Edit
"Shameless" Father Frank, Full of Grace (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Mylod

Writing Credits  

John Wells ... (developed for American television by)
 
Paul Abbott ... (creator)
 
John Wells ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

William H. Macy ... Frank Gallagher
Emmy Rossum ... Fiona Gallagher
Justin Chatwin ... Steve
Ethan Cutkosky ... Carl Gallagher
Shanola Hampton ... Veronica Fisher
Steve Howey ... Kevin Ball
Emma Kenney ... Debbie Gallagher
Cameron Monaghan ... Ian Gallagher
Jeremy Allen White ... Lip Gallagher
Laura Wiggins ... Karen Jackson (as Laura Slade Wiggins)
Joan Cusack ... Sheila Jackson
Madison Davenport ... Ethel
Julia Duffy ... Candace Lishman
Russell Hornsby ... Tony's Partner
Toby Huss ... Steve's Boss
Tyler Jacob Moore ... Tony Markovich
Joel Murray ... Eddie Jackson
Jeremy Ratchford ... Detective Bernero
Amy Smart ... Jasmine Hollander
Steven Lee Allen ... Nathan
Stacy Hall Stacy Hall ... Sergeant
Michael Patrick McGill ... Tommy
Frank Pacheco ... Tony Milkovich
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gregg Bernhard ... Chicago Cop (uncredited)
Ugo Bianchi Ugo Bianchi ... Ronaldo (uncredited)
Emily Margaret Heitzer Emily Margaret Heitzer ... Girl at Airport (uncredited)
Jim Nieciecki ... Chicago Police Officer (uncredited)
Hillarie Putnam Hillarie Putnam ... Yacht Owner (uncredited)
Roger Wiggins ... TSA Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paul Abbott ... executive producer
Alex Borstein ... supervising producer
Cindy Caponera ... producer
Trey Coscia ... associate producer
Michael Hissrich ... line producer
Mark Mylod ... co-executive producer
Mike O'Malley ... consulting producer
Nancy M. Pimental ... producer
Andrew Stearn ... executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters

Film Editing by 

Julie Monroe

Casting By 

John Frank Levey
Melanie Renfroe ... (as Melanie Burgess)
Jennifer Rudnicke

Production Design by 

Nina Ruscio

Set Decoration by 

Matt Callahan

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo

Makeup Department 

Tammy Ashmore ... key makeup artist
John E. Jackson ... department head make-up (as John Jackson)
Lucia Mace ... department head hair
Terrie Velazquez Owen ... key hair stylist (as Terrie Velasquez)

Production Management 

Shane Keller ... post-production supervisor
Princess O'Mahoney ... unit production manager
Demetra Diamantopoulos ... unit production manager: Chicago (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Senica Billingsley ... second assistant director: second unit
Ruben Garcia ... second assistant director
Gary B. Goldman ... first assistant director (as Gary Goldman)
Luke Maxcy ... dga trainee
Stefan Rand ... second second assistant director: Chicago

Art Department 

Paul V. Allen Sr. ... set dresser
Maria L. Baker ... set designer
Bart Barbuscia ... set dresser (2011-2012)
Oliver Benson ... work experience
Rachel Block ... art department coordinator
Jonathan Bobbitt ... leadman
Chad B. Daring ... on-set dresser
Eloy Fernandez ... props
Jean Hodges ... food stylist
Haley Keim ... art department intern
Richard M. Kerns ... property master
Michael V. Nichols ... leadman
Blair Strong ... art department intern
Larry Szymanowski ... standby painter

Sound Department 

Mike Anderson ... sound utility
Eric Anthony ... sound utility: Chicago
Jason Brennan ... supervising re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Norval D. Crutcher III ... supervising adr editor
Joe Michalski ... sound mixer
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator: Chicago
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Scott D. Smith ... sound mixer: Chicago
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Corey Milne ... visual effects coordinator: MFX

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunt coordinator
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts
Chris Denison ... safety diver
Mark Harper ... stunts
Tom Lowell ... stunts
Brian Peters ... stunt double: William H. Macy

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Bolanos ... lighting technician
Tasso Bravos ... key rigging grip
Eric Carthan ... assistant camera
Craig Cooper ... grip balloon tech
Dawn Copeland ... electrician
Joseph Czerw ... "a" dolly grip
Jonathan Ellison ... electrician (location segments)
Pete Escobar ... grip
John Holmes ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Periklis Karanikolaou ... best boy grip (as Perry Karanikolaou)
Kevin McKnight ... camera operator: "a" camera
Titus Mischke ... key grip
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz ... grip: Chicago Green Unit
John Szajner ... first assistant "a" camera
Lisa Wolfson ... digital imaging technician
Mark N. Woods ... technocrane operator: Chicago unit
Michael Yaeger ... camera utility
Charles S. Hodes ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jonathan Kinnas ... extras casting: Chicago
Amy McIntyre Britt ... executive in charge of casting
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting
Mickie Paskal ... casting: Chicago
Jennifer Rudnicke ... casting: Chicago
Erin Stewart Tiedje ... extras casting assistant: Chicago (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jill Chizever ... key costumer
Carrie Dacre ... set costumer
Liz Larson ... costumer
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer
Andrew Nelson ... set costumer
Victor H. Soto ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Amy Colla ... assistant editor
Julius Friede ... colorist
Brianna Frisbey ... post-production assistant
Lucas Hardy ... assistant editor
Paul Amadeus Kim ... dailies operator
Jon Pehlke ... on-line editor
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
David-Aaron Waters ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

David Diamond ... location manager
Brian L. Fairley ... assistant location manager
Liz Goldsmith ... location manager
Naomi Motohashi ... key assistant location manager
Stefan Nikolov ... assistant location manager
Natasha Parker ... assistant location manager
Michael Shimon ... location assistant
Peter R. Gordon ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ann Kline ... music supervisor
John McCarthy ... composer: additional music
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Leo Tee ... music clearance manager (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael R. Cairo ... driver
Jon Follingstad ... transportation captain
Jon Gustafsson ... transportation captain
John Lux Jr. ... driver
David Morales ... transportation

Other crew 

Krystin Auriemma ... assistant production coordinator
Jeremy Beiermann ... production coordinator: chicago
Andrew Benz ... set production assistant
Brittany McCoy Boardman ... set production assistant
Karla Carnewal ... production assistant
Adrian Cortes ... office production assistant
Ruth Ann Crudup-Brown ... studio teacher
Justin DeSantis ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Matthew Devahl ... production coordinator
Elizabeth V. Diamond ... production secretary
Louis Farah ... set paramedic / supervising medic / supervising set medic / supervising set paramedic
Tim Farrands ... crafts service assistant
Etan Frankel ... executive story editor
Elliot Gannon ... set production assistant
Grk ... office production assistant (as John Grkovic)
Natalie Higgins ... production assistant
Alexandra Hisserich ... assistant production coordinator
Mark Hochman ... video and computer graphics supervisor / video playback/graphics supervisor
Jean Hodges ... food stylist
Lauren Houseman ... writers assistant
Amanda W. Huddleston ... production assistant (as Amanda Wilczynski)
Michelle Maloney ... assistant to Mr. Hissrich
Dane Mclean ... production assistant
Nicole Oesterle ... additional production assistant
RoseMary Prodonovich ... production secretary: chicago
Erin Sarofsky ... main title director / title designer
Susie Schelling ... medical consultant
Kymara Staggers ... accounting clerk: chicago
Rachel Steele ... main title producer
Bobby Stringini ... production assistant
Mary Tallman ... chicago crew
Tyler Ventura ... production assistant
Lorri Bearbower ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Nick Ferrin ... stand-in (uncredited)
Vanessa Grayson ... stand-in for Emmy Rossom (uncredited) / stand-in for Emmy Rossum (uncredited)
Jeffrey Hurt ... craft service foreman (uncredited)
Ross L. Kulma ... set medic (uncredited)
Steve Pavlik ... stand-in (uncredited)
Gladys Rodriguez ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Ericka N. Shane ... payroll accountant: Chicago (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... corporate finance (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed