Edit
"Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood" Shinazaru mono no shi (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Yasuhiro Irie

Writing Credits  

Hiromu Arakawa ... (manga)
 
Hiroshi Ônogi ... (script)

Cast (in credits order)  

Vic Mignogna ... Edward Elric / Barry the Chopper (voice)
Maxey Whitehead ... Alphonse Elric (voice)
Travis Willingham ... Roy Mustang (voice)
Laura Bailey ... Lust (voice)
Mike McFarland ... Jean Havoc (voice)
Colleen Clinkenbeard ... Riza Hawkeye (voice)
Jerry Jewell ... Number 66 (voice)
Todd Haberkorn ... Ling Yao (voice)
Caitlin Glass ... Winry Rockbell (voice)
Ed Blaylock ... King Bradley (voice)
Chris Cason ... Gluttony / Additional Voices (voice)
Kevin Connolly Kevin Connolly ... Kain Fuery (voice) (as Kevin M. Connolly)
Kent Williams ... Narrator (voice)
Mary Morgan Mary Morgan ... Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Freeman ... Additional Voices (voice)
Greg Silva Greg Silva ... Additional Voices (voice)
John Swasey ... Additional Voices (voice)
Ian Sinclair ... Additional Voices (voice)
Charles C. Campbell ... Additional Voices (voice) (as Charlie Campbell)
Phil Parsons ... Additional Voices (voice)
Romi Pak ... Edward Elric (voice)
Rie Kugimiya ... Alphonse Elric (voice)
Shin'ichirô Miki ... Roy Mustang (voice)
Kikuko Inoue ... Lust (voice)
Yûji Ueda ... Jean Havoc (voice)
Fumiko Orikasa ... Riza Hawkeye (voice)
Hideyuki Umezu Hideyuki Umezu ... Number 66 (voice)
Mamoru Miyano ... Ling Yao (voice)
Megumi Takamoto Megumi Takamoto ... Winry Rockbell (voice)
Hidekatsu Shibata Hidekatsu Shibata ... King Bradley (voice)
Tetsu Shiratori Tetsu Shiratori ... Gluttony (voice)
Tetsuya Kakihara Tetsuya Kakihara ... Kain Fuery (voice)
Kenji Hamada Kenji Hamada ... Barry the Chopper (voice)
Tomoyuki Shimura Tomoyuki Shimura ... Guard Soldier (voice)
Iemasa Kayumi Iemasa Kayumi ... Narrator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Muriel Hofmann ... Edward Elric (Animax Asia dub) (voice)
Lili Troncale ... Alphonse Elric (Animax Asia dub) (voice)

Produced by 

Justin Cook ... producer: FUNimation
Gen Fukunaga ... executive producer: FUNimation
Carly Hunter ... producer: FUNimation
Nobuyuki Kurashige ... producer
Hirô Maruyama ... producer
Mike McFarland ... line producer: FUNimation
Noritomo Yonai ... producer
Ryo Ôyama ... producer

Music by 

Akira Senju

Cinematography by 

Mayuko Furumoto ... director of photography
Yoshiyuki Takei ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Takeshi Sadamatsu

Art Direction by 

Takeshi Satou

Art Department 

Shinji Aramaki ... design: transmutation circle / designer: army training camp
Shinji Ishihira ... storyboard artist
Kazushige Kanehira ... art designer
Hiroki Kanno ... character design
Satoko Nakao ... color setting
Toi8 ... design: lane (as toi8)

Sound Department 

Adrian Cook ... re-recording mixer
Shizuo Kurahashi ... sound effects
Mike McFarland ... adr director
Masafumi Mima ... sound director

Visual Effects by 

Niki Cooper ... post production assistant

Animation Department 

Hidenori Fukuoka ... key animator
Yoshimichi Kameda ... key animator
Naomi Kaneda ... key animator

Editorial Department 

Ashley Rosse ... video editor

Music Department 

Mario Klemens ... conductor
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra ... music performed by
Akira Senju ... music arranger
Hirohito Shinohara ... music producer
The Warsaw Chorus ... choir

Other crew 

Hideo Katsumata ... planning
Masahiko Minami ... planning
Yûji Shimomura ... supervisor
Kôji Taguchi ... planning
Seiji Takeda ... planning
Hiroshi Ônogi ... series composition

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed