Edit
Rest for the Wicked (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Pattison

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Bob Moore ... (written by)

Cast  

Bruce Allpress ... Mr. Maxwell
John Bach ... Frank
Tony Barry ... Murray
George Beca George Beca ... Max
Ken Blackburn Ken Blackburn ... Mr. Hayes
Cherie Bradshaw Cherie Bradshaw ... Reporter
Mariska du Plessis Mariska du Plessis ... Ice Cream Lady
Elisabeth Easther Elisabeth Easther ... Miss Pomeroy
Phillip Greeves Phillip Greeves ... Police Sergeant (scenes deleted)
Stephen Lovatt ... Lawyer
Elizabeth McRae Elizabeth McRae ... Lilliam
Bob Moore Bob Moore ... Undertaker
Helen Moulder Helen Moulder ... Margaret
Colin Moy ... Jimmy Booth
Ian Mune ... Graham
Elizabeth Pendergrast ... Phyllis
Shailesh Prajapati ... Doctor Chandra
Joshua Randall Joshua Randall ... Ginger
Gareth Reeves ... Young Murray
Ilona Rodgers ... Esther
Brenda Simmons Brenda Simmons ... Mrs. Partridge
Sheila Summers ... Mrs. Smith
John Sumner ... The Mouth
Stephanie Tauevihi Stephanie Tauevihi ... Renata
Gareth Williams Gareth Williams ... Young Frank
Sara Wiseman ... Susan
Irene Wood Irene Wood ... Dorothy
Teresa Woodham ... Rose

Produced by 

Maile Daugherty ... producer
Judith Trye ... line producer

Music by 

David Long

Cinematography by 

Jos Wheeler

Film Editing by 

Paul Maxwell

Casting By 

Sally Spencer-Harris

Production Design by 

Shayne Radford

Art Direction by 

Zach Becroft

Makeup Department 

Natalie Perks ... makeup supervisor
Hannah Wilson ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Ambridge ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Antony Freeman ... set builder (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ray Beentjes ... supervising sound editor
Tim Chaproniere ... re-recording mixer
Gethin Creagh ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Cullen ... dialogue editor
Hassan Lahrech ... sound designer: sound editor

Special Effects by 

Gunner Ashford ... armourer

Visual Effects by 

Dan Ashton ... digital imaging technician: Weta Digital
Nick Booth ... digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Zane Holmes ... visual effects supervisor
Robert Nicol ... visual effects artist
Stephen Roucher ... digital imaging technician: Weta Digital
Pete Williams ... digital imaging manager: Weta Digital

Stunts 

Jonny McBride ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dana Little ... steadicam operator
John Renata ... best boy: additional
Graeme Spence ... gaffer

Editorial Department 

Paul Lear ... colorist
Kerri Roggio ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Aminé Ramer ... music supervisor (as Amine Ramer)

Other crew 

Naomi Bowden ... production accountant
David Cowlrick ... production runner
Angela da Silva ... production coordinator (as Angela Da Silva)
Robert Gibson ... safety coordinator
Katharine Phyn ... script supervisor
Alastair Tye Samson ... title designer: end credits

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed