Kill Bill: Vol. 3 

After witnessing the brutal murder of her mother at the hands of Beatrix (Uma Thurman), Nikki Bell (Zendaya) wreaks vengeance on the woman who destroyed her family at a young age.

Writer:

Quentin Tarantino (characters)
Popularity
2,085 ( 243)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 2 April 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

More Like This 

Adventure | Drama | Western

Several years after the events of Django Unchained, Django meets Don Diego de la Vega, the famed Zorro, and agrees to become his bodyguard on a mission to free the local indigenous population from slavery.

Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The Bride continues her quest of vengeance against her former boss and lover Bill, the reclusive bouncer Budd, and the treacherous, one-eyed Elle.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Uma Thurman, David Carradine, Michael Madsen
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

The Bride must kill her ex-boss and lover Bill who betrayed her at her wedding ceremony, shot her in the head and took away her unborn daughter. But first, she must make the other four members of the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad suffer.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Uma Thurman, David Carradine, Vivica A. Fox
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

After awakening from a four-year coma, a former assassin wreaks vengeance on the team of assassins who betrayed her.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Uma Thurman, David Carradine, Daryl Hannah
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

It's Mickey's Birthday and his girlfriend just left him, so that's when his friend Clarence shows him a birthday he'll never forget.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Craig Hamann, Quentin Tarantino, Crystal Shaw Martell
Death Proof (2007)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two separate sets of voluptuous women are stalked at different times by a scarred stuntman who uses his "death proof" cars to execute his murderous plans.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Kurt Russell, Zoë Bell, Rosario Dawson
Jackie Brown (1997)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A middle-aged woman finds herself in the middle of a huge conflict that will either make her a profit or cost her life.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Pam Grier, Samuel L. Jackson, Robert Forster
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In the dead of a Wyoming winter, a bounty hunter and his prisoner find shelter in a cabin currently inhabited by a collection of nefarious characters.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Samuel L. Jackson, Kurt Russell, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Grindhouse (2007)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez's homage to exploitation double features in the 60s and 70s with two back-to-back cult films that include previews of coming attractions between them.

Directors: Robert Rodriguez, Eli Roth, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Kurt Russell, Rose McGowan, Danny Trejo
Four Rooms (1995)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Four interlocking tales that take place in a fading hotel on New Year's Eve.

Directors: Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Tim Roth, Antonio Banderas, Sammi Davis
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

Plot unknown.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Zorro (TV Series 2009)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Don Diego de la Vega opposes the corrupt tyrants of Spanish California as the masked swordsman, Zorro.

Stars: Richard Gutierrez, Rhian Ramos, Michelle Madrigal
Edit

Storyline

After witnessing the brutal murder of her mother at the hands of Beatrix (Uma Thurman), Nikki Bell (Zendaya) wreaks vengeance on the woman who destroyed her family at a young age.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Crime | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Kill Beatrix See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

A Band Apart See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Tarantino has said that if he does make the film; Uma Thurman will reprise her role as Beatrix kiddo but will not be the main protagonist. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Smallville: Disciple (2010) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed