6.1/10
65
0 user 4 critic

Ultimatum (2009)

| Drama | 2009 (Israel)
A young French couple deals with ramifications of world events on their relationship as Saddam Hussein threatens to launch SCUD missiles on Israel.

Director:

Alain Tasma

Writers:

Alain Tasma (adaptation), Valérie Zenatti (novel) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Sea Wall (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A troubled mother's spirit crumbles when her adult children strike out for independence. Feeling abandoned she contemplates taking drastic action.

Director: Rithy Panh
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Gaspard Ulliel, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The Art of Love (L'art d'aimer) is composed of several chapters following several Parisian couples. Isabelle (Julie Depardieu) has not had sex in a year. She declines an offer from her ... See full summary »

Director: Emmanuel Mouret
Stars: Emmanuel Mouret, Pascale Arbillot, Ariane Ascaride
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The Malakian clan, a family of ruthless gangsters, controls the underworld of Southern France. At its head, the violent godfather Milo Malakian rules his world with an iron fist. His son ... See full summary »

Director: Laurent Tuel
Stars: Jean Reno, Gaspard Ulliel, Vahina Giocante
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The gods don't like humans forcing the hand of fate. When Jo turns up in Greece with her sons even though she knows that the festival she founded has been cancelled because of the recession... See full summary »

Director: Brigitte Roüan
Stars: Nicole Garcia, Éric Caravaca, Patrick Mille
Fortunata (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The story of a young mother (Jasmine Trinca) with a failed marriage behind her, who fights daily for her dream to open a hair salon, challenging her fate in an effort to free herself and gain independence and right to happiness.

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Jasmine Trinca, Stefano Accorsi, Alessandro Borghi
The Last Day (2004)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A young artist's return home is offset by his unrequited love for a childhood male friend.

Director: Rodolphe Marconi
Stars: Nicole Garcia, Gaspard Ulliel, Mélanie Laurent
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Indochina-war, 1945: French Robert is the only survivor of a massacre in which his brother has perished. Blinded by revenge, Robert rejoins the forces in search of the assassins. But meeting the young Indochinese Maï disrupts his mission.

Director: Guillaume Nicloux
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Guillaume Gouix, Lang Khê Tran
9 Fingers (2017)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Magloire starts running with no luggage and no future until he meets a dying man from whom he inherits a fortune. Subsequently, Magloire is chased by a gang and becomes not only their hostage, but also their accomplice.

Director: F.J. Ossang
Stars: Paul Hamy, Damien Bonnard, Pascal Greggory
Démons (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A married couple lives hateful for each other together, they think about divorce until they ask their neighbors, young couple out for a drink . At this moment the young lucky couple get rope into the hate of the other pair.

Director: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Stars: Romain Duris, Marina Foïs, Anaïs Demoustier
Honey (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Irene, nicknamed 'Honey', has devoted herself to people looking for help, and tries to alleviate their suffering, even when they make extreme decisions. One day she has to cope with ... See full summary »

Director: Valeria Golino
Stars: Jasmine Trinca, Carlo Cecchi, Libero De Rienzo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The intertwining fates of the historical figures, the men and the women of the 1789 French revolution, as they meet at the newly established Assemblée Nationale.

Director: Pierre Schoeller
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Adèle Haenel, Olivier Gourmet
Saint Laurent (2014)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Yves Saint Laurent's life from 1967 to 1976, during which time the famed fashion designer was at the peak of his career.

Director: Bertrand Bonello
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Jérémie Renier, Louis Garrel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Gaspard Ulliel ... Nathanaël
Jasmine Trinca ... Luisa
Michel Boujenah Michel Boujenah ... Victor
Anna Galiena ... Rachel
Sarah Adler ... Tamar
Hana Laslo ... Bella (as Hannah Laslo)
Lior Ashkenazi ... Gil (as Lior Ashkenasi)
Miryam Zohar ... Anastasia Finger-Mayer (as Meriam Zohar)
Tzahi Grad ... Amos (as Tsahi Grad)
Adib Jahschan ... Hadj (as Adib Jaasan)
Alon Pdut ... Effi
Tal Friedman ... Motti
Moshe Ivgy ... Professeur Feist (as Moche Ivgi)
Moni Moshonov ... Chauffeur de taxi
Ori Pfeffer ... Yariv (as Ori Peper)
Edit

Storyline

A young French couple deals with ramifications of world events on their relationship as Saddam Hussein threatens to launch SCUD missiles on Israel.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [France]

Country:

France | Israel | Italy

Language:

French | Hebrew | English | Italian

Release Date:

2009 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Ha'Hazakim Sordim See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

DTS | Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed