4.9/10
41
1 user

Kamen Rider Hibiki & the Seven Fighting Demons (2005)

Gekijouban Kamen raidâ Hibiki to 7-nin no senki (original title)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Ryuta Tasaki
Stars: Kento Handa, Yuria Haga, Ken Mizorogi
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In 1980s, Ryotaro and the company save a shy boy Yu when he is attacked by demons that came from the past. The demons want to change the history using a supernatural stone what is a ... See full summary »

Director: Ryuta Tasaki
Stars: Dôri Sakurada, Masahiro Inoue, Kimito Totani
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Ryuta Tasaki
Stars: Kôsei Amano, Takahiro Hôjô, Miku Ishida
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Shouichi, Ryo, and Hikawa have to combat a new wave of Overlords, but are faced with another threat in the form of G4, another Battle Suit designed to fight the Overlords, but is potentially stronger and is on the wrong side.

Director: Ryuta Tasaki
Stars: Toshiki Kashû, Jun Kaname, Yûsuke Tomoi
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In an alternate universe, a huge meteor hit the Earth causing the oceans to dry up. An organization called Neo-ZECT is formed, and Tendou Souji lends his power to help them use a passing comet to fill up the Earth's ocean.

Director: Hidenori Ishida
Stars: Hiro Mizushima, Yûki Satô, Yui Satonaka
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The robbers led by Gaoh stole Denliner, and they took the Owner, Naomi and all the Taros. Although Ryotaro lost his memory of Den-O, he and Hana follow them to travel back in time to 1600s ... See full summary »

Director: Takao Nagaishi
Stars: Takeru Satoh, Yuriko Shiratori, Rina Akiyama
Director: Ryuta Tasaki
Stars: Kôji Seto, Kôhei Takeda, Keisuke Kato
Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Set after the series, the DenLiner crew learn that Ryotaro has been possessed by an evil lord intent on destroying the timeline to resurrect the dead. The only force standing in the way is ... See full summary »

Director: Osamu Kaneda
Stars: Dôri Sakurada, Sayaka Kanda, Yûki Matsumura
Mirai sentai Timeranger (2000–2001)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

In the 30th century, time travel has been outlawed. To insure the prevention of time paradoxes, the Time Protection Department a.k.a. the TPD was established to prevent further time crimes.... See full summary »

Stars: Masaru Nagai, Mika Katsumura, Yûji Kido
Kamen Rider Build (2017–2018)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

10 years ago when the Pandora Box was discovered on Mars and brought to Earth, it's activated and creates a Skywall which divides Japan into Touto, Seito, and Hokuto resulting into untold chaos.

Stars: Atsuhiro Inukai, Eiji Akaso, Kaho Takada
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The Owner of Denliner has established a detective agency called Denliner Police to catch an Imagin that stole a spare Den-O pass from him. Ryotaro and the company find that the Imagin has ... See full summary »

Director: Osamu Kaneda
Stars: Takeru Satoh, Kôji Seto, Rina Akiyama
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Picking of episode 46 left off, Ryuki and four other Riders remain standing, but one of them, somewhat-related to Ryuki, threatens to speeden the deaths of the remaining Riders.

Director: Ryuta Tasaki
Stars: Takamasa Suga, Satoshi Matsuda, Ayano Sugiyama
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Shigeki Hosokawa Shigeki Hosokawa ... Hitoshi Hidaka / Kamen Rider Hibiki
Rakuto Tochihara Rakuto Tochihara ... Asumu Adachi
Joji Shibue Joji Shibue ... Ibuki
Shingo Kawaguchi Shingo Kawaguchi ... Todoroki
Toshinobu Matsuo Toshinobu Matsuo ... Kabuki / Kamen Rider Kabuki
Kenji Matsuda Kenji Matsuda ... Tohki / Kamen Rider Tohki
Sô Yamanaka Sô Yamanaka ... Kirameki / Kamen Rider Kirameki
Masaki Kitahara Masaki Kitahara ... Nishiki / Kamen Rider Nishiki
Takeyuki Yue Takeyuki Yue ... Habataki / Kamen Rider Habataki
Mayu Gamou Mayu Gamou ... Kazue
Miyuki Kanbe Miyuki Kanbe ... Hinako
Erika Mori Erika Mori ... Hitoe
Nana Akiyama Nana Akiyama ... Suzu
Kaoru Mizuki Kaoru Mizuki ... Mother
Masako Umemiya Masako Umemiya ... Midori Takizawa
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

3 September 2005 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Kamen Rider Hibiki & the Seven Fighting Demons See more »

Filming Locations:

Tokyo, Japan

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Kamen Rider Hibiki (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Jodie Comer on Having Two Female Leads in "Killing Eve"

After winning an Emmy for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series, Jodie Comer celebrates being in the same category as "Killing Eve" co-star and fellow nominee, Sandra Oh.

Watch now

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed