Edit
The Reeds (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Cohen

Writing Credits  

Chris Baker ... (original story)
 
Chris Baker ... (screenplay) &
Simon Sprackling ... (screenplay)
 
Mark Anthony Galluzzo ... (contributing writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anna Brewster ... Laura
Geoff Bell ... Croker
Daniel Caltagirone ... Joe
Emma Catherwood Emma Catherwood ... Mel
O-T Fagbenle ... Nick
Scarlett Alice Johnson ... Helen (as Scarlett Johnson)
Will Mellor ... Chris
Scarlett Sabet ... Red Haired Girl
Natai Pauwels Natai Pauwels ... Gypsy Girl
Karl Ashman Karl Ashman ... Dean
Reece Chapman Reece Chapman ... Shaggy (as Reese Chapman)
James Marriot James Marriot ... Ed

Produced by 

Ruben Cardol ... associate producer
Nick Cohen ... executive producer
Sheryl Crown ... executive producer
Joe Dreier ... executive producer
Charles Gauvain ... co-producer (as Charlie Gauvain)
Martin Hay ... executive producer
Laurie Hayward ... executive producer
Brian A. Levine ... executive producer (as Brian Levine)
Thomas Mattinson ... line producer (as Tom Mattinson)
Neil Peplow ... executive producer
Simon Sprackling ... associate producer / producer
Ildi Toth Davy ... executive producer (as Ildi Toth-Davy)
Lyn Turner ... associate producer
Insha Pauwels ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Vincent Watts

Cinematography by 

Dennis Madden

Film Editing by 

Peter Davies
Phil Eldridge

Casting By 

Manuel Puro
Jeremy Zimmermann ... (uncredited)

Production Design by 

Matthew Button ... (as Matt Button)

Art Direction by 

Daniela Faggio

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline Mills

Makeup Department 

My Alehammar ... makeup artist
Christine Bateman ... makeup artist: second unit
Rebecca Cain ... hair technician (as Becky Cain)
Louise Day ... fabrication supervisor
Hannah Edwards ... hair designer / makeup designer
Matt Fowkes ... prosthetic technician
Dan Frye ... mould maker
Charlie James ... makeup artist: dailies
Sarah Lockwood ... key prosthetic makeup
Kristyan Mallett ... special makeup effects designer
Pippa Woods ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Esther Jenkins ... production manager
Paul Rackham ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Baker ... second unit director
Louise Bush ... first assistant director: second unit
Adam Byles ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Oliver Cookson ... first assistant director (as Ollie Cookson)
Paul Desira ... third assistant director
Tim James ... first assistant director
Simon Sprackling ... second unit director

Art Department 

Peter Arnold ... stand-by art director
Thomas Ceglarski ... stage hand: underwater
David Endley ... underwater art director
Luke Gledsdale ... assistant art director
Nigel Head ... dressing prop
David Jones ... underwater set dresser
Lisa McGilben ... underwater set dresser
Marius Pogaceanu ... art department assistant
Thomas Rybacki ... carpenter: underwater
Mia Summerville ... stand-by props (as Mia Sommerville)
Alexandra Toomey ... art department coordinator (as Alex Toomey)
Michael Button ... modelmaker (uncredited)
Ben Green ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Richard Mason ... carpenter (uncredited)
Alan Pearson ... hod scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Julie Ankerson ... foley artist
Patrick Boland ... sound mixer: second unit (as Paddy Boland)
Alexandra Carr-Brown ... sound mixer
Darran Clement ... re-recording mixer
Maximilien Colcy ... boom operator
Matthew Cox ... sound editor
Will Everett ... foley editor
John Fewell ... foley artist
Ben Livingstone ... sound mixer: second unit
Paul McFadden ... adr mixer / supervising dialogue editor
Doug Sinclair ... adr mixer / supervising sound editor
Rob Sprackling ... additional adr director
Vincent Watts ... sound designer
Nick Roberts ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Grenville Charles ... special effects assistant
Scott MacIntyre ... special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre)
Paul Wanklin ... special effects supervisor: second unit

Visual Effects by 

Martin Allen ... graphic artist
Edward Andrews ... visual effects artist: Dragon DI (as Edd Andrews)
James Ballard ... visual effects artist: Dragon DI
Adam Bennett ... graphic artist
Michele De Benedetti ... scanning and recording technician: Dragon DI
Julie Harding ... DI producer: Dragon DI
Myfanwy Harris ... head of VFX: Dragon DI
Brian Taylor-Hart ... visual effects storyboard artist
Paul J. Wright ... scanning and recording manager: Dragon DI

Stunts 

Elaine Ford ... stunt coordinator
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Sian Milne ... stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt performer (as Helen Bailey)
Leonard Woodcock ... stunt advisor (as Lenny Woodcock) / stunt performer (as Lenny Woodcock)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Brennan ... sparks (as Paul Brennen)
Catharine Brown ... additional photographer / focus puller
Liz Calvert ... best girl
Ruben Cardol ... gaffer
David Carr-Brown ... director of photography: second unit
Peter Chapman ... daily sparks
Grenville Charles ... still photographer
Philip Chavannes ... director of photography: second unit (as Phil Chavannes)
Johann Cruickshank ... gaffer (as Johann Cuickshank)
Warwick Drucker ... key grip
Alex Fitton ... clapper loader
Sam Goldie ... director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator
Brian Grint ... daily sparks
Tristan Haley ... focus puller
Victoria Hanna ... clapper loader (as Vicky Hanna)
Leo Holba ... camera operator: second unit
James Holliday ... sparks (as James Holiday)
Jonathan Iles ... jib operator (as Johnathon Iles)
Pip Keeling ... underwater gaffer
Chris MacDonall ... sparks
Ian Mansfield ... daily sparks
Felix Milburn-Foster ... key grip (as Felix Milburn)
Richard Miles ... daily sparks
Tom Mitchell ... camera trainee
Sam Moon ... director of photography: second unit
Mike Nicholls ... best boy
Simon J. Owen ... daily sparks (as Simon Owen)
Ray Palmer ... daily sparks
Bernie Prentice ... underwater cameraman
Aaron Rodgers ... video assist trainee
Marc Roodhart ... Best Boy
Mark Roodhart ... spark: second unit
Jose Ruiz ... sparks
Max Sprackling ... epk: photography
Matt Stoddard ... director of photography: second unit
Andrew Trewartha ... additional photographer / clapper loader / focus puller
Matt Wesson ... underwater focus puller

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hayley Nebauer ... costume supervisor: re-shoots
David Tuttlebee ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Daniel J. Marlow ... additional editor
Rob May ... colorist
Paul McAleavey ... additional editor (as Paul MacAleavy)
Tony Ray ... digital intermediate executive

Location Management 

Kerry Ixer ... locations: Screen East

Transportation Department 

David Goodhand ... boat driver
John McAllister ... cast driver
Don Peck ... driver: pick-up
Paul Slack ... driver: crew minibus
Tony Webb ... unit driver
Paul Rackham ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kerry-Marie Angell ... stand-in
Rosemary Burncastle ... secretary: Anglia Catering
Sam Burton ... new talent executive: Screen East
Paul Cable ... insurance
Shoky Carter ... floor runner
Lee Clyne ... unit safety manager
Dean Crawford ... production assistant
Chelsea Crisp ... stand-in
Emma Curtis ... production assistant
Nicola De Boo ... runner (as Nicola Faye De Boo)
James Dyke ... stand-in
Eric Edwards ... security
Paul Gilowski ... standby: second unit
John Goble ... safety boat services
Charlie Goldberg ... legal representative
Stuart Grosse ... dive supervisor: Action Underwater Studios
Joe Jackson ... runner
Neil James ... catering manager: First Break Catering
Toby James ... stand-in
Eve Jordan ... chef: Anglia Catering
Peter Kingston ... catering manager: Anglia Catering
Mike Knight ... armourer
Mark Lane ... security
Ted Lister ... diver: Action Underwater Studios (as Ted Lester)
Kate MacDonald ... film locations officer: Screen East
Cassandra Manita ... legal representative
Warren McAllister ... security coordinator
Haley Morgan ... office and information manager: Screen East
Stephen Naulls ... production accountant
'Slim' Neil ... security
Abigail Payne ... legal representative
Jamie Pridmore ... chef manager: Anglia Catering
Sara Puro-Steele ... rushes runner (as Sara Puro)
Alan Ryles ... security
Gareth Slack ... security
Geoff Smith ... head of studio: Action Underwater Studios
Max Sprackling ... runner
Scott Stephens ... diver: Action Underwater Studios
Sarah Thurston ... production assistant
Anna-Maria Tuckey ... production assistant
Marcus Verrall ... stand-in
David Wilkinson ... head of business: Screen East
Adam Wright ... first aid
Carolyn Young ... script continuity
Shoky Carter ... pre-production assistant (uncredited)
Marc Collins ... post-production delivery supervisor (uncredited)
John K. Duncan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott MacIntyre ... supervising armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chantel Burrell ... special thanks
Paul Gillings ... special thanks
Rebecca Greenfield ... special thanks
Insha Pauwels ... special thanks
Rob Sprackling ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed