Edit
Dinosaur Train (TV Series 2009–2019) Poster

(2009–2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Terry Izumi ... (155 episodes, 2009-2019)
Karl Toerge ... (152 episodes, 2009-2016)
Craig Bartlett ... (26 episodes, 2009-2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Craig Bartlett ... (creator) (149 episodes, 2009-2019)
Joseph Purdy ... (41 episodes, 2009-2019)
Michael Foulke ... (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Elise Allen ... (9 episodes, 2009-2016)
Jonathan Greenberg ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Drop ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Corey Powell ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rachel Lipman ... (3 episodes, 2016-2019)
Joe Ansolabehere ... (1 episode, 2009)
Joe Greenberg ... (1 episode, 2009)
Bradley Zweig ... (1 episode, 2009)
Johanna Nemeth ... (written by) (1 episode, 2010)
Kati Rocky ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jen Klein ... (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Kratt ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Ferraiolo ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast  

Ian James Corlett ...  Conductor / ... 117 episodes, 2009-2019
Erika-Shaye Gair ...  Shiny / ... 104 episodes, 2009-2019
Claire Margaret Corlett ...  Tiny / ... 69 episodes, 2009-2019
Ellen Kennedy ...  Mrs. Pteranodon / ... 55 episodes, 2009-2019
Alexander Matthew Marr Alexander Matthew Marr ...  Don / ... 52 episodes, 2009-2015
Colin Murdock Colin Murdock ...  Mr. Pteranodon / ... 52 episodes, 2009-2019
Philip Corlett Philip Corlett ...  Buddy / ... 49 episodes, 2009-2013
Scott Sampson Scott Sampson ...  Himself - Paleontologist / ... 45 episodes, 2009-2013
Lee Tockar ...  Crab / ... 40 episodes, 2009-2016
Tabitha St. Germain ...  Baby Stygimoloch / ... 32 episodes, 2009-2019
Kathleen Barr Kathleen Barr ...  Ned Brachiosaurus / ... 31 episodes, 2009-2019
Chantal Strand ...  Valerie Velociraptor / ... 28 episodes, 2009-2016
Keir Stewart Keir Stewart ...  The Conductor - UK 27 episodes, 2009-2012
Sean Thomas ...  Buddy 24 episodes, 2013-2015
Ashleigh Ball ...  Gilbert / ... 15 episodes, 2009-2019
Brian Drummond ...  Larry Lambeosaurus / ... 11 episodes, 2009-2019
Laura Marr Laura Marr ...  Don / ... 10 episodes, 2014-2019
Dayton Lewis ...  Buddy 10 episodes, 2015-2016
Joseph Purdy Joseph Purdy ...  Mr. Disclaimer 8 episodes, 2009-2010
Alan Marriott ...  Mayor Kosmoceratops / ... 7 episodes, 2010-2014
Trevor Devall ...  Boris Tyrannosaurus / ... 5 episodes, 2009-2013
Chance Hurstfield ...  Buddy 3 episodes, 2019
Natasha Calis ...  Leslie / ... 3 episodes, 2010-2019
Joshua Carlon ...  Co-Star / ... 3 episodes, 2009-2010
Madison Carlon Madison Carlon ...  Co-Star / ... 3 episodes, 2009-2010
Cainan Wiebe ...  Derek / ... 3 episodes, 2009-2010
Adrian Petriw ...  Vlad Veloticotherium 3 episodes, 2011-2014
Jason Bryden ...  Tommy Ptilodus 2 episodes, 2012
Brenda Crichlow ...  Denise Diplodocus 2 episodes, 2012
Adrienne Carter Adrienne Carter ...  Kiera Chirostenotes 2 episodes, 2011-2013
Cedric Payne Cedric Payne ...  Petey / ... 2 episodes, 2009-2012
Andrew McNee ...  Drew / ... 2 episodes, 2019
James Kirk ...  Nick Oryctodromeus / ... 2 episodes, 2009-2010
Kira Tozer ...  Ella Brachiosaurus 2 episodes, 2009
Erin Mathews ...  Judy Jehelornis / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2012
Michael Adamthwaite ...  Jess Hesperomis / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Philip Maurice Hayes ...  Chung Confuciusornis / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Michelle Creber ...  Michelle Maiasaura / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Jason Michas ...  Henry Hermit Crab 2 episodes, 2010
Mia Ella Mimica ...  Kiera Chirostenotes 2 episodes, 2010
Nico Chisi Nico Chisi ...  Leroy Lambeosaurus 2 episodes, 2011
Deb Demille Deb Demille ...  Deanna Deinosuchus 2 episodes, 2012-2014
Kelly Sheridan ...  Olivia Oviraptor 2 episodes, 2012
Maryke Hendrikse ...  Penelope / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Brynna Drummond Brynna Drummond ...  Daphne Daspletosaurus 1 episode, 2010
Shannon Chan-Kent ...  Allie Alamosaurus 1 episode, 2012
Peter New ...  Sydney Sinovenator 1 episode, 2011
Garry Chalk ...  Marco Megaraptor 1 episode, 2012
Andrew Francis ...  Patrick Pachycephalosaurus 1 episode, 2012
Andrea Libman ...  Pamela Pachycephalosaurus 1 episode, 2012
Chiara Zanni ...  Shoshana Shonisaurus 1 episode, 2013
Michael Dobson ...  Old Spinosaurus 1 episode, 2009
Alex Ferris ...  Petey 1 episode, 2009
Nicole Oliver ...  Brenda Brachiosaurus 1 episode, 2009
Annika Zimmermann Annika Zimmermann 1 episode, 2009
Joshua J. Ballard Joshua J. Ballard ...  Ernie Einiosaurus 1 episode, 2010
Adam Behr Adam Behr ...  Kenny Kentrosaurus 1 episode, 2010
Jim Byrnes ...  Percy Parmacellodus 1 episode, 2010
Aidan Drummond Aidan Drummond ...  Truman Triceratops 1 episode, 2010
Alberto Ghisi Alberto Ghisi ...  Mitch Michelinoceras 1 episode, 2010
Nico Gishi Nico Gishi ...  Max Michelinoceras 1 episode, 2010
Gordon Grice Gordon Grice ...  Elmer Elasmosaurus 1 episode, 2010
Alessandro Juliani ...  Martin Amargasaurus 1 episode, 2010
Christine Lippa Christine Lippa ...  Mrs. Lesothosaurus 1 episode, 2010
Jason Micas Jason Micas ...  Henry Hermit Crab 1 episode, 2010
Bill Mondy ...  Uncle Jack Einiosaurus 1 episode, 2010
Lola Sophia Lola Sophia ...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
Craig Bartlett ...  Spider 1 episode, 2011
Olivia Hamilton ...  Lily Lambeosaurus 1 episode, 2011
Donnie MacNeil ...  Devlin Dilophosaurus 1 episode, 2011
Valin Shinyei ...  Sonny Sauroposeidon 1 episode, 2011
Dylan Sloane ...  Rodney Raptorex 1 episode, 2011
Mark Acheson ...  Marvin Mosasaurus 1 episode, 2013
Travis Turner ...  Chandler 1 episode, 2016
Benjamin Jacobson ...  Jackson 1 episode, 2019
Meg Roe Meg Roe ...  Tilly 1 episode, 2019
Vincent Tong ...  Yuan 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Kok Cheong Wong ... executive producer / co-executive producer / co-executive producer: sparky animation studio / executive producer: Sparky Animation (134 episodes, 2009-2019)
Lisa Henson ... executive producer (122 episodes, 2009-2019)
Craig Bartlett ... executive producer (49 episodes, 2009-2019)
Halle Stanford ... executive producer (49 episodes, 2009-2019)
Brian Henson ... executive producer (46 episodes, 2009-2016)
Sue Bea Montgomery ... producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Gumpel ... segment producer (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Vincent Lim ... co-executive producer: big communications (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Roy Ng ... supervising producer: big communications (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jyotirmoy Saha ... co-executive producer: sparky animation studio (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Wilson Silva ... supervising producer: big communications (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Terry Izumi ... co-producer / co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2015-2019)
Gun Yoon Cheong ... producer: Sparky Animation (3 episodes, 2019)
Blanca Uribe ... line producer (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Jim Lang ... (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Himelstein ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Kevin Locarro ... (56 episodes, 2009-2013)
Mark Keefer ... (30 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Simotas ... (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
Russell Eaton ... (18 episodes, 2009-2016)
Dan Molina ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Timothy M. Snell ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jim McQueen ... (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robby Wells ... (9 episodes, 2014)
Anton Capaldo-Smith ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Thomas R. Sanders ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Dustin Straube ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Neatha Johnson ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Dukka Pavani ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Terry Izumi ... (32 episodes, 2009-2019)

Series Production Management 

Ashley Muncaster Brown ... production manager (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Travis E. Gates ... production manager (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Candiff ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kathleen Rodriguez ... production manager (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ryan A. Markle ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lin Aifeng ... production manager: Sparky Animation (3 episodes, 2019)
Joseph R. Alessandra ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Maizes ... executive in charge of production (3 episodes, 2019)
Brad Pettingell ... executive in charge: PBS (3 episodes, 2019)
Linda Simensky ... executive in charge: PBS (3 episodes, 2019)
Eri Hawkins ... production manager (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Andrew Dickman ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2009-2016)
Karl Toerge ... director of storyboard department / storyboard artist / storyboard (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Raymie Muzquiz ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kim Kuchenbecker ... production artist (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Arthur Valencia ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2014-2019)
Zac Palladino ... storyboard director (3 episodes, 2019)
Mike Sosnowski ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Steve Daye ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Douglas McCarthy ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2009)
Bill Thyen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2009)
Eric Sanford ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Alayna Cabral ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Davey Jarrell ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Maddie Taylor ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Charlotte Vevers ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Steve Yurko ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Rick Hinson ... supervising sound editor / sound designer / Sound Designer / sound: designer (126 episodes, 2009-2016)
Alexander Hall ... dialogue recordist / dialog recordist (118 episodes, 2009-2016)
Christine Church ... assistant dialogue recordist (66 episodes, 2009-2013)
Andrew Ing ... assistant re-recording mixer (50 episodes, 2011-2013)
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist (30 episodes, 2009-2016)
Mark Mercado ... recording mixer (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marc Schmidt ... audio post coordinator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lizzie Hinson ... sound editor (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
William Hinson ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2009)
Andy Welker ... adr mixer / dialogue recordist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Special Effects by 

Abhay Chatterjee ... special effects: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Anantha Padmanabhan Murugaraj ... special effects: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Nikhil Shamkant Patil ... special effects: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Sudhanshu Tiwari ... special effects: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Vanessa Tovey ... special effects: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Terry Izumi ... cg supervisor (21 episodes, 2009-2014)
Raghunandan Gopala Krishna ... lead lighting & compositing artist (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Richard Wang Yuan Chao ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Leong Chee Choy ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Carol Yan Ying Nan ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Lim Yan Qing ... compositor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Animation Department 

Boon Jun Leong ... layout artist / layout artist: Sparky Animation (53 episodes, 2011-2014)
Arun Kumar Boyidapu ... senior lighting artist: sparky animation (50 episodes, 2011-2013)
Seah Jiexin ... animator / animator: Sparky Animation (21 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sze Ching Gan ... animator (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Craig Bartlett ... character designer / character design by (14 episodes, 2009-2019)
Terry Izumi ... character designer / cg supervisor/character design by / cg supervisor / character design by (14 episodes, 2009-2019)
Tessa Cam Rowe ... rigging artist: pre-production, Glow 3D Animation Studios (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gun Yoon Cheong ... animator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christy Chua Poh Hiang ... animator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Goh Chun Hoong ... animator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Goh Chun Keong ... animator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Yin Wei ... animator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ratn Anoop ... animator (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jakasatiawan ... animator (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
How Jiann Teo ... animator (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Macharla Yesu Babu ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Desmond Ying Soon Cheong ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Louis Sheng Wei Chong ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Victor Khoo Swee Hee ... layout artist: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Carrie Lee ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Naga Raju Naraboina ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Wong Zhen Hui Sabrina ... layout artist: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Satyaranjan Sarkar ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Hong Bao Shan ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Lee Si Tian ... layout artist: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Darren Teh Zhi Wei ... layout artist: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Quek Hui Yan ... layout artist: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Ong Kim Yeow ... layout artist: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Toh Yan Yu ... animator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Shelley Ann Taylor ... casting / casting producer (20 episodes, 2009-2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Kristen Kuchenbecker ... post-production coordinator (52 episodes, 2011-2013)
Dorinda Ivey ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Anton Capaldo-Smith ... segment editor (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Emma Stickgold ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014)
Tony Molina ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kelly Reese ... colorist (4 episodes, 2019)
Evon Barros ... colorist (1 episode, 2011)
Henry Santos ... colorist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Jim Lang ... composer: theme music / composer: additional music / composer: title song / composer: "Dinosaur Train" (70 episodes, 2009-2013)
Craig Bartlett ... composer: additional music / composer: title song / composer: "Dinosaur Train" (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Silversher ... original score composer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Patty Silversher ... original score composer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Other crew 

Brittan Brown ... production accountant (115 episodes, 2009-2016)
Gigi Bebawi ... assistant: Brian Henson (66 episodes, 2009-2013)
Joseph Purdy ... story editor (59 episodes, 2009-2013)
Kristen Kuchenbecker ... production assistant (59 episodes, 2009-2011)
Robert Fewkes ... creative executive (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joanne Yi Ping Leong ... 3d artist: Sparky Animation (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Sampson ... paleontology consultant / science advisor (14 episodes, 2009-2019)
Jordan D. Brown ... curriculum consultant (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Johanna Nemeth ... asset coordinator / script supervisor (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dan Scharf ... business affairs (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Melissa Andres ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Casey Butler ... coordinator of creative affairs (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Eric De La Rosa ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Mike Coughlin ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Cameron Arguelles ... quality control (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christie Insley ... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2019)
Liz Martin ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Gun Yoon Cheong ... production supervisor: Sparky Animation / production supervisor: Sparky Studio (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Zheng Dan Dan ... staff: Sparky Studio / technical director: Sparky Animation (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Henry Nguyen Manh Ha ... production supervisor: Sparky Animation / staff: Sparky Studio (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Goh Chun Hoong ... production supervisor: Sparky Animation / production supervisor: Sparky Studio (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Goh Chun Keong ... production supervisor: Sparky Animation / production supervisor: Sparky Studio (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Zong Qiao ... staff: Sparky Studio / technical director: Sparky Animation (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Chowdhury Raju ... production lead: Sparky Animation / staff: Sparky Studio (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
How Jiann Teo ... production supervisor: Sparky Animation / production supervisor: Sparky Studio (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Yin Wei ... production supervisor: Sparky Studio / technical director: Sparky Animation (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Chan Yew Yen ... production supervisor: Sparky Animation / staff: Sparky Studio (2 episodes, 2009-2014)
Ferlyn Koh Hwee Chen ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Lam Yong Hao ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Christy Chua Poh Hiang ... production supervisor: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Peng Jie ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Bi Yan Jun ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Janarthanan Kandasamy ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Chou Shao Kang ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Meng-Lin Kao ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Guan Mei Ling ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Yin Lu ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Yesu Babu Macharia ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Naga Raju Naraboina ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Srinivasan Parandaman ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Han Ji Peng ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Li Chao Peng ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Togle Israel Rei Raymundo ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Jun Lu Ren ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Winson Kong Weng Sang ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Chandrakant Singh ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Su Jing Tao ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Zhu Qiu Wei ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Zhang Xin ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Zhang Xu ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Zhao Yang ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Wei You ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Suo Yuan ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
John Huang Zhen ... staff: Sparky Studio (1 episode, 2009)
Victor Khoo Swee Hee ... production lead: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Amit Madhani ... technical director: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Carol Yan Ying Nan ... project coordinator: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
John Huang Zheng ... technical director: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Stephanie Wong Zhenyi ... technical director: Sparky Animation (1 episode, 2014)
Maura Kelly ... advisor (unknown episodes)
Michael Lloyd ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed