Edit

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terri Doty
Tsutomu Mizushima ... (series director)
Toshikatsu Tokoro ... (episode director)
Hiroshi Nagahama ... (opening sequence)
Yutaka Yamamoto ... (ending sequence)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Asa Higuchi ... (comic)
Yôsuke Kuroda ... (composition)
Rui Sawamura ... (teleplay)

Cast  

Greg Ayres ... Abe (voice)
Christopher Bevins ... Hamada (voice)
Z. Charles Bolton Z. Charles Bolton ... Shimazaki (voice)
Anthony Bowling Anthony Bowling ... Suyama (voice)
Chris Burnett ... Izumi (voice)
Chris Cason ... Oki (voice)
Corey Cleary-Stoner Corey Cleary-Stoner ... Kurata
Robert Colin Robert Colin ... Motoyama (voice)
Cynthia Cranz ... Momoe
Aaron Dismuke ... Sakaeguchi (voice)
Todd Haberkorn ... Yuichiro Tajima (voice)
Jean-Luc Hester Jean-Luc Hester ... Mizutani (voice)
Scott Hinze Scott Hinze ... Nishihiro (voice)
Chuck Huber ... Shiga
Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson ... Kawai (voice)
Cherami Leigh ... Shinooka
Kristopher Luce Kristopher Luce ... Mashiba (voice)
Jamie Marchi ... Naoe (voice)
Bryan Massey ... Plate Umpire (voice)
Joel McDonald ... Hanai
Orion Pitts Orion Pitts ... Takehiko Aoki (voice) (as Orion)
Monica Rial ... Ruri
Jaime Rivera Jaime Rivera ... Matsunaga (as Jamie Rivera)
Micah Solusod ... Takashima (voice)
John Swasey ... Tosei Coach
Sean Teague ... Mihashi
Drew Wall Drew Wall ... Takase (voice)
Maxey Whitehead ... Announcer
Stephanie Young ... Hanai's Mother

Produced by 

Naohiro Futono ... planner
Masayuki Haryu ... producer
Takamitsu Inoue ... assistant producer
Mikihiro Iwata ... animation producer
Kozue Kaneniwa ... producer
Hideo Katsumata ... planner
Hirô Maruyama ... producer
Yoshihisa Nakayama ... planner
Tomonori Ochikoshi ... producer
Gô Tanaka ... producer
Masuo Ueda ... planner
Tomio Yoshioka ... planner
Ryo Ôyama ... producer

Music by 

Shiroh Hamaguchi ... (as Shiro Hamaguchi)

Cinematography by 

Suguru Oidaira ... (as Ei Rouhei)

Film Editing by 

Shigeru Nishiyama

Art Direction by 

Yukihiro Shibutani

Production Management 

Akira Shimizu ... production manager

Art Department 

Kenichi Maejima ... storyboard artist
Hiroshi Nagahama ... storyboard artist: opening sequence
Miyuki Satô ... color key (as Miyuki Sato)
Takuya Suzuki ... accessory designer
Yutaka Yamamoto ... storyboard artist: ending sequence

Sound Department 

Noriko Katô ... recording assistant
Hiromi Kikuta ... sound director
Neal Malley ... re-recording mixer
Tomokazu Mitsui ... sound effects editor
Rie Takamiyagi ... sound production supervisor
Yô Yamada ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Nobutaka Murakami ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Takayuki Furukawa ... cg director
Masayoshi Yoshioka ... system administrator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Takayuki Furukawa ... camera operator: opening sequence
Hisashi Goseki ... camera operator: opening sequence
Kazuya Monma ... camera operator: opening sequence
Hiroyuki Moriyama ... camera operator: opening sequence
Shinji Nasu ... camera operator: opening sequence
Takaharu Ozaki ... camera operator: ending sequence
Yûsaku Uchida ... camera operator: opening sequence

Animation Department 

Takahiro Arai ... animator: opening sequence
Takahiro Gotô ... animator: opening sequence
Rika Hasui ... inbetween artist: ending sequence
Isao Hayashi ... animator: opening sequence
Keiko Ijima ... animator: opening sequence
Akiharu Ishii ... animator: opening sequence
Hitoshi Ishikawa ... animator: opening sequence
Atsuko Itô ... cel painter: Wish (opening sequence)
Mina Itô ... animator: opening sequence
Akane Iwakuma ... background artist: Ogura Kôbô (ending sequence) (opening sequence)
Yoko Kadokami ... animator: opening sequence
Tsukasa Kakizakai ... background artist: Ogura Kôbô (opening sequence)
Aya Kano ... animation director
Rie Kawai ... animator: opening sequence
Maki Kawano ... animator: opening sequence
Masako Kumada ... cel painter: Wish (ending sequence)
Kanako Kurata ... cel painter: Wish (opening sequence)
Yû Kurihara ... inbetween artist: ending sequence
Kakeru Mima ... animation director: ending sequence
Susumu Mitsunaka ... animator: ending sequence (as SUU) / animator: opening sequence
Satoko Miyachi ... animator: opening sequence
Koji Nagasawa ... background artist: Ogura Kôbô (opening sequence)
Chiaki Nakajima ... animator: opening sequence
Kazuko Nakajima ... cel checker: opening sequence
Yoshito Narimatsu ... animator: opening sequence
Mika Nishimura ... background artist: Ogura Kôbô (ending sequence) (opening sequence)
Chiyoko Sakamoto ... animator: opening sequence
Shûji Sakamoto ... animator: opening sequence
Chiharu Sato ... inbetween artist: ending sequence
Shin'ya Segawa ... inbetween artist: ending sequence
Natsuko Shimizu ... inbetween artist: ending sequence
Yusuke Shimizu ... animator: opening sequence
Satoko Sudô ... background artist: Ogura Kôbô (ending sequence) (opening sequence)
Michiaki Sugimoto ... animator: opening sequence
Sayuri Sugitô ... animator: opening sequence
Michiyo Suzuki ... cel painter: Wish (ending sequence)
Akira Takada ... animator: opening sequence
Yukiko Takahashi ... inbetween artist: ending sequence
Hikaru Takigawa ... cel painter: Wish (opening sequence)
Ayumi Takizawa ... cel painter: Wish (opening sequence)
Takanori Tanaka ... background artist: Ogura Kôbô (ending sequence) (opening sequence)
Junichiro Taniguchi ... action animation director / chief animation director: opening sequence
Kanako Ueda ... inbetween artist: ending sequence / inbetween checker: opening sequence
Keita Watabe ... animator: opening sequence
Hiroshi Yakô ... animator: opening sequence
Kumiko Yamazaki ... cel painter: Wish (opening sequence)
Shinsuke Yanagi ... animator: opening sequence
Takahiko Yoshida ... animation director: opening sequence / character designer / chief animation director
Seiko Yoshioka ... background artist: Ogura Kôbô (ending sequence)
Michiyo Ôtani ... cel painter: Wish (opening sequence)
Misato Ôtani ... animator: opening sequence

Casting Department 

Toshiyuki Shimomori ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Kentaro Tsubone ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Hitomi Ando ... advertising
Jôsuke Arai ... advertising assistant
Mutsuko Fujii ... planning assistant
Atsushi Higashiyama ... planning assistant
Kunitake Horie ... web designer
Megumi Ikeda ... planning assistant
Hiroki Kagamoto ... web designer
Akira Kanai ... planning assistant
Jun Katô ... production: opening sequence
Yutaka Kawamura ... planning assistant
Norihiro Miyamae ... advertising assistant
Hitoshi Nagai ... literary assistant
Akiko Noguchi ... web designer
Emi Takamura ... literary setting production
Osamu Takesue ... planning sales producer
Mizuho Tanaka ... advertising
Masami Tatsumi ... advertising
Asako Tomura ... advertising assistant
Rie Tsuzuki ... advertising assistant
Yûsuke Wada ... advertising assistant
Yôichi Yamagami ... logo designer
Kazuko Yamamoto ... advertising producer
Taeko Yano ... production: opening sequence
Yôhei Yoshida ... planning assistant
Akiko Ôhira ... production work

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed