Edit
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tiller Russell

Writing Credits  

Tiller Russell ... (written by) &
Ray Wylie Hubbard ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dwight Yoakam ... Reverend Early Pride
Lizzy Caplan ... Juliette Flowers
Jon Foster ... Champ Pride
Cote de Pablo ... Bruja
Jason Priestley ... John
W. Earl Brown ... Matthew
Peter Dinklage ... Dwarf
Scott Speedman ... Ransom Pride
Kris Kristofferson ... Shepherd Graves
Blu Mankuma ... Sergeant
Joe Bird Joe Bird ... El Apache
Alfonso Quijada Alfonso Quijada ... Cerce
Rene Quijada Rene Quijada ... Solomon
Maddie Duke Maddie Duke ... Young Juliette (as Madalen Duke)
Philana B. Morin Philana B. Morin ... Peasant Girl
Errol Cerpa Gomez Errol Cerpa Gomez ... Sangre Bartender
Telly James Telly James ... Mexican Priest
Dave Trimble ... Auction Bidder (as David Trimble)
Wilma Pelly ... Old Woman
Oscar Lopez Oscar Lopez ... General
Morris Bird Yellowhead Morris Bird Yellowhead ... Gallo Medico
Luis Javier Luis Javier ... Benito Mendoza
David LeReaney ... Auction Bidder
Franciso Valencia Franciso Valencia ... Old Peasant
John Boncore John Boncore ... Predator (as John 'Splitting The Sky' Boncore)
Meghan Gabruch Meghan Gabruch ... Dead Horse Saloon Girl (as Meghan Leigh)
Edson Ciaro Edson Ciaro ... Louie Chamma
Anne Ramsay ... Singing Girl (as Anni Ramsey)
Angella Forbes Angella Forbes ... Slapped Saloon Girl
Tressia Murphy Tressia Murphy ... Lesbian #1
Christy Greene Christy Greene ... Lesbian #2
Mary Standingalone Mary Standingalone ... Shooting Old Woman
Mark Hanson ... Vagabond #1

Produced by 

Jay Daniel Beechinor ... associate producer
Michael Frislev ... producer
Joshua S. Mintz ... co-executive producer
Sean D. Mintz ... co-executive producer
Duncan Montgomery ... producer
Chad Oakes ... producer
Jack Selby ... executive producer
Ian R. Smith ... line producer (as Ian Smith)
Joey Stewart ... associate producer

Music by 

Jeff Danna

Cinematography by 

Roger Vernon

Film Editing by 

Joel Plotch
Douglas Rath ... (as Doug Johnson) (additional editing)
Mike Wolf ... (as Michael Wolf)

Casting By 

Jackie Lind
Freddy Luis
Anne McCarthy
Jay Scully

Production Design by 

John Blackie

Art Direction by 

Russel Gray

Set Decoration by 

Sean Blackie

Costume Design by 

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department 

Gail Kennedy ... makeup department head / special makeup effects designer
Angela McIntosh ... assistant makeup artist
Heather Smith ... key hair stylist
Jo-Dee Thomson ... assistant hair stylist
Sharon Toohey ... makeup artist
David Trainor ... special makeup technician

Production Management 

Parker Wells ... post-production supervisor
Mike Wolf ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Chipera ... first assistant director (as Phil Chipera) / second unit director (as Phil Chipera)
Jesse Cooper ... second assistant director
Laura James ... third assistant director
Michelle Schwengler ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Leonard Ayotte ... construction foreman
Cody Baker ... storyboard artist
Lisa Godwin ... props builder
Amber Humphries ... assistant set decorator
Greg Long ... property master
Paul McPhee ... storyboard artist
Ehren Schulz ... storyboard artist
John Sherrington ... assistant property master
Dan Stoddart ... Lead Metal Fabricator

Sound Department 

Steve Allen ... sound effects editor
David Brown ... boom operator
Todd Bryanton ... foley editor / foley recordist
Chris Gresham ... adr mixer
Cal Harle ... foley artist
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer / walla mixer
Frank Laratta ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor
Jason Lawrence ... dialogue editor
Michael Playfair ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Wade Maurer ... special effects assistant
Amanda Paller ... special effects coordinator
Leo Wieser ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Mark Rasmussen ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Ely Pe Benito ... stunts
Wright Bruisedhead ... stunts
Chad Cosgrave ... stunts
Colt Cosgrave ... stunts
Crystal Dalman ... stunt double
Joe Dodds ... stunts
Jordan Dodds ... stunts
Troy Dorchester ... stunts
Reg Glass ... stunts
Tom Glass ... stunt coordinator
Randy Hambling ... stunts
Todd W. Nobles ... stunts (as Todd Nobles)
Daniel Onerheim ... stunt paramedic
Greg Schlosser ... stunts
Jim Shield ... stunts
Kim Wiesner ... stunts
Brent Woolsey ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jacob Bond ... lighting technician
Blair Bourque ... dolly grip
James Clare ... camera operator: 'b' camera
Jeffrey A. Cunningham ... additional photography
Roch Daigle ... key grip (as Rock Daigle)
Guy Elliot-Smith ... lamp operator (as Guy Elliot)
Alex Free ... grip
Christa Holten ... second assistant camera
Larry R.J. Jones ... rigging gaffer
Chris Large ... still photographer
Keith Marion ... best boy electric
Ivona Mikulic ... camera trainee
Robert Rozycki ... grip
Stephen Sebert ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera
Brian Shier ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera
Christopher G. Sprague ... gaffer
John Stiglic ... generator operator
Kelly Strong ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Rob Turko ... best boy lighting
Robert Turko ... lighting technician
Steve Van Denzen ... best boy
Roger Vernon ... camera operator: 'a' camera
Craig Wrobleski ... director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Damian Barret ... casting assistant (as Damian Ambach)
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada
Alyson Lockwood ... extras casting
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Rhiannon Wescott ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Colleen Bryant ... lead tailor
Caroline Delaney ... costumer
Raven Hehr ... truck costumer
Heather Moore ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jeff August ... colorist
Art O'Leary ... assistant editor
Brock Roberts ... digital intermediate assistant

Location Management 

Peter Horn ... location manager
Francis Padilla ... assistant location manager
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison

Music Department 

John Fee ... composer's assistant
Brad Haehnel ... score mixer
Alec Harrison ... assistant composer
Bruce Leitl ... composer: additional music
George Reiff ... music recording engineer
Erich Stratmann ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Max Radford ... transportation coordinator
Dean Robinson ... transportation captain
Rae Slater ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Joy Bond ... production coordinator
Lyle W. Edge ... head wrangler (as Lyle Edge)
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Jan Gillan ... first assistant accountant
Monika Hagele ... assistant production coordinator
Brian Kent ... master armorer
Todd W. Nobles ... wrangler
Daniel Onerheim ... on-set paramedic
Sabrina Paradis ... script supervisor (as Sabrina Birrell)
Chantal Teasdale ... key craft service
Evan Woolery ... poster designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brandon Baker ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed