Edit
Bullhead (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michaël R. Roskam

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michaël R. Roskam ... (scenario)

Cast (in credits order)  

Matthias Schoenaerts ... Jacky Vanmarsenille
Jeroen Perceval ... Diederik Maes
Jeanne Dandoy ... Lucia Schepers
Barbara Sarafian ... Eva Forrestier
Tibo Vandenborre ... Antony De Greef
Frank Lammers ... Sam Raymond (as Frank Lamers)
Sam Louwyck Sam Louwyck ... Marc DeKuyper
Robin Valvekens Robin Valvekens ... Jonge Jacky Vanmarsenille
Baudoin Wolwertz Baudoin Wolwertz ... Jonge Diederik Maes
David Murgia ... Jonge Bruno Schepers
Erico Salamone Erico Salamone ... Christian Filippini
Philippe Grand'Henry Philippe Grand'Henry ... David Filippini
Kris Cuppens Kris Cuppens ... Jean Vanmarsenille
Sofie Sente Sofie Sente ... Irene Vanmarsenille
Kristof Renson Kristof Renson ... Stieve Vanmarsenille
Hein van der Heijden Hein van der Heijden ... Renaat Maes
Stefaan Degand ... Leon
Mike Reus Mike Reus ... Charles Richter
Ludmilla Klejnak Ludmilla Klejnak ... Daphne
Bill Barberis ... Surveillance Agent
Anneleen Aerts Anneleen Aerts ... Surveillance Agent
Jean-Marie LeSuisse Jean-Marie LeSuisse ... Eddy Vanmarsenille
Jeanne Remy Jeanne Remy ... Jonge Lucia Schepers
Juda Goslinga Juda Goslinga ... Bruno Schepers
Gaël Maleux Gaël Maleux ... Vincent (as Gael Maleux)
Baloji Baloji ... Patrick
Renaud Rutten Renaud Rutten ... Louis Schepers
Jurgen Rogiers Jurgen Rogiers ... Daems
Steven Sheeren Steven Sheeren ... BOB-inspecteur
Marie-Rose Roland Marie-Rose Roland ... Moeder Schepers
Jolente De Keersmaeker Jolente De Keersmaeker ... Rechercheur
Circé Lethem ... Rechercheur
Steve Aernouts Steve Aernouts ... Specialist
Uwamungu Cornelis Uwamungu Cornelis ... Assistent Specialist
Steph Baeyens Steph Baeyens ... Commissaris
Armand Naessens Armand Naessens ... Jonge Stieve Vanmarsenille
Oliver Boni Oliver Boni ... Dealer
Jos Geens Jos Geens ... Landbouwer
Erna Vandendriessche Erna Vandendriessche ... Thérèse
Urbain Ilsbroex Urbain Ilsbroex ... Dokter
Abdel Bellabiad Abdel Bellabiad ... Agenten
Anabel Lopez Anabel Lopez ... Agenten
Isolde Rossilion Isolde Rossilion ... Babbie
Cindy Ghijsel Cindy Ghijsel ... Gastvrouw (as Cindy Gijsels)
Mirco Gijsens Mirco Gijsens ... Vriend Bruno
Pieter-Jan Coenen Pieter-Jan Coenen ... Vriend Bruno
Timothy Vanelderen Timothy Vanelderen ... Vriend Bruno
Florian Vigilante Florian Vigilante ... Vriend Bruno
Eric Remi Eric Remi ... Vriend Bruno
Bert Van Nieuwenhuyse Bert Van Nieuwenhuyse ... Vrachtwagenchauffeur
Julie Colpaert Julie Colpaert ... Nieuwsreporter
Birgit Van Mol Birgit Van Mol ... Nieuwsanker
Anke Vercauteren Anke Vercauteren ... Nichtje in Bar
Joelle-Chloe Edelman Joelle-Chloe Edelman ... Vriendin in Bar
Nathalie Borcard Nathalie Borcard ... Prostituee 1
Sabrina Coppola Sabrina Coppola ... Prostituee 2
Els Houbon Els Houbon ... Prostituee 3
Sarah Grunenwald Sarah Grunenwald ... Prostituee 4
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Olivier Bisback ... Cop in Elevator (uncredited)
Olivier Bony ... Dealer (uncredited)
Sandro Mastronardi ... Lief van nichtje (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carlos Bedran ... associate producer: Artémis Productions
Wilant Boekelman ... co-producer: Waterland Film
Peter Bouckaert ... co-producer
Alexander Djeranian ... co-producer: Waterland Film
Claude Fontaine ... associate producer: Artémis Productions
Koji Nelissen ... co-producer: Waterland Film
Patrick Quinet ... co-producer: Artémis Productions
Stephane Quinet ... line producer: Artémis Productions
An Rydant ... executive producer (as Ann Rydant)
Sibylle Seys Smets ... associate producer: Artémis Productions
Jan van der Zanden ... co-producer: Waterland Film
Bart Van Langendonck ... producer
Sylvie Van Ruymbeke ... assistant producer: Artémis Productions
Saskia Verboven ... line producer

Music by 

Raf Keunen

Cinematography by 

Nicolas Karakatsanis

Film Editing by 

Alain Dessauvage

Casting By 

Meikeminne Clinckspoor
Sara de Vries-Vinck ... (as Sara de Vries)
Bernard Falaise
Benoit Luporsi

Production Design by 

Walter Brugmans

Costume Design by 

Margriet Procee

Makeup Department 

Frank DeClero ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Erik Hillenbrink ... prosthetic supplier
Mariël Hoevenaars ... hair stylist (as Mariel Hoevenaars) / makeup artist (as Mariel Hoevenaars)
Elke Nolmans ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Cindi Van Looveren ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Tatjana Kozar ... assistant to the producer
Julien Melebeck ... post-production supervisor
Xavier Rombaut ... post production
Lies Staes ... assistant production manager
Saskia Verboven ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Els Casier ... second assistant director
Eva Cools ... third assistant director
Jozefien Scheepers ... crowd second assistant director
Sofie Tusschans ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ine Cams ... set dresser
Maarten Loenders ... construction
Ruben Swinnen ... construction

Sound Department 

Thomas Berliner ... extra boom operator
Benoît Biral ... supervising sound re-recording mixer
Lieven Callens ... dialogue editor
Quentin Collette ... sound designer
Benoit De Clerck ... sound recordist
Yves de Mey ... extra sound designer
Philippe Fontaine ... boom operator trainee
Jules Fradet ... first assistant engineer
David Gillain ... foley recordist
Emerson Lescot ... boom operator
Vito Martinelli ... sound re-recording mixer: foreign language versions
Fabien Pochet ... re-recording mixer
Yanna Soentjens ... extra boom operator
Sonhouse ... sound
Olivier Thys ... foley artist
Thibaut Vandermeerch ... sound recordist
Christine Verschorren ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... special effects technician
Olivier de Laveleye ... special effects (as Olivier Delaveleye)
Pierre Wuidart ... special effects (as Pierre Widant)

Visual Effects by 

An-Marie Breem ... computer graphics
Arnout Deurinck ... dustbuster
Tom Mulder ... grader
Stefan Rycken ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects
Kosmas Stergiou ... compositor: lead

Stunts 

Olivier Bisback ... stunts
Freddy Lardot ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Manu Alberts ... steadicam operator
Thomas Caselli ... focus puller (as Thomas Casselli)
Laurens De Grande ... additional electrician
Dominique Degand ... grip
Pieter Gaelens ... grip
Tim Janssens ... gaffer
Kurt Reybrouck ... key grip (as Kurt Reybroeck)
Miguel Rinckhout ... grip (as Miguel Rinckout)
Jan Rubens ... steadicam operator
Maarten Van Den Abeele ... still photographer
Kim van Honschooten ... additional electrician
Lynn Van Oijstaeijen ... camera: second unit
Dieuwert Vandekerkhove ... clapper loader (as Dieuwert Vandekerckhove)
Maarten Vanden Abeele ... still photographer

Animation Department 

Amira Daoudi ... layout artist

Casting Department 

Bernard Garant ... extras casting: Wallonie
Janusz Gosschalk ... casting
Jorijn Logghe ... casting: Staigiar

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Goethals ... extra costumer
Marloes Liebrand ... costume trainee
Jutta Smeyers ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Arnout Deurinck ... data conformist
Guy Fellemans ... trailer editor
Tom Mulder ... scanner
Olivier Ogneux ... color grader
Stefan Rycken ... digital intermediate supervisor
Hervé Vander Heyden ... telecine dailies colorist
Thomas Vanthuyne ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Sara Bogaert ... location hunter
Mark Heijen ... location manager
Bram Van Wesenbeeck ... set location manager
Pieter Vermeersch ... location manager trainee

Music Department 

Claire Lechien ... musician: violin

Other crew 

Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... armorer
Christophe De Backer ... night guard
Christina de Briger ... international festival publicist: Wolf Consultants
Olivier de Laveleye ... armorer (as Olivier Delaveleye)
Anneleen Masschelein ... script consultant
Phil Rutter ... script consultant
Elleke Swaans ... communication manager
Colette Thomé ... caterer
Bernard Vander Donckt ... accountant
Soetkin Vansumere ... script supervisor (as Soetkin Vansummere)
Pierre Wuidart ... armorer (as Pierre Widant)

Thanks 

Nathalie Geoffroy ... thanks
Søren Juul Petersen ... special thanks
Marten Rabarts ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed