Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Matthies

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dean Kuipers
Alexs Stadermann ... (head of story) (as Alex Stadermann)

Cast  

Rita Claremont Rita Claremont ... Herself
Rico Rodriguez ... Himself
Carolyn Screech Carolyn Screech ... Herself
David Wenham ... Digger

Produced by 

Marn Davies ... field producer: UK
Eric Matthies ... producer
Tricia Todd ... producer

Cinematography by 

Bradley Sellers

Film Editing by 

Erik Johnson

Production Design by 

Simon Whiteley

Art Direction by 

Grant Freckelton
David Wilson

Makeup Department 

Jhizet Panosian ... hair / makeup

Production Management 

Bac DeLorme ... unit production manager
Lucinda Glenn ... production supervisor
Georgie Uppington ... production manager

Art Department 

John Selmo ... on-set props

Sound Department 

Daniel Brown ... adr recordist
Kevin Burke ... re-recording engineer
Andrew Chisholm ... location sound: Tasmania
James Nightingale ... location sound: UK
Mortesa Rezvani ... sound mixer (as Morteza Rezvani)
Anna Rieke ... location sound: Oregon

Visual Effects by 

Rodney Ascher ... compositor
Simon Ashton ... animator
Ian Blum ... animator
Gavin Boyle ... layout artist
Ryan Bradley ... animator
Dean Chu ... compositor
Anthony Church ... layout artist
Patricio Ducaud ... animator
Kayn Garcia ... animator
Taku Hazeyama ... graphics
Eric Leighton ... animation director
Marc-Andre ... animator
Paul Perrott ... animator
Jeff Renton ... layout artist
Tim Rowlandson ... animator
Craig Rutherford ... animator
David Scott ... layout artist / previs and lensing director
Christian So ... animator
Linsay Thompson ... animator
John Valasso ... animator
Alex Weight ... animation supervisor
Lucas Wendler ... animator
David Williams ... animator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Chisholm ... additional camera operator: Tasmania
Dwight Dalzell ... vtr
Jeff Hall ... digital technician (as Jef Hall)
John Hoffman ... best boy grip
Koji Kojima ... first assistant camera
Gary Lowrance ... key grip
Eric Matthies ... additional camera operator / camera operator
Judd McNally ... best boy electric
Terence McNally ... gaffer
Mark Nutkins ... camera operator
Bradley Sellers ... camera operator: Oregon

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katharina Pretl ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Benjamin Darling ... supervising editor
Eric Pritchard ... on-line editor
Rachel Tejada ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Paula Gallitano ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Nic Aragon ... production assistant
Vanya Asher ... researcher
Todd Manes ... production assistant
Sharon Sacks ... set teacher
Rhonda Sherman ... set teacher

Thanks 

Russo Anastasio ... special thanks
Rita Claremont ... special thanks
Wesley Coller ... special thanks
Eric Forsman ... special thanks (as Dr. Eric Forsman)
Imke Furhman ... special thanks
Edgar Furse ... special thanks
Bonnie Ostergard George ... special thanks
Toby Gibson ... special thanks
Androo Kelly ... special thanks
Kit Lacy ... special thanks
Zareh Nalbandian ... special thanks
Katrina Peers ... special thanks
The Rodriguez Family ... special thanks
Carolyn Screech ... special thanks
Debbie Snyder ... special thanks
Zack Snyder ... special thanks
Jana Triska ... special thanks
Mark Weismeir ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed