Edit
"Cloudstreet" Part 1 (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Saville

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ellen Fontana ... (writer)
Tim Winton ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kerry Fox ... Oriel Lamb
Grace Ray Grace Ray ... Red Lamb
Rohnan Tierney Rohnan Tierney ... Lon Lamb
Geoff Morrell ... Lester Lamb
Annie Lila Smith Annie Lila Smith ... Elaine Lamb (as Annie Smith)
Freya Tingley ... Hat Lamb
Tom Russell ... Young Fish Lamb
Callan McAuliffe ... Young Quick Lamb
Mark McAullay Mark McAullay ... Patron
Wade Ranson Wade Ranson ... Patron
Geoff Kelso Geoff Kelso ... Pastor
Helen Doig Helen Doig ... May Blunt
David Bowers ... Earl Blunt
Stephen Curry ... Sam Pickles
Lee McDonald Lee McDonald ... Nobby
Robert Faggetter Robert Faggetter ... Wilson
Bob Brisbane Bob Brisbane ... American Airman
Quintin George Quintin George ... American Airman
Lara Robinson ... Young Rose Pickles
Stuart Halusz Stuart Halusz ... Catalina Pilot
Andrew Lewis Andrew Lewis ... Joel Pickles
Essie Davis ... Dolly Pickles
Reece Sardelic Reece Sardelic ... Chub Pickles
William Mattock William Mattock ... Ted Pickles
David Moran David Moran ... Lawyer
Antony Minchin Antony Minchin ... Mover
Kelton Pell Kelton Pell ... Bob Crab
Kobe Farmer Kobe Farmer ... Woolie Crab
Jack Orr Jack Orr ... Charlie Crab
Bruce Denny Bruce Denny ... Pawnbroker
Craig Hyde-Smith ... Wogga McBride
George Watts George Watts ... Darren McBride
Lynne Birkelund Lynne Birkelund ... Matron
Bruce Spence ... Pig
Murray Dowsett Murray Dowsett ... Boat Seller
Timothy Solly Timothy Solly ... Sailor (as Tim Solly)
Phil Bennett Phil Bennett ... Publican
Ron Haddrick Ron Haddrick ... Narrator (voice)
Matthew Hawksworth Matthew Hawksworth ... Drunk (uncredited)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Clara Bertozzi ... Shirley
Billie-Jean Hamlet Billie-Jean Hamlet ... Ruby
Geoff Miethe Geoff Miethe ... Taxi Driver
Shaquita Nannup Shaquita Nannup ... Florrie
David Wollesen David Wollesen ... Extra
Oliver Ackland ... Toby Raven (uncredited)
Anna Bauert ... Alma (uncredited)
Emma Booth ... Rose Pickles (uncredited)
Jade Chamberlain Jade Chamberlain ... Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Laura Fairclough Laura Fairclough ... Lucy Wentworth (uncredited)
Doug Gardiner Doug Gardiner ... Soldier (uncredited)
Sean Keenan ... Ted Pickles (uncredited)
Sarah Louella Sarah Louella ... Darlene (uncredited)
Melanie Lyons Melanie Lyons ... Marjorie Clay (uncredited)
Isaac Money ... Featured Extra (uncredited)
David Richardson David Richardson ... Cricket Player / Beach Boy / Cinema Customer (uncredited)
Ethan Tomas Ethan Tomas ... Geoffrey Birch (uncredited)
Emma Raine Walker ... Girlfriend (uncredited)
Sean Walsh Sean Walsh ... Mate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bob Campbell ... executive producer
Della Churchill ... associate producer
Sean Hepburn Ferrer ... executive producer (as Sean H. Ferrer)
Greg Haddrick ... producer
Kirk M. Hallam ... executive producer
Louisa Kors ... line producer
Des Monaghan ... executive producer
Brenda Pam ... producer
Kim Vecera ... executive producer

Music by 

Bryony Marks

Cinematography by 

Mark Wareham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Geoff Hitchins

Casting By 

Ann Robinson

Production Design by 

Herbert Pinter

Art Direction by 

Murray Edwards

Set Decoration by 

Tania Ferrier
Christine Lynch

Costume Design by 

Terri Lamera

Makeup Department 

Hayley Atherton ... hair artist / makeup artist
Peta Hastings ... hair designer / makeup designer
Paul Katte ... special makeup effects designer
John Logue ... key hair
Nick Nicolaou ... special makeup effects designer
Marie Princi ... make up/hair: attachment
Tania Wanstall ... make up/hair artist

Production Management 

Mike Montague ... unit manager
Caroline Scott ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Claire Blake ... second assistant director
Tony Gilbert ... first assistant director
Stuart Morrice ... third assistant director
Andrew Nowrojee ... director: attachment

Art Department 

Richard Ashton ... carpenter
Louis Bull ... scenic artist
James Burgess ... carpenter
Cale Clark ... standby props
Murray Clark ... construction manager (as Murray Clarke)
Josh Marshall Clarke ... brush hand
Ben Corless ... key carpenter (as Benjamin Corless)
Michael Cummings ... carpenter
Marie Curtis ... carpenter
Pierce Davison ... props
Danielle Fernandes ... art department coordinator
Dan Giles ... carpenter
Samuel Giles ... carpenter
Pablo Hughes ... carpenter
Scott Johnstone ... carpenter (as Scott 'Will' Johnstone)
Dean Kennedy ... carpenter
Sean Kennedy ... carpenter
Alexander Locke ... graphic artist
Kate Lockyer ... senior scenic artist
Tyron Lopes ... carpenter
Steven Margrie ... carpenter (as Stephen Margrie)
Jennifer McAuliffe ... art department runner (as Jen McAuliffe)
Matt McCabe ... key carpenter
Nathan McCalman ... carpenter
Jamie McKercher ... carpenter
Brodie McLennan ... carpenter
Michael Mulholland ... buyer: dresser
Adrian Murphy ... carpenter
Sam Pasfield ... greensperson
Crispulo Pasilan ... set finisher
Dave Reid ... key carpenter
Martin Szyler ... carpenter
Beau Vance ... assistant standby props
Tim Webb ... standby carpenter
Nik Wynne ... draftsperson / key carpenter

Sound Department 

Emma Bortignon ... sound designer
Craig Carter ... dialogue editor
Derryn Clarkson ... sound attachment
Adam Connelly ... foley
Glen Dillon ... sound recordist (as Glenn Dillon)
Dan Giles ... boom operator
Dan Johnston ... foley
Robert Mackenzie ... final mixer
Martin Oswin ... adr mixer
Jed Palmer ... sound editor
Blair Slater ... foley
Simon Walbrook ... sound editor
Jenny T. Ward ... additional adr editor

Special Effects by 

Tim Webb ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Harsh Borah ... cg modeler
Robert Dowling ... animator / cg modeler
Stuart Elith ... compositor
Scott Zero ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

John McKenzie ... double: Sam's hand
Peter West ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Butler ... camera attachment
Arif Defty-Rashid ... third electric
Timothy Goodacre ... best boy electric (as Tim Goodacre)
Gavin Head ... focus puller
Murray Johnston ... focus puller
Bruce Kentish ... grip
David Laurent ... grip
Melissa Ozich ... clapper loader
David Dare Parker ... stills photographer (as David Dare-Parker)
Benjamin Francis Pascoe ... fourth electric (as Ben Pascoe)
Cory Smith ... best boy grip
Gregory Stirling ... key grip (as Greg Stirling)
Matthew Temple ... camera operator / steadicam
Jean Vandermeiren ... gaffer (as Jean Van Der Meiren)
Matthew Temple ... second unit: director of photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jenni Cohen ... extras casting
Emma Dockery ... casting assistant
Frances Moylan ... extras casting assistant
Marie Rodger ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cathryn Ashton ... costume cutter
Lyn Askew ... assistant designer
Holly Boyton ... costume art finisher: assistant
Elizabeth Buckland ... costume seamstress (as Liz Buckland)
Roslyn Keam ... costume art finisher
Kate Marinovich ... costume stand-by assistant (as Kate Abercromby)
Danielle Miller ... costume attachment
Susi Rigg ... additional costume stand-by
Kerry Thompson ... costume supervisor
Lauren Widdicombe ... costume assistant
Flip Wootten ... key costume standby

Editorial Department 

Haley Gillies ... post producer: Digital Pictures
John Kerron ... on-line & mastering
Dee McClelland ... senior colourist (as Deidre McClelland)
Callum McNeill ... assistant editor
Peter Peric ... quality assurance

Location Management 

Blake Archer ... location assistant
Tim Burns ... location manager
Mike Montague ... location scout

Music Department 

Amelia Barden ... copyist
David Berlin ... musician: cello
Philip Carmody ... director of music
Lorraine Hook ... musician: first violin
Brett Kelly ... conductor
Rodney Lowe ... music mixer / music recordist
Bryony Marks ... musician: piano
The Melbourne Studio Orchestra ... orchestra
Jess Moore ... music supervisor (as Jessica Moore)
Russell Thomson ... orchestra recorded by
Matthew Tomkins ... musician: second violin

Transportation Department 

Bob Beames ... vehicle wrangler
Heather Good ... vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Loani Arman ... drama associate
Paul Balinski ... security / unit assistant
John Bell ... security
Snowy Bostock ... security
Anni Browning ... completion guarantor
Natalie Cameron ... unit publicist
Linda Coates ... caterer
Cath Connor ... unit nurse
Nicole Coventry ... behind the scenes producer
Ida Cundari ... production accountant
Biatta Czerkies ... production coordinator
Geoff D'Cruz ... wrangler: galah
Chloë Donaldson ... production secretary (as Chloe Donaldson)
Tony Gibbs ... insurance broker
Alex Giles ... production runner
Ian Gledhill ... head of finance: Screentime
Michael Hoath ... security
Vanessa Hollins ... publicist
Jaqui Howle ... assistant unit nurse / dog wrangler (as Jaqueline Howle)
Liz Kearney ... assistant coordinator
Rachel Knowles ... head of post production
Catherine Lavelle ... publicist
Clint Lawrence ... unit assistant
Shannon Lee ... office assistant: Screentime
Elizabeth Locke ... child chaperone
Bob Looker ... unit assistant
Gayle Marshall ... tutor
Desma McLeod ... dog wrangler
Anthony Mrsnik ... director of legal and business affairs: Showtime Australia
Michael Napthali ... legal counsel: legal & business affairs Showtime Australia
Chris O'Connell ... script supervisor (as Chrissie O'Connell)
Lee O'Shaughnessy ... unit assistant
Tony Pollitt ... chief operating officer: Showtime Australia
Janet Probin ... accountant: Screentime
Jeremy Rice ... drama coach
Martina Roos ... office manager: Screentime
Miranda Stojanovsi ... marketing director: Showtime Australia (as Miranda Stojanovski)
Mala Sujan ... assistant to producers / script coordinator
Emily Walker ... accounts assistant
Peter West ... safety officer
Sandy Willis ... head of legal and business affairs: Screentime
Diane Wilson ... pig wrangler
H.W. Wood ... insurance broker (as H. W. Wood)

Thanks 

Harry Bardwell ... sincere thanks
Zoë Barry ... sincere thanks
Ian Booth ... sincere thanks
Nick Brz ... sincere thanks
Ray Buckley ... sincere thanks
Susie Campbell ... sincere thanks
John Dillon ... sincere thanks
Simon Drake ... sincere thanks
Peter Gillies ... sincere thanks
Lindsay Goldsworthy ... sincere thanks
Reg James ... sincere thanks
Simon Kain ... sincere thanks
Greg Lamrock ... sincere thanks
Kate Marks ... sincere thanks
Charley Saville ... sincere thanks
Sandra Sdraulig ... sincere thanks
Helen Stagoll ... sincere thanks
David Williams ... sincere thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed