6.0/10
8

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

And the Oscar Goes To... (TV Movie 2014)
Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The history of the Academy Awards.

Directors: Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman
Stars: Anjelica Huston, Billy Crystal, Tom Hanks
The Oscars (TV Special 2019)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The 91st Academy Awards for film achievements in 2018 are presented; top contenders include BlacKkKlansman (2018), Black Panther (2018), Bohemian Rhapsody (2018), The Favourite (2018), Green Book (2018), Roma (2018), A Star Is Born (2018) and Vice (2018).

Directors: Glenn Weiss, Jonathan X
Stars: Randy Thomas, Queen, Adam Lambert
Oscars 2018: The Nominations (TV Special 2018)
Comedy | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The nominees for the 90th Academy Awards were announced on January 23, 2018, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California, via global live stream from the Academy and by actors Tiffany Haddish and Andy Serkis.

Stars: Andy Serkis, Tiffany Haddish, Priyanka Chopra
The Oscars (TV Special 2018)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The 90th Annual Academy Awards ceremony, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, celebrates the film industry's biggest achievements for the year 2017.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Tom Holland, Allison Williams
Oscar 1994 (TV Movie 1994)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Stars: Antonio Banderas, Penélope Cruz, Gabino Diego
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
David Copperfield ... Himself
Jorge Flo Jorge Flo ... Himself - Host
Jane Fonda ... Herself
Ana García Siñeriz Ana García Siñeriz ... Herself - Host
Hugh Grant ... Himself
Tomás Gutiérrez Alea ... Himself
Nigel Hawthorne ... Himself
Elizabeth Hurley ... Herself
Mirta Ibarra ... Herself
Claudia Schiffer ... Herself
Gary Sinise ... Himself
Sharon Stone ... Herself
Juan Carlos Tabío Juan Carlos Tabío ... Himself
Quentin Tarantino ... Himself
Ted Turner ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | awards show | oscars | See All (3) »

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish | English

Release Date:

27 March 1995 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Oscars 1995 See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Canal+ España See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed