Edit
"Trauma" Pilot (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeffrey Reiner

Writing Credits  

Dario Scardapane ... (creator)
 
Dario Scardapane ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Derek Luke ... Cameron Boone
Anastasia Griffith ... Nancy Carnahan
Aimee Garcia ... Marisa Benez
Kevin Rankin ... Tyler Briggs
Billy Lush ... Sam Bailey
Jamey Sheridan ... Dr. Joseph Saviano
Cliff Curtis ... Reuben 'Rabbit' Palchuk
Ryan Michelle Bathe ... Sela Boone
Jennifer Siebel Newsom ... Stephanie
Peter Quartaroli ... Asher 'Rotor' Reynolds
Ryan Kennedy Ryan Kennedy ... Terry Banner
Aimee Miles Aimee Miles ... Carpool Mom
Brad Leland ... Audi Driver
Dennis Ruel ... Walker
Donald E. Lacy Jr. Donald E. Lacy Jr. ... Electrician #1 (as Donald Lacy)
James Anthony Cotton ... Electrician #2
Calum Grant Calum Grant ... Fitch
Gina Beretta ... Receptionist
Peter Ruocco Peter Ruocco ... Text Driver
Joseph McFadden Joseph McFadden ... Cop on P.A.
Joseph John Schirle ... Skater Kid (as Joseph Schirle)
Clive Chafer Clive Chafer ... Frantic Man
John Flanagan John Flanagan ... John Doe
Amos Wright Jr. ... ER Intern
Howard Meehan Howard Meehan ... Angry Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
AnnaCorey ... Italian Girlfriend
Candy Campbell ... Nurse
John Maxwell Distinti John Maxwell Distinti
Jill Drexel Jill Drexel ... Tourist
Frederick Keith Johnson Frederick Keith Johnson ... Pedestrian / Irish Bar Patron
Julie Lawler Julie Lawler ... Crash Victim
Veronica Loud ... ER Nurse Cynthia Ubick
Kris Rockwell Kris Rockwell ... Police Officer #1
Phillip E. Walker ... Dinner Guest
James D. Weston II ... Police Officer
Bonnie Antonini Bonnie Antonini ... Nurse Rogers (uncredited)
Karl Antony Karl Antony ... ER Nurse (uncredited)
Dani Bocca Dani Bocca ... Street Fair Kid (uncredited)
John Clerkin John Clerkin ... Irish Bar Patron (uncredited)
Patrick Engler Patrick Engler ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jeffrey T Ferguson ... EMT (uncredited)
Charles Lewis III Charles Lewis III ... Mechanic (uncredited)
Carl Marino ... Karl Sly (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sarah Aubrey ... executive producer
Peter Berg ... executive producer
Steven Heth ... associate producer
L. Dean Jones Jr. ... co-producer
Jeffrey Reiner ... executive producer
Stephen Sassen ... producer
Dario Scardapane ... executive producer
Michael Waxman ... co-producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Oliver Bokelberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ron Rosen

Casting By 

John Brace
Linda Lowy

Production Design by 

Stuart Blatt

Art Direction by 

Nanci Noblett ... (as Nanci Noblett Starr)

Set Decoration by 

Dean Backer

Costume Design by 

Jill Newell

Makeup Department 

Debra Dietrich ... head hair stylist
Stephan Dupuis ... head makeup artist
Aurora Bergere ... third makeup artist (uncredited)
Gretchen Davis ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Peggy Forcellini ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Danny Wagner ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

L. Dean Jones Jr. ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cleta Elaine Ellington ... second second assistant director (as Cleta Ellington)
John M. Morse ... second assistant director (as John Morse)
Michael Waxman ... first assistant director
Jason Halley ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Michael Waxman ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Brian Meek ... propmaker
Ben Nichols ... construction coordinator
James Nichols ... carpenter
Tom Richardson ... scenic foreman
Chris Ubick ... property master
Susan Alegria ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Nate Belove ... props (uncredited)
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Colie Buck ... art department coordinator (uncredited) / graphic artist (uncredited)
Jason Byers ... painter (uncredited)
Mark Caplin ... construction medic (uncredited)
Halsted Craig Hannah ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Dale Haugo ... lead scenic artist (uncredited)
Mike Helbig ... set dresser (uncredited)
Lawrence Hornbeck ... set dresser (uncredited)
Sean House ... propmaker (uncredited)
Peter Hudson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Kessler ... propmaker (uncredited)
Andrew Lewis ... props (uncredited)
John Lister ... carpenter (uncredited)
Patrick Ludden ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Bao-Uy Luu ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Stephen McNally ... painter (uncredited)
John Micheletos ... leadman (uncredited)
John Oster ... carpenter (uncredited)
Tom Richardson ... painter (uncredited)
Anna Rogers ... props (uncredited)
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... props (uncredited)
James Shefik ... painter (uncredited)
Aaron Shores ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Jody Weisenfeld ... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Daniel Colman ... supervising sound editor
Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer (as Bob Edmundson)
Gregory King ... supervising sound editor (as Greg King)
Conrad Slater ... production sound mixer: "b" unit
Nelson Stoll ... production sound mixer
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Frank Fleming ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist (uncredited)
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Scott Kinzey ... utility (uncredited)
Sam C. Lewis ... adr supervisor (uncredited) / supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Doug Madick ... supervising foley artist (uncredited)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)
Fred Runner ... boom operator (uncredited)
John Sievert ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Heron ... special effects technician
John McLeod ... special effects supervisor
Robbie Clot ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Brian Montgomery ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Frank W. Tarantino ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Robert J. Urban ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Doug E. Williams ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jeff Deflorio ... digital compositor
Eric Grenaudier ... visual effects supervisor
Megan Omi ... digital compositor
Victor Scalise ... visual effects supervisor
Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects producer (as Jason Spratt)
Jim Thomson ... visual effects assistant editor
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor
Jeph Folkins ... digital imaging utility (uncredited)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Daniel Kumiega ... visual effects (uncredited)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Anthony Ocampo ... 3d artist (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... compositor (uncredited)
Jon Rosenthal ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kurt E. Soderling ... visual effects: aerial camera operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Scott ... stunt coordinator
Kiera Washington ... stunt performer
James D. Weston II ... precision driving team coordinator
Simone Bargetze ... stunt double: Nancy (uncredited)
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rocky Capella ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Arturo Dickey ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Thomas M. Ficke ... stunt double: Walker (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Shauna Galligan ... stunt double: Marisa (uncredited)
Lance Gilbert ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Nick Hermz ... stunts (uncredited)
David Kiiskinen ... precision driver (uncredited)
Kevin Larson ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mike Martinez ... utility stunts (uncredited)
David Ott ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited)
Rich Rutherford ... stunt double: Rabbit (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Bellen ... camera assistant: "b" camera
Tim Bellen ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mickey Freeman ... camera operator: "c" camera
John Gazdik ... camera assistant: "c" camera
Jeff Gilliam ... rigging gaffer
Kevin Kennedy ... key grip
Kim Marks ... camera operator: "a" camera
Patrick McArdle ... camera assistant: "a" camera
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... rigging best boy grip
Roger Sassen ... gaffer
Joseph J. Allen ... grip (uncredited)
John H.L. Baker ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Bill Barr ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Best ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
Dave Childers ... key grip: b unit (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Gregory M. Childers ... camera "b" dolly grip (uncredited)
Gregory Collis ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Carmen Delaney ... digital imaging technician: utility (uncredited)
Tim Guffin ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Don L. Henderson ... camera "a" dolly grip (uncredited)
Richard A. Hunt ... grip (uncredited)
Brook Johnson ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Tristan Kolkhorst ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
John Lacy ... best boy / electric (uncredited)
Anne Lee ... camera (uncredited)
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Dennis Rogers ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Chris Shellenberger ... electrician (uncredited)
Sophie Shellenberger ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Kurt E. Soderling ... director of photography: aerial unit (uncredited)
Ryan Thomas ... digital imaging technician: utility (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jenny Gibbons ... casting assistant
Nina Henninger ... casting: San Francisco
Beau Bonneau ... extras casting (uncredited)
Jamie Castro ... casting associate (uncredited)
Colleen Kenneavy ... extras casting (uncredited)
Steven Tylor O'Connor ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jean Rosone ... costume supervisor
Dionne Barens ... costume buyer: LA (uncredited)
Michael Becker ... set costumer (uncredited)
Andrea Cooper ... set costumer (uncredited)
Arielle Levy ... wardrobe shopper: San Francisco (uncredited)
Deirdre Scully ... set costumer (uncredited)
Leslie Weir ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

George Cvjetnicanin ... final colorist
Margaret Guinee ... assistant editor
Tim Kartiala ... colorist: dailies
Eddie Mikasa ... post production intern
Rob Seidenglanz ... additional editor
David P. Frediani ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Ross Mathy ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Simpson ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jonathan Shedd ... location manager (as Johnathan Shedd)
Gail Stempler ... location manager
Felix Gehm ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Saisie M. Jang ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Dan Kemp ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Heather MacLean ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor
Steve Bartek ... musician: guitars (uncredited)
Michael Beach ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Tom Brissette ... additional engineering (uncredited)
Andy Harris ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Brendan McCreary ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
Jonathan Ortega ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Michael Valerio ... musician: electric bass (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Clark Dolan ... honeywagon driver
Chris George ... driver
Brian D. Hall ... driver
Katie McGaughy ... transportation secretary
Robert Santoro ... transportation coordinator
Howard Bachrach ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Art Casey ... driver (uncredited)
Diana Curtis ... cast trailer driver (uncredited)
Jack E. Curtis ... driver: camera truck (uncredited)
Tony Dingman ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Erik Hattan ... driver (uncredited)
Dannie Lenz ... driver (uncredited)
Emilio Rodriguez ... driver (uncredited)
Greg Rogers ... prop truck driver (uncredited)
Anthony R. Sacco ... driver (uncredited)
Ali Yegahne ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brian Beal ... assistant to executive producer
Andrea Campagna ... assistant to executive producer (as Andy Campagna)
Calvin Chan ... assistant to executive producer
Carol DePasquale ... script supervisor (as Carol De Pasquale)
Heidi Erl ... production coordinator
Marc Gaffen ... assistant to producer
Daniel Lee ... assistant production coordinator
Patrick McKernan ... ground safety pilot
Peter McKernan ... aerial coordinator
Jeff Miller ... assistant to writers
Ric Perada ... production assistant
William Preston ... production assistant
Denise Rosen ... production accountant
Arusha Baker ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Ray Bidenost ... caterer (uncredited)
Mark Bosia ... on set medic (uncredited)
Al Cacioppo ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mark Caplin ... set medic (uncredited)
James Chandler ... craft service (uncredited)
Jeff Covitz ... paramedic advisor (uncredited)
Kathy Edwards ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Janis Finkle ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Aaron Fitzgerald ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Pamela B. Green ... title designer (uncredited)
Brandon Hamilton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Colin Johnson ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Rain Kanikula ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Will King ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey E. Kramer ... set production assistant: San Francisco (uncredited)
Krystal MacKnight ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kim McCall ... video and computer playback operator (uncredited)
Paul J. Park ... third assistant accountant (uncredited)
Duane Ram ... stand-in (uncredited)
Roberta Riordan ... safety manager (uncredited)
David Michael Rodriguez ... post production assistant (uncredited)
Stephanie Ann Rose ... production assistant (uncredited)
Hassan Said ... production assistant (uncredited)
Annie Simmermon ... office production assistant (uncredited)
L. La Mar Stewart ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lance Strumpf ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Michael Syrett ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel P. Taylor ... chef (uncredited)
Jarik Van Sluijs ... title designer (uncredited)
Jill Wattles ... craft service (uncredited)
Ramsay Williams ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed