4.6/10
658
1 user 2 critic

Svensson Svensson ...i nöd & lust (2011)

Gustav and Lena Svensson are facing their 30-year wedding anniversary, but Lena cannot cope with Gustav anymore and wants to separate. The only thing Gustav does is watch sports.

Director:

Leif Lindblom
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Lena Svensson has been offered a new and exiting job in Stockholm that she can't say no to. But her husband, Gustav, has no plan of what so ever to move from his quiet little town of ... See full summary »

Director: Björn Gunnarsson
Stars: Suzanne Reuter, Allan Svensson, Chelsie Bell Dickson
Svensson Svensson (1994–2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The average Swedish family; husband, wife, one son and daughter, living together in a house, and a Volvo.

Stars: Suzanne Reuter, Allan Svensson, Gabriel Odenhammar
Lyrro (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Mankind has always been on the move. Sometimes escaping from something but often also searching for something else.

Director: Peter Dalle
Stars: Suzanne Reuter, Peter Dalle, Johan Ulveson
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An ancient Greek philosopher's comical vision of how life in present day Sweden will play out.

Director: Peter Dalle
Stars: Suzanne Reuter, Ulla Skoog, Peter Dalle
Drömkåken (1993)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Göran, Tina and their two children buy a house in a suburb. It is in need of some repairs but Göran believes himself capable of repairing it himself with the help of a few cheap craftsmen. ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Dalle
Stars: Björn Skifs, Suzanne Reuter, Zara Zetterqvist
Balls (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A heartwarming tale about a beloved father who is trying to cope with cultural clashes, loss and the search for love in average Swedish society.

Director: Josef Fares
Stars: Jan Fares, Torkel Petersson, Hamadi Khemiri
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The life of Swedish pop star Ted Gärdestad.

Director: Hannes Holm
Stars: Hanna Alström, Jonas Karlsson, Adam Pålsson
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Sven, the average Swedish guy, bored with his life, decides to go to Thailand to write a novel and "get away from the rat race". He meets a range of peculiar characters and learns a few things about love, friendship and himself.

Director: Staffan Lindberg
Stars: Peter Magnusson, Susanne Thorson, Jenny Skavlan
Solsidan (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The lives of two very different families in the posh neighborhood of Solsidan in Sweden.

Stars: Felix Herngren, Mia Skäringer, Johan Rheborg
Jalla! Jalla! (2000)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Roro, a foreign worker in Swedish parks, loves his girlfriend but is about to marry another girl to prevent her from being sent back to Lebanon. Roros best friend, Måns, has his own ... See full summary »

Director: Josef Fares
Stars: Fares Fares, Torkel Petersson, Tuva Novotny
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A young man is searching for the woman of his dreams. In pursuit of love he sails out to a midsummer party in the seductive Swedish archipelago.

Director: Staffan Lindberg
Stars: Peter Magnusson, David Hellenius, Mirja Turestedt
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Suzanne Reuter ... Lena Svensson
Allan Svensson ... Gustav Svensson
Peter Dalle ... Tommy Franzén
Torkel Petersson ... Lars Runke
Marie Robertson Marie Robertson ... Therese
Daniel Träff Daniel Träff ... Sebastian
Cecilia Hjalmarsson Cecilia Hjalmarsson ... Linnea (as Cecilia Hjalmarsson-Milldoff)
Axel Andersson Axel Andersson ... Nils
Peter Schildt ... Björn
Cecilia Frode ... Terapeuten
Ralf Edström ... Ralf Edström
Ronnie Hellström Ronnie Hellström ... Ronnie Hellström
Roland Sandberg Roland Sandberg ... Roland Sandberg
Ove Kindvall Ove Kindvall ... Ove Kindvall
Benno Magnusson Benno Magnusson ... Benno Magnusson
Edit

Storyline

Gustav and Lena Svensson are facing their 30-year wedding anniversary, but Lena cannot cope with Gustav anymore and wants to separate. The only thing Gustav does is watch sports.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

14 October 2011 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Svensson Svensson See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Svensson Svensson (1994) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed