Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert Gokl ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andreas Novak ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Liska ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom Matzek ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Gerhard Jelinek ... (1 episode, 2010)
Fritz Kalteis ... (1 episode, 2010)
Christian Mehofer ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Robert Gokl ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Fritz Kalteis ... (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Liska ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom Matzek ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Andreas Novak ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Cast  

Matthias Euba Matthias Euba ...  Narrator 6 episodes, 2009-2010
Karl Gabriel Karl Gabriel ...  Himself / ... 5 episodes, 2009-2010
Peter Faerber Peter Faerber ...  Narrator 3 episodes, 2009-2010
Karl Markovics ...  Himself - Reader 1 episode, 2009
Florentín Groll Florentín Groll ...  Narrator 1 episode, 2010
Erni Mangold Erni Mangold ...  Herself - Reader 1 episode, 2010
Angelika Lang Angelika Lang 1 episode, 2010
Stefan Pirker Stefan Pirker 1 episode, 2010
Alexander Riff Alexander Riff ...  Otto Skorzeny 1 episode, 2010
Nina Strehlein Nina Strehlein 1 episode, 2010
Angelika Schütz Angelika Schütz 1 episode, 2009
Birgit Kreiss Birgit Kreiss ...  Hanna Reitsch 1 episode, 2010
Pia Zotter Pia Zotter ...  Klein Hanna 1 episode, 2010
Adelheid Tuma Adelheid Tuma ...  Mutter 1 episode, 2010
Alexander Pfaffenkirchner Alexander Pfaffenkirchner ...  Otto Skorzeny 1 episode, 2010
Franz Wutzl Franz Wutzl ...  Ritter von Greim 1 episode, 2010
Friedrich Cerha Friedrich Cerha ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Martin Gschwandtner Martin Gschwandtner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Norbert Lopper Norbert Lopper ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Johann Maxwald Johann Maxwald ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Franz Najemnik Franz Najemnik ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Kazimierz Smolen Kazimierz Smolen ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Franz Trampusch Franz Trampusch ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Heinrich Treichl Heinrich Treichl ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Irma Trksak Irma Trksak ...  Herself 1 episode, 2009
Richard Wadani Richard Wadani ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
August Weiss August Weiss ...  Himself 1 episode, 2009
Wojciecha Zeiske Wojciecha Zeiske ...  Herself 1 episode, 2009
Thomas Anton Thomas Anton ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Anton Antreich Anton Antreich ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Gerd Bacher Gerd Bacher ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Kurt Bayer Kurt Bayer ...  Otto Skorzeny old 1 episode, 2010
Ernst Berndt Ernst Berndt ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Eric Brown Eric Brown ...  Himself - Fliegerlegende der Royal Air Force 1 episode, 2010
Mischa Domov Mischa Domov ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Günther Doubek Günther Doubek ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Alex Duckinoski Alex Duckinoski ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Erik Durschmied Erik Durschmied ...  Himself - Autor, Kriegsberichterstatter 1 episode, 2010
Erna Ferrari Erna Ferrari ...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
Ernst Fischlmayr Ernst Fischlmayr ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Thomas Gebauer Thomas Gebauer ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Konrad Gerger Konrad Gerger ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Willi Gries Willi Gries ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Johann Gross Johann Gross ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Walther Gross Walther Gross ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Gena Grudev Gena Grudev ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Peter Gussmack Peter Gussmack ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Waltraut Haas ...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
Manfred Habenicht Manfred Habenicht ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Johannes Heesters ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Johanes Heitzinger Johanes Heitzinger ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Helmut Heuberger Helmut Heuberger ...  Himself - Cousin von Hanna Reitsch 1 episode, 2010
Ilse Heuberger Ilse Heuberger ...  Herself - Mitarbeiterin im Luftfahrtministerium 1 episode, 2010
James Hodza James Hodza ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Gaby Jacoby ...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
Alois Kowald Alois Kowald ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Kostadin Lefeterov Kostadin Lefeterov ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Hermine Liska Hermine Liska ...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
Judy Lomax Judy Lomax ...  Herself - Reitsch-Biographin 1 episode, 2010
Peter Longerich Peter Longerich ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2010
Hans Mayr Hans Mayr ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Martin Mayr Martin Mayr ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Wilfried Meesen Wilfried Meesen ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Robert Michor Robert Michor ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Harald Mors Harald Mors ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Lotte Musyl Lotte Musyl ...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
Michael John Neufeld Michael John Neufeld ...  Himself - Kurator National Air & Space Museum, Washington 1 episode, 2010
Harald Ofner Harald Ofner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Franz Pechmann Franz Pechmann ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Martin Pichler Martin Pichler ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Richard Picker Richard Picker ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Brunhilde Pomsel Brunhilde Pomsel ...  Herself - Sekretärin von Josef Goebbels 1 episode, 2010
Yasin Pradl Yasin Pradl ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Ressmann Rainer Ressmann Rainer ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Oliver Rathkolb Oliver Rathkolb ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2010
Wilhelma Reitsch Wilhelma Reitsch ...  Herself - Schwägerin von Hanna Reitsch 1 episode, 2010
Hubert Riedelsperger Hubert Riedelsperger ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Robin Riess Robin Riess ...  Himself - Skorzenys Enkel 1 episode, 2010
Timo Riess Timo Riess ...  Himself - Skorzenys Enkel 1 episode, 2010
Waltraut Riess Waltraut Riess ...  Herself - Skorzenys Tochter 1 episode, 2010
Michael Schadewitz Michael Schadewitz ...  Himself - Autor 'Geheimunternehmen Greif' 1 episode, 2010
Wolfgang Schallenberg Wolfgang Schallenberg ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Klaus Scheer Klaus Scheer ...  Himself - Ehemaliger Kampfpilot 1 episode, 2010
Haymo Schmid Haymo Schmid ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Julius Schmör Julius Schmör ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Ida Schroll Ida Schroll ...  Herself 1 episode, 2010
Helmut Schwabe Helmut Schwabe ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Werner Schüssler Werner Schüssler ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Christian Simmeth Christian Simmeth ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Hans Sucher Hans Sucher ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Daniel Tatrei Daniel Tatrei ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Daniel Tot Daniel Tot ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Helmut Trischler Helmut Trischler ...  Himself - Forschungsleiter, Deutsches Museum München 1 episode, 2010
Ernst Trummer Ernst Trummer ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2010
Rudolf Unger Rudolf Unger ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Otto Wallner Otto Wallner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Wilhelm Walther Wilhelm Walther ...  Himself 1 episode, 2010
Fred Weinholtz Fred Weinholtz ...  Himself - Vorsitzender Deutsche Segelflugkommission 1 episode, 2010
Evelyn Zegenhagen Evelyn Zegenhagen ...  Herself - Historikerin, Smithsonian Institute Washington 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

Andreas Novak ... commissioning editor / commissioning producer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Willi Zanat ... producer / executive producer (4 episodes, 2010)
Nikolaus Wisiak ... producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Walter Köhler ... supervising producer / commissioning producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Gerhard Klein ... commissioning editor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Richard Mahr ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Florian Brandt ... line producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Judith Hamberger ... producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Veronika Hraby ... assistant producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Rudolf Klingohr ... producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Heinrich Mayer ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Gisela Hopfmüller ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Cencig ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Lore Frey ... producer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music by 

Kurt Adametz ... (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andreas Fabianek ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Werner Veits ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ralf Rabenstein ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christian Mehofer ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Harald Mittermüller ... (1 episode, 2009)
Walter Reichl ... (1 episode, 2009)
Felix Striegel ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Oliver Wendlinger ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Frank Huzij ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Willy Leitgeb ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andreas Novak ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christian Stoppacher ... (1 episode, 2009)
Günter Stöger ... (1 episode, 2010)
Konrad Tabojer ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Set Decoration by 

Markus Kuscher ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Pavel Straka ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Gerda Fischer ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Daniela Langauer ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Isa Lechner ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Chimena Novohradsky ... production manager (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joanna Felber ... unit manager: Poland (1 episode, 2009)
Maria Rode ... unit manager: Russia (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Hawliczek ... unit manager (1 episode, 2010)
Elena Lychagina ... unit manager: Russia (1 episode, 2010)
Andrea Minauf ... production manager (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Markus Bienert ... props (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Gensch ... props (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Florian Camerer ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Georg Grömer ... sound (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Hensel ... sound (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hermann Langschwert ... sound mixer / sound technician (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Josef Kernegger ... sound (2 episodes, 2009)
Bernd Dormayer ... sound effects editor / foley artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Plöderl ... re-recording mixer / sound designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Jürgen Nussbaumer ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Rene Schuh ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Dieter Draxler ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Klaus Gartner ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Christoph Grasser ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Johannes Heilig ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Christian Rosenauer ... sync sound (1 episode, 2010)
Günther Tuppinger ... sound (1 episode, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Andreas-Oliver Strassl ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bernhard Rybar ... lighting / dolly / lighting technician (3 episodes, 2010)
Max Gruber ... lighting (1 episode, 2009)
Fritz Erjautz ... airplane footage (1 episode, 2010)
Christian Mehofer ... cameraman (1 episode, 2010)
Franz Riess ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Hans Schranz ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Alexander Zechmeister ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Markus Kuscher ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Sandra Schmidt ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

David Hughes ... color grader (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Varga ... color grader (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Silvia Heimader ... archive researcher / archive (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kurt Schmutzer ... archive researcher / archive / archive research (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Renate Tuma ... archive researcher / archive (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Regina Nassiri ... archive / archive researcher (2 episodes, 2010)
Ruth Stifter ... archive / archive researcher (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Hubenstorf ... scientific consultant (1 episode, 2009)
Walter Manoschek ... scientific consultant (1 episode, 2009)
Ursula Schwarz ... scientific consultant (1 episode, 2009)
Maja Brandstetter ... translator (1 episode, 2010)
Gabriele Cesar ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Fritz Kalteis ... archive research (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Matzek ... support (1 episode, 2010)
Baraba Pletzer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Wolfgang Stickler ... editorial assistant (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed