Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Liberties (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Juan José Campanella ... (as Juan J. Campanella)

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Dawn DeNoon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Christopher Meloni ... Elliot Stabler
Mariska Hargitay ... Olivia Benson
Richard Belzer ... John Munch
Ice-T ... Odafin Tutuola
Michaela McManus ... Kim Greylek (credit only)
BD Wong ... Dr. George Huang (as B.D. Wong) (credit only)
Tamara Tunie ... Dr. Melinda Warner
Dann Florek ... Donald Cragen
Stephanie March ... Alexandra Cabot
Alan Dale ... Judge Joshua Koehler
Jon Patrick Walker ... Tyler Brunson
Sprague Grayden ... Pam Galliano
Joe Grifasi ... Hashi Horowitz
Silas Weir Mitchell ... Owen Walters
Victor Arnold ... Roy Lee Dotson
Linda Park ... TARU Tech
Frank Page Frank Page ... Bailiff

Produced by 

Neal Baer ... executive producer
Gail Barringer ... producer
David DeClerque ... producer
Dawn DeNoon ... co-executive producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Amanda Green ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Greene ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... executive producer
Peter Leto ... co-executive producer
Judy McCreary ... consulting producer (as Judith McCreary)
David Platt ... co-executive producer
Randy Roberts ... supervising producer
Sheyna Kathleen Smith ... co-producer
Daniel Truly ... supervising producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

George Pattison ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nancy Forner

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Jeff Crye

Set Decoration by 

Deborah Moses

Costume Design by 

Tina Nigro

Makeup Department 

Brian Badie ... key hair stylist (as Brian B. Badie)
Rebecca Perkins ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth G. Brown ... first assistant director (as Kenneth Brown)
Michelle Regina Iacobelli ... second assistant director
Jessica Pollini ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

James Bednark ... art department coordinator
Kevin McCarthy ... set dresser
Daniel Pangione ... graphic artist
Gus Papadopoulos ... assistant property master
Michael Saccio ... property master
Lawrence 'Law' Watford ... art department assistant
Thomas White ... construction coordinator (as Tom White)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge
Victoria Guariello ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Kenneth Gilbert ... adr recordist
Sonya Henry ... dialogue editor
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Charles R. Hunt ... sound mixer (as Charles Hunt)
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Jansen Lambie ... sound
Andrew Melnyk ... sound utility
Todd Morrissey ... re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson ... sound editor
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Aaron J. Rudelson ... boom operator (as Aaron Rudelson)
Frank Smathers ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Gus Comegys ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eli Aronoff ... first assistant camera hd unit
Howard J. Cournoyer ... rigging electrician
Chris Drechsler ... lighting technician
James J. Ferris ... electrician
John Floresca ... a second assistant camera
Charlie Foerschner ... film loader
Patrick Fontana ... electrician
Adam Johnson ... first assistant camera
Jason Lanci ... electrician
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer
Michael Proscia Jr. ... gaffer (as Mike Proscia)
Pierson Silver ... libra head technician
Miles Strassner ... dolly grip
Hector Toledo ... grip
Paul Volo ... key grip
Jeremy Weishaar ... first assistant camera: "a" camera/Steadicam
Tom Weston ... camera operator: "a" camera

Casting Department 

David M. Waldron ... background casting associate
Stephanie Forrest ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenna Swartz Francke ... costume coordinator (as Jenna Swartz)
Tracy Nishimoto ... set costumer
Tracy Sivertsen ... costume supervisor (as Tracy Sivertsen Devere)
Niki Strippoli ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

David Crozier ... assistant editor
Skipper Martin ... colorist: dailies
Ash Steele ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Kurt Enger ... assistant location manager
Joanna Lu ... assistant location coordinator
Derek P. Miller ... location coordinator
David Occhino ... assistant location manager
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager: new york
Toni Sheppard ... location assistant (as Antonia Sheppard)
Mike O'Neill ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Brian A. Alexander ... script coordinator
Wendy Lee Roberts ... script supervisor (as Wendy Roberts)

Transportation Department 

Edward Devereaux II ... transportation co-captain
John Leonidas ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Mick Betancourt ... story editor
Faith Brooks ... production coordinator (as Marlene Faith Brooks)
Lindsay Decker ... assistant production office coordinator (as Lindsay Swartz)
Brian Fagan ... researcher
Patrick Ginnetty ... production assistant
Eddie Griffith ... production assistant
John Hamilton ... publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (Uncredited)
Tim Hardiman ... technical advisor
Carla Hoade ... production safety manager
Heather Imerman ... office production assistant
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
John F. McCarthy ... production assistant
Jen Ryan ... accounting clerk
Hal Sherman ... technical advisor
J.P. Varady ... office production assistant
Todd Wolenski ... payroll: accountant
Sam Arthurs ... armorer (uncredited)
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Storm Chambers ... stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited)
Meredith Petty Hughes ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Joe Melendes ... stand-in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Eleanor Scully ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed