6.4/10
37
0 user 1 critic

Fishtronaut 

Peixonauta (original title)
Clip
2:08 | Clip
The series tells the story of Fishtronaut, a fish in a spacesuit, similar to reverse scuba gear, which allows him to fly and breathe out of water. He is a secret agent who, along with his ... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2010   2009  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Get ready for an incredible adventure! Fishtronaut and his friends are summoned to solve a mystery in the big city: the population is shrinking! Now the gang will have to figure out how to save them before they disappear altogether!

Directors: Celia Catunda, Rodrigo Eba, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Celso Alves, Fernanda Bullara, Angela Galuppo
Turma da Mônica (TV Series 1997)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

An adventures of Monica and her friends in a fictional neighborhood "Lemon Tree".

Stars: Marli Bortoletto, Angélica Santos, Luanna Belini
My Big, Big Friend (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

How can three preschool friends climb a mountain, star in a circus, fly an airplane or hide inside their own paintings? Why it's easy! With a little imagination, that is. Your imagination ... See full summary »

Stars: Addison Holley, Nissae Isen, Tajja Isen
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Grandad tells his grandchildren about his adventures as a boy.

Stars: Peadar Lamb, Maile Flanagan, Russi Taylor
The Backyardigans (2004–2013)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Five high-spirited best friends Uniqua, Austin, Tyrone, Tasha and Pablo, who are animals, use their vivid imaginations to create musical and interactive adventures in their backyard.

Stars: LaShawn Jefferies, Jonah Bobo, Sean Curley
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Dawn Ford ...  Fishtronaut 104 episodes, 2009-2010
Holly Gauthier-Frankel ...  Rosie Barb 104 episodes, 2009-2010
Edit

Storyline

The series tells the story of Fishtronaut, a fish in a spacesuit, similar to reverse scuba gear, which allows him to fly and breathe out of water. He is a secret agent who, along with his friends Marina and Zeek, unravel the mysteries occurring in the Smiling Trees Park. They solve the mysteries with the help of a P.O.P. (Primary Objective Pod), a magical multicolored ball containing clues vital to the mission. Written by André Carvalho

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Brazil

Language:

English

Release Date:

2009 (Brazil) See more »

Also Known As:

Fishtronaut See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$3,800,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

TV PinGuim See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited into Peixonauta: Agente Secreto Da O.s.t.r.a. (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed