The artistically streaked brothers James and Adam Price learned early on to LOVE food and both are right at home in the kitchen. In this series they alternate between working together and ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



11   10   9   8   7   6   … See all »
2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Cavalry (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: Rasmus Botoft, Martin Buch, Bodil Jørgensen
Ride Upon the Storm (TV Series 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The story centers on a family of priests: Johannes, Elisabeth and their sons August and Christian. Johannes is God-like to his sons - he gives, loves, and punishes. His favoritism for ... See full summary »

Stars: Lars Mikkelsen, Ann Eleonora Jørgensen, Simon Sears
Klovn (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The socially awkward misadventures of Frank Hvam, his girlfriend Mia and his best friend Casper.

Stars: Frank Hvam, Casper Christensen, Mia Lyhne
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Mick Øgendahl, Rune Klan, Mads Wille
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A comedy series about people, stories and Christmas in Vesterbro, Copenhagen, acted entirely by comedian Anders Matthesen.

Stars: Anders Matthesen, Sune Svanekier
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When handyman Niller comes to install Sus' new kitchen one day, their immediate crush is a sweet escape from both of their problematic relationships.

Director: Susanne Bier
Stars: Sidse Babett Knudsen, Niels Olsen, Søs Egelind
Danish Dynamite (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Magnus Millang, Martin Høgsted, Rasmus Botoft
Klown (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In order to prove his fatherhood potential to his pregnant girlfriend, Frank 'kidnaps' her 12-year-old nephew and tags along on his best friend Casper's debauched weekend canoe trip.

Director: Mikkel Nørgaard
Stars: Frank Hvam, Casper Christensen, Marcuz Jess Petersen
Anna Pihl (2006–2008)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A policewoman, who is doing her best at the job, but struggles to be there for her son.

Stars: Charlotte Munck, Paw Henriksen, Kurt Ravn
The Saboteurs (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The story behind Hitler's plan of Germany getting the atomic bomb during WW2, and the heavy water sabotages in Rjukan, Norway, seen from four angles, the German side, the allied, the saboteurs and the company side.

Stars: Andreas Döhler, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Marc Ben Puch
Ragnarok (TV Series 2019)
Drama

In the small fictional town of Edda coming of age people are forced to respond to climate changes. The ice caps are melting at a rate no one had anticipated. People go through long periods ... See full summary »

Stars: Emma Bones, Theresa Frostad Eggesbø, David Stakston
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
James Price James Price ...  Himself - Host / ... 88 episodes, 2008-2019
Adam Price Adam Price ...  Himself - Host / ... 88 episodes, 2008-2019
Anders Johansen Anders Johansen ...  Himself - Director / ... 40 episodes, 2008-2011
Edit

Storyline

The artistically streaked brothers James and Adam Price learned early on to LOVE food and both are right at home in the kitchen. In this series they alternate between working together and competing against each other as they take on each episode's theme of food. Some dishes are done the old fashioned way, some get a twist but all is done in a humorous atmosphere of good-natured bantering, teasing and story telling. Written by Line Thy

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Denmark]

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

27 February 2008 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Spise med Price - Egnsretter See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Danmarks Radio (DR) See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(seasons 1-5, 8-10) | (seasons 6-7) | (season 11)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in TV-Quizzen: Mad (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed