Edit
"Smallville" Odyssey (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Fair ... (as Kevin G. Fair)

Writing Credits  

Jerry Siegel ... (character created by: Superman) &
Joe Shuster ... (character created by: Superman)
 
Alfred Gough ... (developed for television by) &
Miles Millar ... (developed for television by)
 
Brian Peterson ... (story by) &
Kelly Souders ... (story by)
 
Todd Slavkin ... (teleplay by) &
Darren Swimmer ... (teleplay by)
 
Alfred Gough ... (excerpts written by) (uncredited)
Miles Millar ... (excerpts written by) (uncredited)
Brian Peterson ... (excerpts written by) (uncredited)
Todd Slavkin ... (excerpts written by) (uncredited)
Darren Swimmer ... (excerpts written by) (uncredited)
Kelly Souders ... (excerpts written by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tom Welling ... Clark Kent
Allison Mack ... Chloe Sullivan
Erica Durance ... Lois Lane
Aaron Ashmore ... Jimmy Olsen
Cassidy Freeman ... Tess Mercer
Sam Witwer ... Davis Bloome (credit only)
Justin Hartley ... Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
Phil Morris ... John Jones
Alaina Huffman ... Dinah Lance / Black Canary
Alan Ritchson ... Arthur Curry
Ari Cohen ... Regan Matthews
Sara Canning ... Kat
Vladimir Moskovchenko Vladimir Moskovchenko ... Work Camp Leader
Derek Lowe ... Sonar Technician
Patrick Gilmore ... Researcher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kristin Kreuk ... Lana Lang (archive footage) (uncredited)
Alexander Mandra ... Nickolai's Brother (uncredited)
James Marsters ... Brainiac (archive footage) (uncredited)
Annette O'Toole ... Martha Kent (archive footage) (uncredited)
John Schneider ... Jonathan Kent (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joe Davola ... executive producer
Tom Flores ... co-producer
Rob Maier ... producer
Jae Marchant ... producer
James Marshall ... executive producer
Turi Meyer ... producer
Brian Peterson ... executive producer
Brian Robbins ... executive producer
Tim Scanlan ... supervising producer
Alfredo Septién ... producer (as Al Septien)
Todd Slavkin ... executive producer
Kelly Souders ... executive producer
Darren Swimmer ... executive producer
Michael Tollin ... executive producer (as Mike Tollin)

Cinematography by 

Glen Winter ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andi Armaganian

Production Design by 

James Philpott

Art Direction by 

Dustin Farrell

Set Decoration by 

Andrea French

Costume Design by 

Melanie Williams

Makeup Department 

Sarah Koppes ... hair department head
Michelle Lemieux ... makeup artist
Marianne Olsen ... key makeup artist
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Scott Graham ... production manager
Cristina Verano ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mairzee Almas ... first assistant director
Mark Bunting ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Black ... assistant property master
Trevor Cole ... set dresser
Mark Howes ... Lead set dresser / lead set dresser
Tom Hunt ... construction coordinator
Jasmine Jakupovic ... scenic artist
Peter Lieshout ... paint foreman
Aleya Naiman ... property master
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen ... graphic artist/illustrator
Darcy Wyness ... lead hand greens
John Chaschowy ... lead greens (uncredited)
Les Ford ... playback animator (uncredited)
Megan Poss ... set designer (uncredited)
Daniel Scarcello ... head sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stephane Bourgeault ... sound assistant
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Casey J. Crabtree ... foley artist
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Norval D. Crutcher III ... supervising sound editor
Marc Meyer ... sound effects editor
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer & editor (uncredited)
Jessica Goodwin ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Collins ... fabricator
Mike Kruper ... special effects technician
Brant McIlroy ... special effects
Michael Walls ... special effects coordinator
Myriam Cournoyer ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jean-Luc Dinsdale ... visual effects supervisor
Graham Houston ... visual effects artist
Aaron N. Leichter ... I/O coordinator: Entity FX
Matthias Lowry ... digital compositor
Steve J. McLeod ... digital effects artist
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist
Trent Smith ... visual effects producer
Christopher Stewart ... digital effects supervisor
Maggie Whittemore ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Wood ... compositor
Kelvin Yee ... digital effects artist
Anthony Alvaro ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Brenda Ilic ... visual effects producer: Entity FX North (uncredited)
Nate Smalley ... i/o manager: Entity FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator
Brian Lydiatt ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jacob Rupp ... stunt coordinator
Alexander Mandra ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Justin Sain ... stunt double (uncredited)
Chris Webb ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer
Glen Forrieter ... dolly grip: second unit
David Gray ... still photographer (2001-2010)
Ashton Harmon ... second assistant camera: second unit
Simon Jori ... digital imaging technician
Tom Kolafa ... best boy electric
Scott Kozak ... rigging grip
Todd Lapp ... rigging gafer / second unit
Corey Robson ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Scott Schroeder ... grip (second unit)
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator
Paul Go Mayne ... set lighting technician: day player (uncredited)
Jeffery Seeger ... rigger (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deedee Bradley ... casting: Los Angeles
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Vancouver
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Vancouver
Amy Nygaard ... casting assistant
Laura Obenaus ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheena Mair ... assistant costume designer
Marco Pimenta ... costume set supervisor: second unit (as Marco Daxton)
Melissa Woods ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... colorist
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production coordinator
Donna Umali ... assistant editor
Simon Jori ... digital image technician (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mitchell Leib ... soundtrack producer
Jenny Leite ... music editor
Angela Claverie ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Caroline Dries ... executive story editor
Holly Henderson ... story editor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Stephen McLauchlan ... production assistant
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian
Mavis Quek ... key production assistant
Don Whitehead ... story editor
Jason Bachmann ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ric De Groot ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Winica Dewangga ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Doreen Ferreira ... assistant: mr. marshall (uncredited)
Aaron Helbing ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Derek Howe ... production assistant (uncredited)
Annie Jackson ... production assistant (uncredited)
April D. Matthews ... payroll (uncredited)
Yuell Newsome ... stock librarian (uncredited)
Vivien Pfeffer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Roth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Troy Rudolph ... stand-in (uncredited)
Gareth Ryan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Trish Webster ... security captain (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed