Edit
"Fringe" Os (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Anderson

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) &
Roberto Orci ... (created by)
 
Josh Singer ... (written by) &
Graham Roland ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anna Torv ... Olivia Dunham / William Bell
Joshua Jackson ... Peter Bishop
Lance Reddick ... Phillip Broyles
Blair Brown ... Nina Sharp
Jasika Nicole ... Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble ... Dr. Walter Bishop
Greyston Holt ... Vince
Alan Ruck ... Dr. Krick
D. Harlan Cutshall ... FBI Tactical Agent
Jason Griffith ... Museum Security Guard (as Jase Anthony Griffith)
Robert Hayley Robert Hayley ... Coach
Khaira Ledeyo ... FBI Tech
Ash Lee ... Night Security Guard
Jeff Sanca ... Koenig
Tom Stevens ... Michael Krick
Michael Teigen ... Bill
Nelson Wong ... Scott Watts
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jorge Garcia ... Kevin (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Joe Chappelle ... executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... consulting producer
Tamara Isaac ... producer
Alex Kurtzman ... consulting producer
Kathy Lingg ... producer
Roberto Orci ... consulting producer
Monica Owusu-Breen ... co-executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... executive producer
Alison Schapker ... co-executive producer
Reid Shane ... co-executive producer
Josh Singer ... co-executive producer
Vladimir Stefoff ... co-producer
Tanya M. Swerling ... producer (as Tanya Swerling)
Athena Wickham ... co-producer
David Wilcox ... co-executive producer
J.H. Wyman ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino
Chris Tilton

Cinematography by 

David Moxness

Film Editing by 

Luyen Vu ... (as Luyen H. Vu)

Casting By 

Sara Isaacson

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Art Direction by 

Clyde Klotz

Makeup Department 

Jon Berezan ... lab technician: Mastersfx
Colleen Conroy ... assistant makeup artist
Calla Syna Dreyer ... key makeup artist
Katalin Lippay ... key hair stylist (as Kathleen P. Campbell)
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator
Werner Pretorius ... makeup effects designer/lab supervisor: MastersFX Inc

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark D. Currie ... first assistant director: second unit
Warren Hanna ... second assistant director
Katherine Keizer ... second assistant director
Mick MacKay ... second unit director
Tim Whyte ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lisa Canzi ... art department coordinator
Lucas T. Chadwick ... set dresser
Cathie Hahnel ... graphic artist
Eliza Hooker ... set dresser
Jennifer Kom-Tong ... set decoration buyer
Scott R. Lee ... lead carpenter (as Scott Lee)
Jordan Roberts ... props
Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Jerry Staar ... assistant props
Matthew Versteeg ... assistant set decorator
John Wilcox ... paint coordinator
Mary Wiseman ... painter
Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Andrew Thompson ... lead greensman (uncredited)
Matthew Wilson ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Frederick Howard ... sound effects editor
Millar Montgomery ... sound mixer: second unit
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Millar Montgomery ... sound assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Briest ... special effects foreman
Eric Bullock ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Ron Barr ... visual effects artist
Steve Fong ... visual effects artist
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Spencer Levy ... visual effects
Howard Lin ... recruiter
Christina M. Murguia ... visual effects artist (as Christina Boice)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor
Nigel Nikitovich ... roto/paint/tracking artist: zoic studios
John J. Renzulli ... visual effects supervisor
Lee Gabel ... matchmoving artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dave Lane ... key stunt rigger
Jeff Sanca ... stunt actor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jacob Bond ... lighting technician
Dan Holt ... lighting technician
Jon Jovellanos ... best boy grip: second unit
Mark Lunn ... first assistant camera
Victor Prokopowicz ... grip
Matty Reed ... lamp operator (as Matt Reed)
Trevor Steeves ... lighting technician
David S. Warner ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheena Mair ... costume buyer
Ellie Schultz ... costume breakdown artist

Editorial Department 

Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
Jennifer Van Goethem ... assistant editor
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Julian Marles ... location production assistant
Jorge Orellana ... location production assistant
Tom Teotico ... location scout

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main title theme
Charles Scott IV ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Raymond ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert Chiappetta ... story editor
Michael Craig ... security
Les Ford ... computer playback designer
Jennifer Giannone ... assistant accountant
Ethan Gross ... story editor
Stephanie Hamilton ... production assistant
Gaelle Jego ... production assistant
Christine Lavaf ... assistant to showrunner: J.H. Wyman
John MacCulloch ... production assistant
Gwen MacQueen ... assistant accountant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Asia Mechikoff ... assistant to show runner
Nathaniel Moher ... assistant production coordinator
Graham Roland ... executive story editor
Reba Rowe ... production assistant
Yolanda Sangareau ... production assistant
Max Torroba ... playback coordinator
Glen Whitman ... story editor
Shayne A. Wilson ... assistant production coordinator
Sean Wolput ... key production assistant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Cole Fowler ... assistant to co-executive producers (uncredited)
Anji Freeland ... payroll (uncredited)
Krista Huppert ... payroll: crew (uncredited)
Steven Johnson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Nick ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Suzanne E. Smith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed