Settlers" safely to the Silver Sun and begin a colony there.

Stars: Thomas Blackburne, Ryan Corr, Karli Dinardo
The Tribe (1999–2003)
Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A group of young adults struggle to survive in a world where all the adults have been killed by a mysterious virus.

Stars: Caleb Ross, Victoria Spence, Meryl Cassie
Trapped (TV Series 2008)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Trapped is the story of a group of ordinary kids thrust into an extraordinary situation, when they are left alone, struggling to survive, at a remote scientific research station. For some ... See full summary »

Stars: Marcel Bracks, Sam Fraser, Benjamin Jay
Skyland (TV Series 2005)
Animation | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Prior to the beginning of the story, the Earth has shattered into billions of pieces which orbit around a central core. In this new world, named Skyland, an evolved form of human has ... See full summary »

Stars: Juan Chioran, William Colgate, Athena Karkanis
Jeopardy (TV Series 2002)
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

When 8 kids from Falkirk go to find UFO's in an area of Australia already noted for alien contacts the group soon realise that they have signed up for more than they bargained for in this ... See full summary »

Stars: Kari Corbett, Craig Moncur, Gordon McCorkell
Animorphs (1998–2000)
Fantasy | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Five kids and an alien with the ability to turn into any beast they touch vs. an army of parasitic aliens who are slowly infiltrating Earth.

Stars: Shawn Ashmore, Brooke Nevin, Boris Cabrera
Atlantis High (TV Series 2001)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

16-year-old nerd, Giles, is the new student at Atlantis High, where both the students and teachers seem to be very weird. Could the school being reputedly built on the lost city of Atlantis have anything to do with this?

Stars: Michael Wesley-Smith, Christopher Parson, Megan Alatini
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Andrew Jenkins ...  Jason 26 episodes, 2009
Calum Worthy ...  Lee 26 episodes, 2009
Keagan Kang ...  Horimir 26 episodes, 2009
Chelsea Jones Chelsea Jones ...  Luce 24 episodes, 2009
Adam Sollis ...  Vassler 15 episodes, 2009
Nick Simpson-Deeks ...  Apssed 13 episodes, 2009
Anna Bauert ...  Mephanny 10 episodes, 2009
Valentina Barron Valentina Barron ...  Flees 8 episodes, 2009
Andrew Kavadas ...  Ogee 8 episodes, 2009
Michelle Fornasier Michelle Fornasier ...  Werrolda 8 episodes, 2009
Kazimir Sas ...  Makyn 8 episodes, 2009
Kingsley Judd Kingsley Judd ...  Chagcis 8 episodes, 2009
Craig Hyde-Smith ...  Toff 8 episodes, 2009
Bryn Coldrick Bryn Coldrick ...  Lhinrade 8 episodes, 2009
Kay Tong Lim Kay Tong Lim ...  Khelioz 8 episodes, 2009
Kelly Paterniti ...  Gar Lindi 8 episodes, 2009
Farren Wood Farren Wood ...  Tam Valda 8 episodes, 2009
George Shevtsov George Shevtsov ...  Voss 8 episodes, 2009
Murray Dowsett Murray Dowsett ...  Dressler 8 episodes, 2009
Angelique Malcolm Angelique Malcolm ...  Dephra 8 episodes, 2009
Kym Bidstrup Kym Bidstrup ...  Jorssen 8 episodes, 2009
Vito de Francesco ...  Kessel 8 episodes, 2009
Jeremy Levi ...  Hilss 8 episodes, 2009
Lucy Cooke Lucy Cooke ...  Tor Sulta 8 episodes, 2009
Sian Ewers ...  Pol Dougla 8 episodes, 2009
David Smyth David Smyth ...  Callaghan 8 episodes, 2009
Steve Turner Steve Turner ...  Hintor 8 episodes, 2009
Lilanthi Weddikkara Lilanthi Weddikkara ...  Gol Hati 8 episodes, 2009
Amanda Woodhams Amanda Woodhams ...  Gundril 8 episodes, 2009
Edit

Storyline

Two boys who are transported into a parallel universe.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Fantasy | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Australia | Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

2009 (Australia) See more »

Also Known As:

Viharvilág See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed