Edit
Horns (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexandre Aja

Writing Credits  

Keith Bunin ... (screenplay)
 
Joe Hill ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Daniel Radcliffe ... Ig Perrish
Max Minghella ... Lee Tourneau
Joe Anderson ... Terry Perrish
Juno Temple ... Merrin Williams
Kelli Garner ... Glenna Shepherd
James Remar ... Derrick Perrish
Kathleen Quinlan ... Lydia Perrish
Heather Graham ... Veronica
David Morse ... Dale Williams
Michael Adamthwaite ... Eric Hannity
Nels Lennarson ... Wallace Sturtz (as Nels Leonardson)
Don Thompson ... Al O'Hara
Jay Brazeau ... Father Mould
Alex Zahara ... Dr. Renald
Kendra Anderson ... Nurse Delilah
Christine Willes ... Receptionist
Meredith McGeachie ... Mary, young mother
Sarah Boey Sarah Boey ... Little Girl
Panou ... Golf Pro
Reese Alexander ... TV Reporter
Desiree Zurowski ... Radio Reporter
Marilyn Norry ... Protester
Nancy Sivak Nancy Sivak ... Mrs. Tourneau
Cameron McDonald Cameron McDonald ... E.R. Doctor
John Stewart ... Diner Manager
Dean Wray ... Stan, the Barfly
Graem Beddoes ... Unemployed Barfly
Eric Pollins ... Exhibitionist Barfly
Pesi Daruwalla Pesi Daruwalla ... Antique Store Owner
Ryan Clare Ryan Clare ... Terry's Bass Player
Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell ... Terry's Jazz Quintet
Kieron Rhys Lillo Kieron Rhys Lillo ... Terry's Jazz Quintet
Tyson Sully Tyson Sully ... Terry's Jazz Quintet
Mark Muskiw Mark Muskiw ... Terry's Jazz Quintet
Mitchell Kummen ... Ig Perrish at 13
Sabrina Carpenter ... Merrin Williams at 13
Laine MacNeil Laine MacNeil ... Glenna Shepherd at 13
Dylan Schmid ... Lee Tourneau at 13
Jared Ager-Foster Jared Ager-Foster ... Terry Perrish at 15
Erik McNamee Erik McNamee ... Eric Hannity at 15
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christian Bower ... Eric's Father (uncredited)
Naomi Hughes-Hall Naomi Hughes-Hall ... Waitress (uncredited)
Gemma Bird Matheson ... Waitress (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alexandre Aja ... producer
Riza Aziz ... producer
Jason Babiszewski ... associate producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Joe Gatta ... executive producer
Joe Hill ... executive producer
Joey McFarland ... producer
Peter Measroch ... associate producer
Christian Mercuri ... executive producer
Justine Raczkiewicz ... associate producer
Cathy Schulman ... producer
Adam C. Stone ... executive producer (as Adam Stone)
Shawn Williamson ... executive producer

Music by 

Robin Coudert ... main composer

Cinematography by 

Frederick Elmes

Film Editing by 

Baxter

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Jennifer L. Smith
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Allan Cameron

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Stanbridge

Set Decoration by 

Shane Vieau

Costume Design by 

Carol Beadle

Makeup Department 

Rita Ciccozzi ... makeup department head
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo ... special makeup effects artist
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Amanda Kuryk ... first assistant makeup artist
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens painter (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bonnie Benwick ... production manager
Peter Measroch ... post-production supervisor
Jonathan Shore ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: background coordinator
Joao Paulo Bertol ... trainee assistant director
Buck Deachman ... first assistant director
Gary Hawes ... second assistant director
Megan M. Shank ... third assistant director

Art Department 

John Beatty ... construction coordinator
Graham Brown ... metal fabricator
Scott Calderwood ... set buyer
David Dowling ... prop master
Elena Dresser ... set dresser
Mark Dubeau ... concept artist
Simone Gore ... graphic designer
Wes Hamby ... assistant property master
Tyler Bishop Harron ... assistant art director
Jan Holmsten ... construction buyer
Rick Kramer ... on-set lead greens
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master
D. Martin Myatt ... props
Audra Neil ... assistant set decorator
Elizabeth Roberts ... set dec buyer
Christopher Rodgers ... lead carpenter
Darryl Tifenbach ... paint lead
Mark Tompkins ... paint coordinator
Carie Wallis ... art department coordinator
Fraser Stepanick ... scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rob Bertola ... sound effects editor
Emilie Boucek ... dialogue editor
Darren Brisker ... production sound mixer
Bill Burns ... assistant sound editor
Paul Capuano ... dolby sound consultant
Christian T. Cooke ... temp dub
Tony Currie ... adr editor: London
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Sandra Fox ... foley artist
Mark Gingras ... sound effects editor
Shane Hayes ... adr recordist
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer
Adam Jenkins ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Gemma McKeon ... adr studio coordinator
Stephen Muir ... foley recordist
Michael O'Farrell ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Harry Platford ... adr recordist
Orest Sushko ... re-recording mixer
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording mixer
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jamison Rabbe ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Regina Castruita ... assistant coordinator
Bleau Fortier ... special effects technician
Mike Kruper ... special effects technician
Robert Musnicki ... special effects assistant
Jak Osmond ... special effects coordinator
Lance Smith ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Rodrigo Armendariz ... digital compositor
Viviane Assaad ... rotoscope artist: New Breed Vfx
Guillaume Barlier ... rigging supervisor: New Breed VFX
Robert Beckwith ... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Pierre Bonnette ... visual effects artist
Kevin R. Browne ... visual effects artist
Howard R. Campbell ... lead lighter
YouJin Choung ... compositor
Tony Como ... digital compositor
Marco Foglia ... animation supervisor: NewBreed VFX
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Michael Gaiser ... fx supervisor
Mikaela Garcia ... roto artist
William Groebe ... animation supervisor (as William Elder-Groebe)
Alex Hatfield ... digital compositor
Adam Hazard ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Jessica Hee ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Matt Jacobs ... visual effects supervisor
Zahir Kahn ... modelling & textures (as Sarwar Khan)
Louis Laflamme-Fillion ... lead compositor
Jesse Lehrman ... fx technical director
Derrick Ligas ... digital compositor
Daniel Lowenberg ... senior matchmover
Jean-Philippe Lucas ... digital compositor
Douglas R. MacMillan ... pipeline software engineer
Paul Maples ... motion control operator
Mincho Marinov ... layout supervisor / matchmove supervisor
Alexey Mazurenko ... visual effects artist (as Aleksey Mazurenko)
Chris Morley ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Giuseppe Motta ... color and lighting supervisor
Fabienne Mouillac ... digital compositor
Olivier Nadeau ... texture artist
Sebastien Nadeau ... technical director
Ross Nakamura ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... visual effects producer
Chris Paizis ... matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Nikhil P. Patil ... LiDAR cyber scanning technician / digital modeler
Shaun Potts ... digital resource wrangler
Francis Provencher ... it director: Newbreed Visual Effects
Biju Ramachandran ... technical director
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Charles Rose ... cg supervisor
David Schnee ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Dan Schneider ... pipeline technical director
Craig Shumard ... motion control technician
David Sullivan ... roto/paint supervisor
Kazuki Takahashi ... shader writer
Mark Joey Tang ... digital compositor
Raphael Thiery ... matchmove artist
Yimi Tong ... vfx production manager: Tippett Studio
Chris Watts ... second unit visual effects supervisor
Kye Wein-Skeates ... lighting technical director
Alexander Wells ... character technical director: Tippett Studio
Diana Marie Wells ... digital compositor
Derek Wentworth ... visual effects supervisor
Momo Yang ... senior matchmove artist
Michael Honrada ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Juno Temple
Byron Brisco ... stunt performer
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Heather Graham
Brian Lydiatt ... stunt double: daniel radcliffe
Anthony Moyer ... stunt double: Max Minghella
Dan Redford ... utility stunts
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunt performer
Monte Thompson ... stunt rigging coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jay Anderson ... lighting technician
Chris Bedyk ... documentary camera operator
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Edith Cheng ... utility second assistant camera
Drew David ... second grip
Herb DeWaal ... underwater key grip
Niall Fraser ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ian Gledhill ... lighting technician
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Ian Guns ... technocrane operator
Gaelle Jego ... lighting technician
Ryan Ketchum ... rigging electric
Ian R.C. Levine ... second assistant: "B" Camera
David Lourie ... first assistant: "b" camera
Prem Marimuthu ... gaffer
Paul Martins ... lamp operator
Paul Go Mayne ... rigging electrician (as Paul Stoker Mayne)
Terry McEwen ... c camera
David McIntosh ... key rigging grip
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician
Sean Oxenbury ... rigger gaffer
Peter Pacula ... lead rigging grip
Andrew Pedley ... key digital video assist operator
Larry Portmann ... focus puller: "a" camera
Dana Powers ... lighting technician (as Dana Wutzke)
Leon Serginson ... grip
Todd Shelley ... grip
Steve Smith ... key grip
Mike Tanassee ... digital imaging technician
Gary Viola ... camera operator: b
Jason Weir ... lighting technician
Peter Wilke ... a camera: steadicam
Steven J. Winslow ... aerial camera technician: Wescam Camera
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography
Aiden Zanini ... motion picture video coordinator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Eric Bates ... senior animator
Chuck Duke ... animator
Grant Harris ... animator
Danny Southard ... animator: Tippett Studio

Casting Department 

Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Maureen Webb ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karlee Adamarczuk ... costume cutter/stitcher
Pamela Cameron ... costumer
Lanny Campbell ... head costume ager/dyer
Phuong Chau ... costumer
Dawn Climie ... costume set supervisor
Carole Griffin ... costume coordinator
Valerie Halverson ... costume assistant / costumer
Greta Hedley ... costumer
Karin Nosella ... assistant costume designer
Hisako Stryck ... stitcher

Editorial Department 

Frank Biasi ... digital intermediate editor
Geraud Brisson ... associate editor
Robert Doyle ... first assistant editor
Patrick Duchesne ... digital intermediate producer
Luis Freitas ... first assistant editor
Yohan Granara ... assistant editor
Margaret Hutz ... digital intermediate technician (as Margaret Mansell)
Adam Kube ... digital dailies shift supervisor
Thom Kyle ... first assistant editor
Charlotte Mazzinghi ... colorist
Thor Roos ... senior dailies colorist
Andrew Walton ... first assistant editor
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor

Location Management 

Deb Beaudreau ... assistant location manager
Kelsey Fonda ... trainee assistant location manager
David Konkin ... key location production assistant: on-set
Tim Moshansky ... location scout
Thierry Tanguy ... location manager

Music Department 

Boban Apostolov ... scoring pro tools engineer
Tom Harrison ... music coordinator
Heavy Young Heathens ... trailer score by
Georgi Hristovski ... score recording engineer
Delphine Measroch ... music editor
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Moritz Reich ... music editor
Jeanne Trellu ... score producer
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Ehren Adams ... production assistant
Sammie Astaneh ... office production assistant
Kristian Bakstad ... stand-in
David Boyle ... head of business and legal affairs: Red Granite Pictures
Brittany Bunyea ... international marketing
Tyler Calvo ... assistant: Mr. Aziz & Mr. McFarland
Simon Carrigan ... second assistant coordinator
Laura Caulfield ... VP, Business & Legal
Jason Chan ... production assistant
Ryan Cheevers ... coordinator
Neal Clarance ... accounting and tax credit services
Jeff Clarke ... production assistant
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Abner Michael Joseph Collette ... production assistant (as Abby Aline Collette)
Kathryn Coutu ... Stand-in
Jeff Croft ... key production assistant
Sean Cummings ... key production assistant
Ian Doig ... snake handler
Meredith Garstin ... production assistant
Ian Jarvis ... accounting clerk
Jaime Kinna ... animal trainer
Laura Livingstone ... production coordinator
Megan MacFadgen ... production assistant
Katelyn Mann ... production assistant
Michelle Matsunaga ... Assistant Ms. Schulman
Kyle McCachen ... assistant: Mr. Williamson (as Kyle Allan-McCachen)
Brad McDonald ... animal coordinator
Stephen McLauchlan ... production assistant
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Alana Murray ... clearances and product placement
Rosalind Read ... legal affairs executive
Dirk Rogers ... special effects technician for K.N.B. efx group
Jessica F. Smith ... assistant: Mr. Stone (as Jessie Friedberg)
Spencer Soloman ... personal assistant: Daniel Radcliffe
Aleksander Stirajs ... production assistant
Nicole Stojkovich ... first assistant production coordinator
Patrick Wengler ... Assistant: Mr. Riza Aziz & Mr. Joey McFarland
Carmen Woods ... production assistant (as Carmen Schimmers)
John Zenovitch ... production assistant
Peter Murray ... helicopter pilot: camera (uncredited)

Thanks 

Hubert Maston ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed