Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carlo Rola

Writing Credits  

Christian Schnalke ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Iris Berben ... Bertha Krupp (1932-1957)
Benjamin Sadler ... Alfried Krupp (1932-1967)
Heino Ferch ... Gustav Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach (1917-1920)
Valerie Koch ... Bertha Krupp (1901-1920)
Barbara Auer ... Margarethe Krupp
Fritz Karl ... Fritz Krupp
Barnaby Metschurat ... Harald von Bohlen und Halbach
Sunnyi Melles ... Barbara Krupp (1944-1957)
Nikolai Kinski ... Arndt von Bohlen und Halbach
Johannes Allmayer Johannes Allmayer ... Berthold von Bohlen und Halbach
Ole Puppe Ole Puppe ... Felix von Ende
Stephan Luca Stephan Luca ... Tilo von Wilmowsky (1901-1920)
Marie Zielcke ... Barbara Krupp (1901-1957)
Franziska Schlattner Franziska Schlattner ... Dienstmädchen Anna
Michael Schenk ... Kaiser Wilhelm II.
Theo Trebs Theo Trebs ... Alfried Krupp (1917-1920)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tobias Lauterberg Tobias Lauterberg ... Extra (uncredited)
Max Schütte Max Schütte ... Claus von Bohlen und Halbach (Child) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Oliver Berben ... series producer
Kamal El Kacimi ... unit producer
Georg Feil ... co-producer
Heike Hempel ... producer
Markus Pauser ... line producer
Jens Christian Susa ... executive producer
Günther van Endert ... producer

Music by 

Christian Brandauer

Cinematography by 

Frank Küpper

Film Editing by 

Friederike von Normann

Casting By 

Anna-Lena Slater

Production Design by 

Jérôme Latour

Costume Design by 

Birgit Missal

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Asmuss ... additional makeup artist
Diana Badalova ... additional makeup artist
Ulrike Borrmann ... additional makeup artist
Monique Bredow ... additional makeup artist
Anna Sophie Evenkamp ... makeup artist
Lena Lazzarotto ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Sandra Leutert ... makeup artist
Paul Schmidt ... makeup artist
Stefanie Schmidt ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Kamal El Kacimi ... unit production manager
Marcus Loges ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paula Eickmann ... trainee assistant director
Patrick Lorenz ... trainee assistant director
Madli Moos ... first assistant director
Marco Postrak ... second assistant director
Rick Sander ... second unit director

Art Department 

Sulamith Ater ... painter
Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil ... set builder
Andreas Bräunsdorf ... painter
Fee Doßmann ... painter
Christian Enders ... carpenter
Sarah Ganter ... assistant property master: outdoor
Marion Gievers ... set dresser
Oliver Gärtner ... carpenter
Christoph Klose ... carpenter
Tino Lemke ... property master: indoor
Tom Mirus ... carpenter
Arnold Müller ... painter
Marillo Ricken ... property master: outdoor
Jan Rott ... property master
Matthias Röder ... carpenter
Silvie Sachseneder ... stand-by props assistant (as Silvia Sachseneder)
Max Schmigalla ... set dresser
Thomas Schultz ... carpenter
Kai Spittler ... carpenter
Mark Stolte ... carpenter
Stephan van Geldern ... greensperson
Nancy Vogel ... set dresser
Dirk Wargalla ... carpenter
Otto Werner ... property master: outdoor

Sound Department 

Eckhard Blach ... sound editor
Markus Böhm ... re-recording mixer
Jan Cziharz ... foley editor
Detlev Fichtner ... sound
Tom Korr ... sound editor
Michael Müller ... sound effects editor
Christoph Ulbich ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Ian T. Barbella ... visual effects coordinator
Travis Baumann ... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Rob Blauser ... digital matte painter
Ray Chang ... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Shane Cook ... compositing supervisor: Gradient FX
Dylan Highsmith ... visual effects editor
Josiah Holmes Howison ... digital compositor
Christopher Ide ... post production assistant
Thomas Kernan ... lead modeler: Gradient Effects / model lead: Gradient Effects
Ji Young 'Gina' Kim ... lighting artist
Deke Kincaid ... senior compositor: gradient effects
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects producer
Natalie Maximova ... digital colorist
Sarah McAnally ... assistant visual effects editor
James Polk ... massive pipeline supervisor
Thom McKay Price ... matte painter
Raphael Protti ... lead lighter
Devon Read ... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Rick Sander ... cg supervisor: Gradient Effects
Prasanna Siddharthan ... digital compositor
Jonathan Sims ... visual effects artist
Eva Snyder ... junior compositor
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects supervisor
Cameron Thomas ... compositor: Gradient FX
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Bob Froehlig ... lead systems engineer: Gradient Effects (uncredited)
Joanna N. Goslicka ... tracking artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marcus Baierlein ... first assistant camera
Detlev Fichtner ... digital imaging technician
Ingo Gardner ... balloon light technician
Yoshi Heimrath ... camera unit: b
Sven Häse ... crane operator
Thomas Hübener ... crane operator
Andreas Kahnau ... first assistant camera
Heiko Kohl ... assistant grip
Stephanie Kulbach ... still photographer
Flow Jean Louis ... electrician
Michael Ole Nielsen ... steadicam operator
Robert Patzelt ... steadicam operator
Tobias Rost ... second assistant camera
Verena Schulte ... electrician
Christoph Sobisch ... crane operator
Trevor Watkins ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Bauer ... wardrobe
Julia Beyer ... additional dresser: historic
Ina Christnacht ... wardrobe
Katharina Drescher ... wardrobe
Kirstin Groppe ... wardrobe
Grete Kellermann ... wardrobe
Petra Langer ... wardrobe
Caroline Osuch ... assistant costume designer
Ina Rothmann ... wardrobe
Nina Regine Trautmann ... tailor
Julia Weyer ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Palle Bomholt Andersen ... first assistant editor
Sarah Kirkegaard ... script editor

Location Management 

Helga Berthold ... location scout
Rudy Fleischhacker ... location scout
Martin Hartmann ... location manager
Steffen Knabe ... location manager
Christian Meinecke ... location scout
Tom Mirus ... location scout
Stefan Möller ... location scout

Music Department 

Hansjörg Kohli ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Carlos Faria ... production driver
Axel Hübner ... production driver
Jörg Vincent Malotki ... production driver
Bernd Morgenstern ... production driver
Holger Möbes ... personal driver
Thomas Schlegel ... production driver

Other crew 

Susanne Fischer ... production coordinator
Tobias Lauterberg ... accounts services
Dorothea Trebs ... child supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed