Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thierry Petit

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nicolas Kieffer ... (adaptation)
Nicolas Kieffer ... (dialogue)
Pierre Lemaitre ... (writer) (as Pierre Lemaître)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Anne Richard ... Nadia Lintz
Jean-François Balmer ... Commandant Gabriel Rovère
Philippe Ambrosini ... Dimeglio
Olivier Saladin Olivier Saladin ... Pluvinage
Anne Cressent ... Charlotte, la greffière
Fadila Belkebla Fadila Belkebla ... Leila Kauffman
Carlos Leal ... Philippe
Jean-Toussaint Bernard Jean-Toussaint Bernard ... Simon
Thierry Hancisse ... Castel (as Thierry Hancisse de la Comédie Française)
Valéria Cavalli ... Mathilde
Alice Vial Alice Vial ... Juliette
Thomas Cerisola Thomas Cerisola ... Laurent
Dany Verissimo-Petit ... Lou
Frédéric Maranber Frédéric Maranber ... Vinclair
Philippe Poignand Philippe Poignand ... Le portier
Renan Carteaux Renan Carteaux ... Galouedec
Vittoria Scognamiglio Vittoria Scognamiglio ... Françoise
Anahita Gohari Anahita Gohari ... Infirmière Juliette
Hocine Choutri Hocine Choutri ... Patron du Saint-Charles
Julia Vaidis-Bogard Julia Vaidis-Bogard ... Sonia
Frédéric Maricelle Frédéric Maricelle ... Manuel
Jacques Perez Jacques Perez ... Technicien I.J
Alexandre Donders ... Gérant pompes funèbres
Alain Guillo Alain Guillo ... Francis
Christophe Aquillon Christophe Aquillon ... Flic galerie (as Chris Aquilon)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Sehil John Sehil ... Un policier, au commissariat (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jean-Pierre Guérin ... producer
Véronique Marchat ... delegate producer
Christophe Valette ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Philippe Lu

Film Editing by 

Frédéric Viger

Casting By 

Bénédicte Guiho

Production Design by 

Marc Barroyer

Set Decoration by 

Le Reste Hachemi
Olivier Salvadori

Costume Design by 

Ann Dunsford ... (as Anne Dunsford)

Makeup Department 

Nathalie Dufour ... key makeup artist (as Nathalie Dufour-Dubois)
David Scherer ... prosthetic makeup artist
Frédéric Zaid ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Vanessa Devaux ... assistant unit manager
Marianne Estebe ... assistant unit manager
Frédéric J. Lozet ... post-production manager
Philippe Poignand ... production manager
Sébastien Portier ... general manager
Flavien Semeure ... assistant unit manager
Fabrice Triquenot ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marwen Abdallah ... first assistant director
Christophe Aquillon ... second assistant director (as Christophe Aquilon)
Blaise Dubrocq ... second second assistant director
Guillaume Salmon ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jean Agrinier ... third assistant decorator
Bruno Charton ... first assistant decorator
Elsa Colasse ... painter
Marie-Luce Del Pozo ... second assistant decorator (as Marie-Lucie Del Pozo)
Loïc Fittan ... ripper
Le Reste Hachemi ... ripper (as Hachemi Le-Reste)
Jacques Husquin ... construction coordinator
Remi Laureau ... constructor
Jean-Yves Michel ... ripper
Benoît Oliviero ... head painter
Agnès Sahuc ... painter
Olivier Salvadori ... third assistant decorator
Anaïs Toutin ... painter
Emmanuel Venet ... property master

Sound Department 

Sébastien Adamczak ... post-synchronisation
Jacques Defrance ... assistant foley artist
Dominique Delguste ... re-recording mixer
Marine Haziza ... sound assistant
Vincent Hedon ... sound assistant
Laure Justice ... dialogue editor
Julien Martin ... foley mixer
Philippe Penot ... foley artist
Yves Servagent ... sound editor
Alexandre Verwaerde ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Yoann Berger ... visual effects
Damien Maric ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kader Ansri ... grip
David Aïm ... first assistant camera
Antoine Bour ... electrician
Marc Bruderer ... gaffer
Gilles Buchet ... key grip (as Gilles Bucher)
Bernard Caroff ... groupman
Olivier Caroff ... groupman
Sébastien Chruscielski ... grip
Marie Deshayes ... first assistant camera
Alain Gaillard ... camera operator
Vincent Gaillard ... electrician
Eden Lagaly-Faynot ... assistant camera
Gilles Lenoble ... electrician
Romain Marcel ... second assistant camera
Yves Michaud ... camera operator
Marc Monnaye ... electrician
Laurent Pouchard ... grip
Fabienne Roussignol ... first assistant camera
Joel Spinola ... electrician (as Joël Spinola)
Kevin Strauch ... grip

Casting Department 

Olivier Florentin ... casting
Franck Jouard ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Denise Diallo ... wardrobe
Clémence Ramelet ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Rafaël Alvarez ... color timer
Ingrid Brunias ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dimitri Chalazonitis ... location manager
Guillaume Mentzer ... location manager

Script and Continuity Department 

Laurence Weisbrot ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Saïda Amezza ... production assistant
Lise Bouley ... production assistant
Brigitte Dubrocq ... production administrator
Nicolas Gay ... production administrator
Judith Louis ... fiction program unit: France Télévisions
Vincent Meslet ... fiction program unit: France Télévisions
Nathalie Rouanet ... press attache: France 2

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed