Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Otto Bathurst

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Peter Moffat ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ben Whishaw ... Ben Coulter
Bill Paterson ... Harry Box
Con O'Neill ... Stone
Juliet Aubrey ... Mary Coulter
Charlie Creed-Miles ... Ticehurst
Ruth Negga ... Melanie
David Westhead ... Barry Coulter
Joe Dixon ... Robert Lloyd
Ian Peck ... Milroy
John Hodgkinson John Hodgkinson ... Rogers
Sam Alexander Sam Alexander ... PC Jeary
Holly Atkins Holly Atkins ... PC Briggs
David Annen ... Hugo Curry
Dominic Letts Dominic Letts ... Neighbour
Douglas McFerran Douglas McFerran ... Sgt Greening
Jonathan Moore Jonathan Moore ... Sgt Francis
Tim Plester ... Paul / Pauline
Oliver Hembrough ... Dr Gerrard (as Oliver J. Hemborough)
Christopher James Christopher James ... Prosecutor
Sandra James-Young Sandra James-Young ... Magistrate (as Sandra James Young)
Bindya Solanki Bindya Solanki ... Magistrates Clerk
Angus Brown Angus Brown ... Goaler
Don Klass Don Klass ... Disruptive Youth
Daren Elliott Holmes Daren Elliott Holmes ... Man at Petrol Station (as Daren Elliott-Holmes)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jaye Griffiths Jaye Griffiths ... Helen Marlowe (uncredited)
Pete Postlethwaite ... Hooch (uncredited)
Michael Gamarano Singleton Michael Gamarano Singleton ... Prisoner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carmel Maloney ... consulting producer
Hilary Salmon ... executive producer
Sue Smith ... line producer
Pier Wilkie ... producer

Music by 

John Lunn

Cinematography by 

Eric Maddison

Film Editing by 

Sarah Brewerton

Casting By 

Jenny Duffy

Production Design by 

Will Hughes-Jones

Art Direction by 

Richard Bullock

Costume Design by 

Claire Anderson

Makeup Department 

Karen Hartley ... hair designer (as Karen Hartley-Thomas) / makeup designer (as Karen Hartley-Thomas)
Louise Luxton ... makeup artist (as Louise Nockles)
Lois McIntosh ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Benjamin Bailey ... unit manager
David Campbell-Bell ... unit manager
Charlotte Layton ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Deborah Bowser ... first assistant director (as Debbie Bowser)
Rebecca Callas ... second assistant director
David Chalstrey ... third assistant director
Alana Hurd ... assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Bayliss ... standby props
Cathy Cosgrove ... production buyer
Angus Gentleman ... standby props
Peter Hallam ... property master
Mark Keene ... stand-by chippie
Ian Murray ... stand-by rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Tony Sankey ... construction manager (as Anthony Sankey)
Nic Stubbings ... dressing propman
Trine Taraldsvik ... art department assistant
Steve Thompson ... dressing propman
Graham Ward ... stand-by art director

Sound Department 

Paul Batchelor ... sound editor
Charlotte Gray ... sound assistant
Jim Hok ... boom operator
Steve Hudson ... dubbing mixer
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Billy Quinn ... production sound mixer (as William Quinn)
Will Whale ... boom operator (as William Whale)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Anderson ... title designer / visual effects artist

Stunts 

Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Attwood ... gaffer
Tony Cardenas ... rigger
Adam Coles ... focus puller
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator
Alex Golding ... second assistant camera
Sally Low ... first assistant camera
Alex Mott ... grip
Jay Polyzoides ... focus puller
Paul Slatter ... electrician
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator
David Wall ... electrician

Animation Department 

Peter Anderson ... animation director: title sequence

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tommy Blunkell ... wardrobe assistant
Angela Egan ... wardrobe supervisor
Veridiana Ferraz ... costume assistant
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe
Faith Thomas ... wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department 

Gary Hewson ... on-line editor
Chris Packman ... colorist
Mike Phillips ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Rupert Bray ... location manager
David Campbell-Bell ... assistant location manager
Darin McLeod ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music recording engineer
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass

Transportation Department 

David Gwyther ... unit driver
George McKenzie ... transportation coordinator
Ed McLean ... unit driver
Hefin Jones ... facilities driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Katy Bishop ... assistant to producer
Stephen Bradbury ... production accountant
Amira El-Nemr ... assistant script editor
Antonia Gordon ... script editor
Neil Jones ... production accountant
Carmel Maloney ... production consultant
Oliver Mason ... production secretary
Zoie Miller ... assistant production accountant
Vivienne Neary ... script editor
Michelle Osborn ... publicist
Shirin Smith ... script supervisor
Peter Anderson Studio ... title designer: opening sequence
Juliette Woodcock ... production coordinator
Dylan Davies ... unit medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed