Edit
"Glee" Original Song (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bradley Buecker

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by) &
Ian Brennan ... (created by)
 
Ryan Murphy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dianna Agron ... Quinn Fabray
Chris Colfer ... Kurt Hummel
Jessalyn Gilsig ... Terri Schuester (credit only)
Jane Lynch ... Sue Sylvester
Jayma Mays ... Emma Pillsbury-Howell (credit only)
Kevin McHale ... Artie Abrams
Lea Michele ... Rachel Berry
Cory Monteith ... Finn Hudson
Heather Morris ... Brittany S. Pierce
Matthew Morrison ... Will Schuester
Mike O'Malley ... Burt Hummel (credit only)
Amber Riley ... Mercedes Jones
Naya Rivera ... Santana Lopez
Mark Salling ... Noah 'Puck' Puckerman
Jenna Ushkowitz ... Tina Cohen-Chang
Kathy Griffin ... Tammy Jean Albertson
Loretta Devine ... Sister Mary Constance
Harry Shum Jr. ... Mike Chang
Chord Overstreet ... Sam Evans
Darren Criss ... Blaine Anderson
Ashley Fink ... Lauren Zizes
Bill A. Jones ... Rod Remington
Telly Leung ... Wes
Riker Lynch ... Jeff
Titus Makin Jr. ... David
Eddy Martin ... Thad
Curt Mega ... Nick
Dominic Barnes Dominic Barnes ... Trent
Darcy Shean ... Carla Turlington Stevens
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joshua Aaron ... Dalton Academy Warbler / Student (uncredited)
Brock Baker ... Warbler #8 (uncredited)
Nelson Beato ... #402 Warbler Singer (uncredited)
Nick de Graffenreid ... Dalton Academy Student (uncredited)
Nick Drago ... Aural Intensity dancer (uncredited)
Comfort Fedoke ... Aural Intensity singer (uncredited)
Lauren Froderman ... Aural Intensity singer (uncredited)
Ashley Galvan ... Aural Intensity singer (uncredited)
Nick Scott Guyer Nick Scott Guyer ... Dalton Academy Warbler (uncredited)
Jon Robert Hall ... Warbler #7 (uncredited)
Christopher Higgins ... Dalton Academy Student (uncredited)
Jake Iorio ... Dalton Academy Student (uncredited)
Shalayna Janelle Shalayna Janelle ... Student (uncredited)
Frances Manzo Frances Manzo ... Dancer (uncredited)
Candace McKinney Candace McKinney ... Student (uncredited)
Makenzi Swicegood Makenzi Swicegood ... Aural Intensity Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... supervising producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Mary Robinson ... special projects producer
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... producer (as Kenneth Silverstein)
Zachary Woodlee ... co-producer (as Zach Woodlee)

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Roberts ... (as John L. Roberts)

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Mark Hutman

Art Direction by 

Michael Rizzo

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Munch

Costume Design by 

Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

Melissa Buell ... makeup artist
Janis Clark ... hair department head
Monte Haught ... key hairstylist
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Ashley Contino ... post-production supervisor
Karen Romero ... production supervisor
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... unit production manager (as Kenneth Silverstein)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Leo Bauer ... first assistant director
Julia Lennon ... dga trainee
Jill Maxcy ... second assistant director
Roger Udwin ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ellis J. Barbacoff ... assistant property master
Paul Breuninger ... property master
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer (as Tim Earls)
Leighanne Haddock ... buyer
Anthony Lattanzio ... construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio)
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant property master
Leigh Poindexter ... props
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser
Stephanie Feinerman ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Libby Morris ... set buyer (uncredited)
Greg Sanger ... leadman (uncredited)
Jason Sweers ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Gary Megregian ... sound supervisor
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Devendra Cleary ... utility sound technician: music playback (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Christopher Landers ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Patrick Martens ... boom operator (uncredited)
Sean Moher ... foreign mix supervisor (uncredited)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bruce Allan Donnellan ... special effects technician
Clark James ... special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez ... special effects on-set supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist
Gregory Lemkin ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim A. Davison ... stunt coordinator (as Tim Davison)
Starlotte Smith Holguin ... stunt double: Darcy Shean (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Bentley ... set lighting technician
John Bratlien ... rigging electrician
James Brownlee ... grip
Andrae Crawford ... second assistant camera
Jerry Day ... key grip
Moose Enright ... lighting technician (as Thomas Enright) (2009-2011) / set lighting technician (as Thomas Enright)
Glen Evans ... grip
Andrew Glover ... chief lighting technician / lighting designer
Lee Jordan ... second assistant camera
Duane Mieliwocki ... camera operator
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator
Nick Pomerleau ... rigging electrician
Jason Puliti ... additional lighting console programmer / lighting technician
Jim Saldutti ... dolly
Raul Vasquez ... grip
Glen Holland ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Joe Pacella ... film loader (uncredited)
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Penny Sprague ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jim Carnahan ... original casting: New York
Alex Newman ... casting associate
Mike Passine ... extras casting
Guy Yosub ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Jimmy Jay ... set costumer
Jill Korengold ... costume shopper
Jill Livingston ... costumer (as Jill Lucas)
Andrea Medina ... costume intern
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Jessica Pazdernik ... key set costumer
Rebecca Raleigh ... costume assistant
Elizabeth Martucci ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Fabienne Bouville ... assistant editor
Brett Snyder ... promo editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Heather Haase ... key assistant location manager
Peter Sands ... location manager

Music Department 

Adam Anders ... executive music producer / producer: featured songs
Peer Astrom ... producer: featured songs
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (as PJ Bloom)
Ed Boyer ... arranger: Misery, Candles, Raise Your Glass
Blaine Cline ... music production supervisor
Christine Day ... music contractor
Brad Ellis ... musician: piano accompanist
Tommy Faragher ... producer: Misery, Candles, Raise Your Glass
Luana Jackman ... on-set vocal coach
David Klotz ... music editor
James S. Levine ... producer: additional songs / producer: musical score
Ryan Murphy ... executive music producer / producer: Misery, Candles, Raise Your Glass / producer: featured songs
Gerald White ... singer
Elin Carlson ... a capella singer (uncredited)
Kamari Copeland ... additional vocals (uncredited)
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor (uncredited)
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Storm Lee ... background vocals (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Gerry ... transportation co-captain
Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)
Nicholas Howard ... picture car mechanic
Richard C. Ryan ... driver
Josh Staheli ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Mark Bailey ... office production assistant (as Mark Bailey Jr.)
Bill Beck ... assistant to executive producer
Barbara Brown ... script supervisor
Ryan Cochran ... assistant to executive producer
Alex P. Creasia ... assistant to executive producer
Devon Elora ... stand-in (as Devon Ligus)
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
George Halstead ... production accountant
Matthew Hodgson ... script coordinator
Brooke Lipton ... assistant choreographer
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Will Pellegrini ... media/marketing
Chris Ruscillo ... office production assistant
Sarah Ruttinger ... post production assistant
Stacy Solomon ... production coordinator (as Stacy A. Solomon)
Troy Terry ... production secretary
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer (as Zach Woodlee)
Megan Galiber ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Joyce Lasley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Heather Palmer ... stand-in (uncredited)
Paul Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Phil Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Sara Stelwagen ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed