Edit
Fatal (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michaël Youn

Writing Credits  

Michaël Youn ... (scenario) &
Dominique Gauriaud ... (scenario) &
Jurij Prette ... (scenario)
 
Isabelle Funaro ... (collaboration)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michaël Youn ... Robert Lafondue, alias Fatal Bazooka
Stéphane Rousseau ... Chris Prolls
Isabelle Funaro Isabelle Funaro ... Athena Novotel
Vincent Desagnat ... Pedro Summer
Fabrice Eboué ... Bruce Keita
Armelle Armelle ... Heidi
Jérôme Le Banner Jérôme Le Banner ... Hervé Willard
Ary Abittan Ary Abittan ... David Fontana
Yin-Tung Chu Yin-Tung Chu ... Kim
Reem Kherici ... Malaisia
Jean Benguigui ... Tony Tarba
Catherine Allégret ... Milka
Bianca Gervais ... Eva Gine
Hakim Ghorab Hakim Ghorab ... Damon
Nathaniël Siri Nathaniël Siri ... Gaspard
Zacharie Reece Zacharie Reece ... John-David (as Zach Reece)
Guillaume Cyr ... Jérémie
Maxime Morin ... Jessica
Raphaël Roussel Raphaël Roussel ... Gaëtan
Xiao Sun ... Boon-Mae
Emily Shelton ... Koon-Mae
Chantal Deroches Chantal Deroches ... Tawana
Robert Reynaert Robert Reynaert ... Lucien Lafondue
Perrette Souplex Perrette Souplex ... Dame hôpital
François Trudel François Trudel ... Réalisateur pub Canapi
Roch Aubert ... Huissier 1
Sedina Balde ... Huissier 2
Alain Nadro Alain Nadro ... Calzone
Frédéric Dupuis Frédéric Dupuis ... Yves, l'enfant-bulle
Michel Thériault Michel Thériault ... Médecin-chef hôpital
Aurélie Morgane Aurélie Morgane ... Chanteuse 'Pedo file' 1
Lise Thouin ... Chanteuse 'Pedo file' 2
Fernand Patry Fernand Patry ... Routier
Jacques Dumont Jacques Dumont ... Maire village Savoie
Angelo Cadet ... Présentateur Music Awards de la Musique
Simone-Élise Girard ... People 2
Christophe Truffert Christophe Truffert ... People 3
Roxanne St-Gelais Roxanne St-Gelais ... People 4
Christophe Rapin Christophe Rapin ... People 5
Mylene Savoie ... People 6
Stéphane Chaine Stéphane Chaine ... Cycliste dopé
Francis Poulin Francis Poulin ... Perdant Superclash 1
Dylane Hétu Dylane Hétu ... Perdant Superclash 2
Marc Nadeau Marc Nadeau ... Perdant Superclash 3
Steve Bastien Steve Bastien ... Agent de sécurité
Eva Daigle Eva Daigle ... Femme enceinte
Stéphanie Aubry Stéphanie Aubry ... La fille qui fait l'amour à Bruce
Danny Vincent Danny Vincent ... Prêtre chapelle Elvis
Nadia David Nadia David ... Femme pub Fatality (as Nadja David)
Marc-Andre Brisebois Marc-Andre Brisebois ... Invité maison Fatal
Rodney Alexandre ... Chauffeur Mercedes
Béatrice Sagne-Kurtis Béatrice Sagne-Kurtis ... Diana
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Julien Boissaud Julien Boissaud ... Photograph
Daniel Boudreau ... Man In Park With Chris Prolls - Stephane Rousseau
Anne-Krystel Goyer Anne-Krystel Goyer ... Danseur
Niels Schneider ... Le baveux en voiture
Marc Fournier ... Caméraman z7 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alain Goldman ... producer
Claude Léger ... producer
Marc Vadé ... supervising producer
Jonathan Vanger ... producer

Cinematography by 

Nicolas Bolduc

Film Editing by 

Camille Delamarre ... co-editor
Paul Jutras
Carlo Rizzo ... chief editor
Antoine Vareille ... (editor-in-chief)

Production Design by 

Nicolas Lepage ... (uncredited)

Art Direction by 

David Gaucher
Jean Kazemirchuk

Set Decoration by 

Eve Boulonne

Costume Design by 

Chattoune
Fab

Makeup Department 

Caroline Aquin ... special makeup effects artist
Marianne Bobet ... makeup artist
Melissa Fafard ... makeup artist
Emilie Gauthier ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Daniel Boudreau ... unit production manager
Alain Caporicci ... assistant unit manager
Sandra Curiel ... assistant production manager
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Ginette Guillard ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicolas Benamou ... second unit director
Stéphane Byl ... second second assistant director
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre ... second assistant director
Yanick DiVito ... additional third assistant director
Harvey Drouelle ... additional third assistant director
Jean-François Duplat ... second assistant director
Lionel Steketee ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Martin Chalifoux ... construction coordinator
Henry Fong ... concept illustrator
Mathieu Giguère ... special prop builder
Brent Lambert ... set designer
Michel R. Lambert ... set dresser
Julie Montplaisir ... art department coordinator
Lucie Paquet ... set designer
Guillaume Piette ... carpenter
Benoit Robitaille ... set dresser
Karine Sabourin ... assistant decorator
Jerome Zurfluh ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Pierre-Jules Audet ... supervising sound editor
Anne Delacour ... dialogue editor
Louis Desparois ... sound recordist
Marc Doisne ... re-recording mixer
Natalie Fleurant ... adr editor
Philippe Heissler ... sound editor
Fredéric Laurier ... sound effects editor
Florent Lavallée ... re-recording mixer
Louis Molinas ... sound effects editor
Pierre Picq ... boom operator
Jean-François Sauvé ... sound effects editor
Jean-Philippe St-Laurent ... dialogue editor assistant

Special Effects by 

Karim El Fassi ... special effects technician
Erik Gosselin ... animatronic animals and puppets creator
Bernard Guay ... special effects assistant
André Laforest ... special effects foreman
Edwina Voda ... special props and effects

Visual Effects by 

Mathieu Arvisais ... digital compositor
Alain Bignet ... digital compositor
Samantha Combaluzier ... digital matte painter
Nathalie Cyr ... digital effects coordinator
Danny Duchesneau ... digital compositor
Thomas Duval ... visual effects supervisor
Aurélien Grand ... retouch and restoration
Jonathan Grégoire ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Lacroix ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremie Lodomez ... compositor
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital compositor (as Viviane Levesque)
Christian Menard ... digital effects artist
Carlos Monzon ... digital compositor
Annie Normandin ... visual effects producer
Kristen Tooley ... digital effects artist
Nathalie Tremblay ... digital compositor
Annabelle Troukens ... visual effects producer
Benoit Ladouceur ... matte artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Patrick Kerton ... stunt performer
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Geoffroy Beauchemin ... additional camera operator
Eric Bensoussan ... first assistant camera
Michel Bernier ... assistant camera
David Dinel ... key grip
Paul Duchesne ... best boy grip
Jean-Francois Gingras ... grip
Thibault Grabherr ... poster photographer
Denis-Noel Mostert ... b camera / steadicam operator
Jan Thijs ... still photographer
Jean-Francois Tousignant ... second assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Julie Breton ... extras casting
Jean-Francois Hall ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mohamed Al Naimi ... costume assistant (as Mohamad Al Naimi)
Guy Cloutier ... costumer
Ferenc Fulmer ... costume assistant
Erick Martinez ... assistant dresser
Marion Morice ... costumer
Sylvie Ong ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ana Antunes ... post-production assistant
Edith Bellehumeur ... assistant editor
Arnaud Caréo ... on-line editor
Jimmy Christophe ... color timer
Thibaut Damade ... additional editor / first assistant editor
Claire Fieschi ... assistant editor
Gilles Granier ... di colorist
Amélie Labrèche ... synchronization of rushes
Sahra Mekki ... assistant editor
Alice Plantin ... assistant editor (as Plantin Alice)

Location Management 

Andrée Anne Godbout ... assistant location manager
Adrian Knight ... location manager
Linda Torino Tondreau ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Alberto Bof ... composer: additional music
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini ... conductor / orchestrator
Elise Luguern ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Pauline Beraud ... script supervisor
Lorette Leblanc ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Sylvain Beaudoin ... driver
Daniel Boudreau ... transportation coordinator
Gaetan Bouthillier ... additional driver
Luc Bouthillier ... extras driver
Alain Caporicci ... transportation captain
Nelson Dufour ... driver
Bernard Lizé ... additional driver
Mylène Papillon ... additional driver

Other crew 

Juliana Aouizerate ... production assistant
Michel Bachand ... key craft service
Valérie Binette ... production secretary
Guillaume Bourassa ... production assistant
Patricia Brizard ... additional production assistant
Gabrielle Cantin ... additional production assistant
Anthony Cauchy ... business affairs manager: M6 Films
Clara Charbonneau ... additional production assistant
Sylvie Chevereau-Marchais ... production accountant
Pierre Olivier Chénard ... unit truck production assistant
Christine Deita ... additional production assistant
Karine Duquette ... additional production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall ... figurant / production assistant
Francois Larose ... set runner
Gabrielle Mankiewicz ... production assistant
Félix Mathieu ... production assistant
Jean-Charles Myrand ... additional production assistant
Mylène Papillon ... additional production assistant
Sylvain Proulx ... production administrator
Paulo Quintans ... key set production assistant (as Paulo Quintas)
Myriam Rak ... legal clearance supervisor
Elise Salou ... additional production assistant
Joe Sisto ... production counsel
St-Pierre Stephane ... production assistant
Cynthia Turcotte ... production coordinator / travel coordinator
Lionel Steketee ... technical director (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Huth ... the director wishes to thank
Jan Kounen ... the director wishes to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed