6.3/10
36
1 user 1 critic

Aliens on Crack (2009)

Unrated | | Action, Comedy | 1 September 2009 (USA)
It's a race to save mankind and hybrids from the aliens that would get them hooked on crack. One man, armed with his crack factory is getting the alien intruders addicted to crack, instead.

Director:

Bob Bragg

Writers:

Bob Bragg (Original Story by), Donald G. Jackson (original story)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Mega Piranha (TV Movie 2010)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

A mutant strain of giant ferocious piranha escape from the Amazon and eat their way toward Florida.

Director: Eric Forsberg
Stars: Paul Logan, Tiffany, Barry Williams
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Sgt. Max Gunn, retired leader of a black-ops commando unit, is reinstated to lead a team of elite specialists deep behind the Iron Curtain in order to track down his mentor and traitor to America, John Lyman.

Director: Ronnie Champaign
Stars: Paul Logan, Rodney Feaster, Lisa Monde
The Horde (Video 2016)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

When a group of students and their teacher are tortured by a horde of inbreed mutants with an insatiable taste for blood, Navy Seal John Crenshaw becomes their only hope.

Director: Jared Cohn
Stars: Sydney Sweeney, Matthew Willig, Tiffany Brouwer
Flight 666 (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Passengers and crew on a flight are attacked by unseen forces that threaten all aboard.

Director: Rob Pallatina
Stars: Liz Fenning, Jose Rosete, Joseph Michael Harris
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

Los Angeles is under attack by monsters. The mechs attempting to fight them off are better armed than their precursors, but so are the creatures.

Director: Jared Cohn
Stars: Steve Richard Harris, Xavi Israel, Jenna Enns
The Terminators (Video 2009)
Action | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2/10 X  

A small band of resistance fighters battle the cyborgs that have taken control of the planet.

Director: Xavier S. Puslowski
Stars: Jeremy London, A Martinez, Paul Logan
Code Red (2013)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A Special Forces soldier is sent into Bulgaria when a chemical agent from WWII is uncovered that can reanimate the dead.

Director: Valeri Milev
Stars: Mya-Lecia Naylor, Paul Logan, Manal El-Feitury
Max Hell Frog Warrior (Video 2002)
Action | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

SCOTT SHAW stars as the lone samurai, MAX HELL, on the trail of the Serum which was unleashed to turn all of humanity into Toads.

Directors: Donald G. Jackson, Scott Shaw
Stars: Scott Shaw, Joe Estevez, Conrad Brooks
CobraGator (2018)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A gigantic, mutated, reptile attacks the population of an unprepared city.

Director: Jim Wynorski
Stars: Michael Madsen, Grace Caroline West, Aaron Groben
Crime | Horror | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Members of the all-girl punk rock band "Kill, Pussy, Kill!" must fight for their lives and attempt to outwit an unknown assailant after finding themselves trapped in a madman's maze.

Director: Jared Cohn
Stars: Sara Malakul Lane, Richard Grieco, Demetrius Stear
Swamp Terror (2014)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Two sisters venture deep into the swamp looking for their long lost father. A bayou family reunion like no other, in this dramatic action thriller.

Director: Bob Bragg
Stars: Cheryl Burns, David 'Shark' Fralick, Tamie Sheffield
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
TJ Myers ... Desiray
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bob Bragg Bob Bragg ... Jake Trimble
Olivia Day ... Neighborhood kid
David 'Shark' Fralick ... Dakota Schill
Paul Logan ... Alien King
Ted Monte ... Jizz
William Prosser William Prosser ... AOC Enforcer 2
Jennifer Siebel Newsom ... Pooty
Edit

Storyline

It's a race to save mankind and hybrids from the aliens that would get them hooked on crack. One man, armed with his crack factory is getting the alien intruders addicted to crack, instead.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Tweaker Aliens are over populating the world

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Certificate:

Unrated
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 September 2009 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Planet Rehab See more »

Filming Locations:

California, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed