Edit
The Flood (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Nattiv

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Noa Berman-Herzberg ... (written by)
Guy Nattiv

Cast (in credits order)  

Ronit Elkabetz ... Miri Roshko
Tzahi Grad ... Gidi Roshko (as Tzachi Grad)
Michael Moshonov ... Tomer Roshko
Yoav Rotman ... Yoni Roshko
Lir Katz Lir Katz ... Yael
Dekel Adin Dekel Adin ... Shahar
Yaacov Cohen ... Rabbi (as Yakov Cohen)
Yoram Toledano ... Doron
Shmil Ben Ari ... Gurman
Esti Zakheim ... Yehudit
Eliran Or Chen Eliran Or Chen ... Duki
Liron Koren Liron Koren ... Atzmon
Lana Ettinger ... Michal the Counsellor
Noa Barkai ... Eti
Noa Ben Shmuel Noa Ben Shmuel ... Netta
Danny Steg ... Eli
Lior Raz ... Rafi
Niv Tenenbaum Niv Tenenbaum ... Asi
Yohanan Herson Yohanan Herson ... Shulman the Chicken Coop Owner
Meital Slakmon Meital Slakmon ... Mother 1
Mariluse Riviera Sierra Pischi Mariluse Riviera Sierra Pischi ... Mother 2
Ayelet Halfern Ayelet Halfern ... Kindergarten Assistant
Sebastian Moreno Sebastian Moreno ... Kid 1
Ismay Matalon Ismay Matalon ... Kid 2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yotam Ishay ... (uncredited)

Produced by 

Daniel Baur ... producer
Antoine de Clermont-Tonnerre ... co-producer
Leon Edery ... producer
Ina Fichman ... producer
Gidon Gadi ... line producer
Tami Leon ... producer
Elie Meirovitz ... co-producer
Chilik Michaeli ... producer
Avraham Pirchi ... producer
David Silber ... producer
Oliver Simon ... producer

Music by 

Patrick Watson

Cinematography by 

Philippe Lavalette ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tali Helter-Shenkar

Casting By 

Ruth Gazit-Argov

Production Design by 

Yoel Herzberg

Set Decoration by 

Dror Sarogati

Costume Design by 

François Laplante

Makeup Department 

Ziv Katanov ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Tamir Kfir ... production manager
Dana MacKimmie ... production manager
Anna Sasson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Idit Jewnin ... first assistant director
Sharon Levy ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Noa Roshovsky ... painter
Nikolai Yosifov ... property master

Sound Department 

Matthew Cerantola ... sound effects editor
Philippe Espantoso ... re-recording mixer
David Gertsman ... additional sound effects recordist
Steven Gurman ... supervising sound editor
Peter Lopata ... sound effects editor
Asher Milo ... sound mixer
Ronen Nagel ... sound editor
John Purcell ... dialogue editor
Alon Shapira ... boom operator
Bar On Shelly ... adr recordist

Visual Effects by 

Dean Lewis ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gal Altschuler ... key grip
Avishay Azulay ... lighting technician
Shimon Belfer ... lighting best boy / lighting technician
Daniel Hanit ... steadycam
Clermont Lapointe ... gaffer
Eytan Nadel ... second assistant camera (as Eithan Nadel)
Yaron Oz ... grip
Roberto Ravitz ... assistant camera
Jocelyn Simard ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Tom Gitelman ... casting assistant
Na'ama Zaltzman ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dana Yungelson ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Dean Lewis ... colorist

Location Management 

Tomer Raphael ... location manager

Music Department 

Erika Alexandersson ... additional vocals
Simon Angell ... guitar
Brad Barr ... musician: acoustic & electric guitar
Matthew Cerantola ... music editor
Annie Gadbois ... musician: vioncello
Robbie Kuster ... musician: marimba, percussion
Sarah Page ... harp (as Sarah Pagé)
Ligia Paquin ... alto
Mishka Stein ... bass
Mélanie Vaugeois ... violin
Patrick Watson ... vocals: and piano

Script and Continuity Department 

Grace Benoish ... script supervisor
Savi Gabizon ... script editor (as Savi Gavison)

Other crew 

Rafi Grabovitzki ... camp manager
Tony Greenman ... legal services
Geraldine Jourdan ... production coordinator
Ken Proulx ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed