Edit
Wild Bill (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dexter Fletcher

Writing Credits  

Danny King ... (writer) &
Dexter Fletcher ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Charlie Creed-Miles ... Wild Bill
Will Poulter ... Dean
Sammy Williams Sammy Williams ... Jimmy
Iwan Rheon ... Pill
Charlotte Spencer ... Steph
Rain Ryan Rain Ryan ... Baby George
Marc Warren ... Adam
Peter McCabe ... Roland
Morgan Watkins ... Viktoras
Radoslaw Kaim ... Jonas (as Rad Kaim)
Aaron Ishmael Aaron Ishmael ... Boz
Liz White ... Roxy
Hardeep Singh Kohli ... Raj
Neil Maskell ... Dickie
Leo Gregory ... Terry
Mark Monero ... Freddy
Peter-Hugo Daly Peter-Hugo Daly ... Keith
Amanda Henderson ... Steph's Funny Friend
Colette Morrow Colette Morrow ... Elisa the Barmaid
Olivia Williams ... Kelly
Jason Flemyng ... John
Jaime Winstone ... Helen
Elly Fairman ... Miss Treedley
Andy Serkis ... Glen
Srbo Markovic ... Tall Heavy
Graham Fletcher-Cook ... Policeman
Sean Pertwee ... Jack
Lee Whitlock Lee Whitlock ... Boss
Billy Holland Billy Holland ... Mini Hoodie
Dickon Tolson Dickon Tolson ... Russ
Jay Simpson ... Detective Harry 'Superspeed' Cotty
Sam Tromans ... Posh Teacher
Dexter Fletcher ... Mysterious Barry
Carson the Dog Carson the Dog ... Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dixie Arnold ... Policeman (uncredited)
Paul Chiedozie ... Cafe Regular (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Andrew Chapman ... line producer (as Andy Chapman)
Tim Cole ... producer
Vicky Deigman ... executive producer
Alan Jones ... executive producer
Sam Tromans ... producer

Music by 

Christian Henson

Cinematography by 

George Richmond ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stuart Gazzard

Casting By 

Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Murray McKeown

Art Direction by 

Paul Harvey ... supervising art director
Alan Pearson

Costume Design by 

Matthew Price ... (as Matt Price)

Makeup Department 

Alex King ... makeup artist
Jacquetta Levon ... makeup & hair designer
Robin Pritchard ... tattoos
Victoria Wallen ... makeup daily

Production Management 

Greg McManus ... production manager
David Taylor ... additional unit manager
George Verdon-Smith ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel Castro Garcia ... third assistant director
Marcus Catlin ... additional first assistant director
Ben Harrison ... second assistant director
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director
George Walker ... additional first assistant director

Art Department 

Camila Higgs ... production buyer (as Camilla Higgs)
John Mackie ... construction manager
Johanna Sutton ... dirt wrangler
Bart Tuft ... prop master

Sound Department 

Dafydd Archard ... mix technician
St. Clair Davis ... sound maintenance
Giancarlo Dellapina ... sound recordist
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Gustaf Jackson ... foley editor
Blair Jollands ... sound effects editor
Robert Karlsson ... dolby consultant
Cecilia Lanzi ... sound maintenance
Richard Lewis ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Claire Mahoney ... foley artist
Richard Miller ... additional sound recordist
Peter Murphy ... sound maintenance (as Pete Murphy)
Steven Parker ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
James Shannon ... dolby consultant
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Keith Tunney ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Stefan Drury ... head of visual effects
Sean Farrow ... executive visual effects supervisor (as Sean H. Farrow)
Jeanette Monero ... additional visual effects
Emelie Nilsson ... digital compositor (as Emelie Nilson)
Lucy Tanner ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Russell MacLeod ... stuntman
Patrick Meehan ... stuntman
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Appleby ... grip
Sebastian Barraclough ... first assistant camera
Jason Dully ... additional second assistant camera
Andy Edridge ... additional grip
Billy Goddard ... grip trainee
Ben Knight ... electrician
Jamie Knight ... lighting gaffer
Joe Knight ... electrician
Steve Leverington ... daily electrician
Ben Millar-Cole ... still photographer
Ben Casciello Rogers ... camera trainee (as Ben Casciello-Rogers)
Tom Wade ... second assistant camera
Paul Swann ... camera and equipment support (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kharmel Cochrane ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Robert Sterne ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessie Fell ... costume daily (as Jessica Fell)
Susan Gurley ... wardrobe supervisor
Eloise Park ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Debbie Banbury-Morley ... negative checker (as Debbie Banbury Morley)
James Clarke ... digital intermediate supervisor
Stuart Fyvie ... colorist
Thomas Goldser ... first assistant editor (as Tom Goldser)
Scott Goulding ... on-line editor
Danny Pagan ... digital intermediate producer

Location Management 

Rosalind Laugharne ... location manager
Stephen Sanchez ... additional location assistant

Music Department 

Leo Abrahams ... musician: guitars
James Bellamy ... music editor
Zara Benyounes ... musician: violins
Matt Biffa ... music supervisor
Samuel Karl Bohn ... additional music / assistant to composer / musician: guitars / technical and music preparation
Goetz Botzenhardt ... mixing engineer
Caroline Dale ... musician: cello
Mark Feltham ... musician: blues harp
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator
Christian Henson ... orchestrator
Joe Henson ... musician: electric bass
Jackademus ... additional music and performer
Mark Lo ... executive music producer
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violins (as Tom Piggot-Smith)
Rachel Robson ... musician: viola
Alison Wright ... score supervisor
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (uncredited)
English Session Orchestra ... orchestra (uncredited)

Other crew 

Oana Anghel ... graphics coordinator: titles
Jasmine Becker-Williams ... floor runner (as Jasmine Williams)
Laurence Brown ... lawyer
Pat Bryan ... production coordinator
Carson ... security
Tim Charrington ... voice coach
Matt Craufurd ... floor runner
Steve Cronick ... production accountant
Jackey Dawnay ... tutor
Ann Dixon-Dyer ... production secretary (as Ann Dixon)
Graham Fletcher-Cook ... epk
Aman Gakhal ... catering crew
Dell Gakhal ... catering crew
Guv Gakhal ... catering crew
Julia Hall ... senior designer: titles
Julia Jones ... unit publicist
Mitch King ... security
Natalie Maloy ... floor runner (as Natalie Malloy)
Lisa Marsden ... insurance
Peter McAlla ... production assistant
Thomas Pegg ... production runner
Harriet Sams ... personal assistant to rob lowe
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor
Howard Watkins ... creative director: titles

Thanks 

Duncan Kenworthy ... special thanks
Ross McCormack ... thanks
Charles Verrall ... thanks (as Charles Verral)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed