Edit
Sonic Generations (Video Game 2011) Poster

(I) (2011 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hiroshi Miyamoto

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Warren Graff
Yuji Naka ... (co-creator) (uncredited)
Naoto Ohshima ... (co-creator) (uncredited)
Ken Pontac
Hirokazu Yasuhara ... (co-creator) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Roger Craig Smith ... Sonic the Hedgehog / Announcer (voice)
Kate Higgins ... Miles 'Tails' Prower / Classic Miles 'Tails' Prower (voice)
Mike Pollock ... Dr. Ivo 'Eggman' Robotnik / Classic Dr. Ivo 'Eggman' Robotnik (voice)
Kyle Hebert ... Big the Cat (voice) (credit only)
Kirk Thornton ... Shadow the Hedgehog (voice)
Cindy Robinson ... Amy Rose (voice)
Karen Strassman ... Rouge the Bat (voice)
Michelle Ruff ... Cream the Rabbit (voice)
Quinton Flynn ... Silver the Hedgehog (voice) (as Derek Allen)
Travis Willingham ... Knuckles the Echidna (voice) (as Kent Hampton)
Keith Silverstein ... Vector the Crocodile (voice) (as David Keefer)
Troy Baker ... Espio the Chameleon (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey ... Charmy Bee (voice) (as Maggie O'Connor)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru ... Sonic the Hedgehog (voice) (as Jun-ichi Kanemaru)
Ryô Hirohashi Ryô Hirohashi ... Miles 'Tails' Prower (voice)
Nobutoshi Canna ... Knuckles the Echidna (voice)
Taeko Kawata Taeko Kawata ... Amy Rose (voice)
Kôji Yusa Kôji Yusa ... Shadow the Hedgehog (voice)
Nao Takamori Nao Takamori ... Blaze the Cat (voice)
Daisuke Ono ... Silver the Hedgehog (voice)
Sayaka Aoki Sayaka Aoki ... Cream the Rabbit (voice)
Rumi Ochiai Rumi Ochiai ... Rouge the Bat (voice)
Kenta Miyake Kenta Miyake ... Vector the Crocodile (voice)
Youko Teppozuka Youko Teppozuka ... Charmy Bee (voice) (as Youko Teppouzuka)
Yuuki Masuda Yuuki Masuda ... Espio the Chameleon (voice) (as Yuki Masuda)
Etsuko Kozakura ... Omochao (voice)
Takuto Yoshinaga Takuto Yoshinaga ... Classic Miles 'Tails' Prower (voice)
Chikao Ohtsuka ... Dr. Ivo 'Eggman' Robotnik / Classic Dr. Ivo 'Eggman' Robotnik (voice)
Alexandre Gillet Alexandre Gillet ... Sonic the Hedgehog (voice)
Sébastien Desjours Sébastien Desjours ... Knuckles the Echidna (voice)
Marie Lenoir Marie Lenoir ... Rouge the Bat (voice)
Antoine Nouel Antoine Nouel ... Espio the Chameleon (voice)
Philippe Roullier Philippe Roullier ... Vector the Crocodile (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laura Bailey ... Omochao / Blaze the Cat (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Max Fitzmaurice ... producer: Backbone Entertainment
Takashi Iizuka ... producer
Masahito Imamura ... movie producer: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Brian E.L. Lowe ... senior producer: Backbone Entertainment (as Brian Lowe)
Joe Moeller ... line producer: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Toshihiro Nagoshi ... chief producer
Yasuhiro Noguchi ... senior producer: Sega of America
Osamu Ohashi ... chief producer
Takuya Ohno ... recording producer: Japanese voices
Shawn Storc ... senior web producer: Sega of America
Okitane Usui ... executive producer
Bobby Wertheim ... producer: Sega Europe
Norifumi Yamada ... recording producer: Japanese voices: Tohokushinsha

Music by 

Richard Jacques
Jun Senoue

Casting By 

Jack Fletcher ... casting director: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Joe Moeller ... casting director: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Jamie Simone ... casting director: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.

Art Direction by 

Sachiko Kawamura

Production Management 

Mary Disbrow ... production manager: Sega of America
Natalie Forsyth ... production manager: Sega Europe
Carl Smolka ... video production manager: Sega of America

Art Department 

Yasunari Akiyama ... stage artist
Yoshinari Amaike ... character artist
Youko Amemiya ... stage artist
Norman Badillo ... art director: Backbone Entertainment Emeryville
Tomoki Doi ... stage artist: Neverland Co. Ltd.
Yuyu Fei ... stage artist: Sega of China
Keihan Fujii ... stage artist
Yuko Furomoto ... stage artist
Sayoko Hayashi ... stage artist: Neverland Co. Ltd.
Taro Hino ... UI concept artist
Yusuke Ikeda ... lead UI artist
Naoko Irube ... stage artist
Hideyasu Ishihara ... stage artist: Gart 3DCG Studio Inc.
Takuya Iwata ... stage artist: Gart 3DCG Studio Inc.
Hisae Jibiki ... stage artist
Jian Jin ... object artist: Sega of China
Shoko Kambe ... UI artist
Shunsuke Katô ... stage artist (as Syunsuke Kato)
Daizo Kinoshita ... stage artist
Ken Kogawa ... character artist
Machiko Koizumi ... stage artist
Tamotsu Kushibe ... lead cutscene artist
Cheng Li ... lead stage artist: Sega of China (as Li Cheng)
Pan Li ... stage artist: Sega of China
Yoshitaka Miura ... stage artist
Hitomi Nagao ... character artist
Kenji Odakura ... cutscene artist
Yasushi Ogino ... cutscene artist
Mamoru Ota ... cutscene artist (as Mamoru Ohta)
Sijin Qiu ... stage artist: Sega of China
Hitomi Sakuma ... stage artist: Neverland Co. Ltd.
Takahiro Suzuki ... stage artist
Yuki Takahashi ... stage artist
Keiji Takeda ... stage artist
Shunsuke Takenaka ... lead stage artist: Neverland Co. Ltd.
Xin Tang ... stage artist: Sega of China (as Tang Xin)
Naohiro Tsuchiya ... stage artist
Takanobu Tsujihata ... lead stage artist: Neverland Co. Ltd.
Masao Tsunoda ... character artist
Tomoaki Uekusa ... stage artist: Gart 3DCG Studio Inc.
Satoshi Ueno ... stage artist: Neverland Co. Ltd.
Chie Yagita ... stage artist
Yuji Yamaga ... lead stage artist
Ryoichi Yamagishi ... stage artist
Ryohei Yanase ... character artist
Simin Yang ... stage artist: Sega of China
Chen Yao ... stage artist: Neverland Co. Ltd.
Masatoshi Yasumura ... stage artist
Jione Ye ... lead object artist: Sega of China
Kazunori Yomoda ... stage artist
Takeshi Yoshikawa ... stage artist
Xinyue Yu ... concept artist: Sega of China
Mingchao Zhang ... concept artist: Sega of China
Zongwei Zheng ... stage artist: Sega of China

Sound Department 

Michelle Abraham ... engineer: contributing core/reaper engine teams
Phil Adams ... senior mastering technician: Sega Europe
Elliot Anders ... dialogue editor: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
David W. Barr ... recording engineer: English voices: Studiopolis Inc. (as David Barr)
Christopher Blake ... sound engineer: Italian voices
Rey Buzon ... mastering lab supervisor: Sega of America
David Darlington ... recording engineer
Kazuyuki Doki ... recording coordinator: Re-Birth
Daniel Filner ... lead engineer: Backbone Entertainment
Masahiro Fukuhara ... recording engineer
Cara Gifford-Pitcher ... assistant mastering technician: Sega Europe
Suzanne Goldish ... dialogue editor: English voices: Studiopolis Inc. / dialogue recordist
Toshihiro Hayano ... cutscene sound engineer: delfi Sound Inc.
Carmelo Hurtado ... sound engineer: Spanish voices
Cécile Irlinger ... audio manager: French voices
Shinji Kazama ... cutscene sound editor: Anime Sound Production
Atsushi Kosugi ... recording coordinator: Beat on Beat Inc. (as Atsushi 'Sushi' Kosugi)
Tatsuya Kozaki ... sound designer
Eric Lewis ... dialogue editor: English voices: Studiopolis Inc. / recording engineer: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Yukifumi Makino ... recording coordinator: delfi Sound Inc.
Takamasa Matsunari ... production engineer: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Ian McLean ... engineer: contributing core/reaper engine teams
Yoshitada Miya ... recording engineer
Raphaël Monier ... audio manager: French voices / sound engineer: French voices
Camille Méens ... sound engineer: French voices
Heather Pennington ... recording assistant: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Dave Pither ... mastering/equipment/submissions manager: Sega Europe
Christopher Rilles ... mastering lab technician: Sega of America
Owens Rodriguez ... engineer: contributing core/reaper engine teams (as Owens Rodriquez)
Shigeo Sakurai ... recording engineer: Onkio Haus Studio
Jun Senoue ... sound director
Tsutomu Sukigara ... cutscene sound editor: Anime Sound Production
Michael Veness ... assistant mastering technician: Sega Europe
Kiyoshi Yoshida ... recording coordinator: Attic Arcade Inc.

Special Effects by 

Hideaki Yano ... lead special effects artist (as Hideki Yano)
Haruka Yoshida ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Kirsten Coleman ... hardware technician: Sega of America
Hideyuki Higashi ... CG supervisor: Marza Animation Planet Inc.

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hirokazu Ayukawa ... lighting: Marza Animation Planet Inc.

Animation Department 

Akifumi Baba ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Masashi Fukumitsu ... character animator
Kentaroh Honma ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Ayaka Igarashi ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Tadanori Inamura ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Ko Ishitoya ... character animator
Tomoaki Kaneko ... lead cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Haruki Kashiwakura ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Yoshimasa Kimura ... animator: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Ryo Morinaka ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Kentaro Nina ... lead character animator (as Kentaro Niina)
Ryuta Ono ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Shinkichi Tanahashi ... lead character artist
Tsuyoshi Tanaka ... animation supervisor: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Yoko Uemura ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Satoko Yamamoto ... cutscene animator: Graphinica Inc.
Hiromasa Yoshida ... character animator
Naoto Ohshima ... original character designer: classic Sonic (uncredited)
Yuji Uekawa ... character designer: Modern Sonic (uncredited)
Yasushi Yamaguchi ... original character designer: Miles "Tails" Prower (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Greg Ammen ... video editor: Sega of America

Music Department 

Crush 40 ... remix artist and composer
Cash Cash ... remix artist and composer
Takahito Eguchi ... musician
Circuit Freq ... remix artist and composer
Tony Harnell ... musician
Naofumi Hataya ... remix artist and composer
Richard Jacques ... remix artist and composer
Tony Kadleck ... musician
Katsuji ... musician
Toru Kawamura ... musician
Taka Kawashima ... musician
Ryan Keberle ... musician
Tommy Mandel ... musician
Masuo ... musician
Yutaka Minobe ... remix artist and composer: Delfi Sound Inc.
Susumu Nishikawa ... musician
Tomoya Ohtani ... remix artist and composer
Charles Pillow ... musician
Ted Poley ... musician
Takeshi Taneda ... musician
Kenichi Tokoi ... remix artist and composer
Yusaku Tsuchiya ... musician
Akinori Yamada ... musician

Other crew 

Alexander Abbott ... compliance senior tester: Sega Europe
Dennis Adams ... tester: Sega of America
Mohammed Ajaib ... compliance coordinator: Sega Europe
Stephen Akana ... standards supervisor: Sega of America
Jake Alejo ... standards assistant lead: Sega of America
Shiva Allari ... compliance coordinator: Sega Europe
Jesus Alvarez ... translator: Sega Europe
Yoh Amano ... modeling: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Claire Astorg ... project manager: French voices
Maxfield Atturio ... standards tester: Sega of America
Melissa Bachman-Wood ... studio head: Backbone Entertainment Emeryville
Bryan Bacorro ... tester: Sega of America
Samie Bacorro ... tester: Sega of America
Neroli Baird ... product manager: Sega Australia
Anthony Banks ... QA lead: Sega of America
Chris Barnett ... compliance coordinator: Sega Europe
John Belcher ... standards lead: Sega of America
Polly Bennett ... legal counsel: Sega Europe
Rafael Bermúdez Calvar ... language assistant team lead: Sega Europe
Simone Bonechi ... language tester: Sega Europe
Efrem Borroni ... language tester: Sega Europe
Ed Bostock ... creative services: Sega Europe
Kyle Brabender ... tester: Sega of America
Nico Brenni ... tester: Sega of America
Marek Bronstring ... head of content: Sega Europe
Jack Brummet ... vice president of quality assurance: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Arthur Bruneun ... product manager assistant: Sega France
Dan Buchman ... standards tester: Sega of America
Kip Bunyea ... QA lead: Sega of America
Jeff Campbell ... tester: Sega of America
Mark Cartwright ... QA manager: Sega of America
Antonio Catanese ... translator: Sega Europe
Alexander Chapt ... product manager: Sega France (as Alexandre Chapt)
Chris Charla ... vice president of business development: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Cindy Chau ... licensing manager: Sega of America
David Chen ... product review manager: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Saad Choudri ... legal executive: Sega Europe
Marcela Churchill ... director of marketing: Sega of America
Dennis Constantino ... playtester: Sega of America
Ian Cooper ... trade marketing: Sega UK
Mark Dallamore ... functionality project monitors: Sega Europe
Lynn Daniel ... head of European PR: Sega Europe
Katrin Darolle ... publishing manager: Sega of America
Chris Davidson ... compliance senior tester: Sega Europe
Rocío de la Flor Román ... language tester: Sega Europe
Bernard De La Torre ... standards tester: Sega of America
Michael Dobbins ... lead flash developer: Sega of America
Shawn Dobbins ... QA supervisor: Sega of America
Fabian Mario Doehla ... senior PR manager: Sega Germany (as Fabian Döehla)
Tom Dudley ... senior operations manager: Sega of America
Gary Dunn ... senior VP of production: Sega of America
Chris Eaton ... production assistant: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Sarah Elliott ... first party manager: Sega of America
Matthew Ellison ... hardware specialist: Sega of America (as Matt Ellison)
Nivine Emeran ... licensing manager: Sega Europe
Timothy Erbil ... standards tester: Sega of America (as Tim Erbil)
Don Escueta ... tester: Sega of America
Kevin Eva ... community manager: SEGA Europe
Mike Evans ... online marketing manager: Sega Europe
Amanda Farr ... marketing director: Sega UK
David Juanes Fernandez ... language tester: Sega Europe
Alexandra Fiore ... PR manager: Sega France
Jack Fletcher ... voice director: Studiopolis, Inc., English voice production
Efren Flores ... tester: Sega of America
Chris Fox ... functionality senior tester: Sega Europe
German Fritsch ... senior product manager: Sega Spain (as Germán Fritsch)
Seika Fukuchi ... public relations: Sega
Marco Garcia ... graphic designer: Sega of America
Keith Gerhardt ... senior director of sales: Sega of America
Judy Gilbertson ... senior brand manager: Sega of America
Matt Girard ... assistant lead: Sega of America
Marta Lois Gonzalez ... localisation manager: Sega Europe
Luis Pastor González ... language tester: Sega Europe
Gareth Gower ... marketing director: Sega Australia
Bryant Green ... production support: Sega of America
Thomas Grellier ... marketing director: Sega France
Demetrius Griffin ... QA supervisor: Sega of America
Serenella Grimaldi ... language tester: Sega Europe
Teresa Guest ... text proofreading: Sega of America (as Teressa Guest)
Lindsay Gupton ... vice president of studios: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Vincent Gwyn ... language tester: Sega Europe (as Daryl Sautter)
Jake Haloub ... playtester: Sega of America
Robert Hamiter ... standards tester: Sega of America
Yoshihiro Hanada ... modeling: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Tomohiro Hanawa ... setup: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Adam Hance ... head of online services: Sega Europe
Paul Hann ... functionality tester: Sega Europe
Seiji Hasegawa ... product test lead: Sega
Shunpei Hashimoto ... localization manager: Sega (as Shumpei Hashimoto)
Mike Hayes ... CEO: Sega Europe / CEO: Sega of America
Jerusha Herman ... legal counsel: Sega of America
Chikako Hida ... public relations: Sega
Richard Hideshima ... standards tester: Sega of America
Teri Higgins ... media and events: Sega of America
Akane Hiraoka ... creative services: Sega Europe
Makoto Hishino ... manual production: Sega
Edison Hollywood ... contracts administrator: Sega of America
Stephanie Homa ... language tester: Sega Europe
Justin Honegger ... playtester: Sega of America
Luke Hoppel ... assistant lead: Sega of America
Drew Hutcheson ... playtester: Sega of America
Kouichi Iino ... sales: Sega
Haruo Imatsu ... sales: Sega
Alessandro Irranca ... language QA supervisor: Sega Europe
Ikuo Ishizaka ... promotion: Sega
Akira Ito ... project manager: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Teruyuki Kaida ... promotion: Sega
Rhonda Karl ... senior brand manager: Sega Europe
Yusuke Kashiwagi ... technical artist
Haruhiko Kashiwazaki ... game designer
Tetsu Katano ... technical supervisor
Takayuki Kawagoe ... executive supervisor
Naoto Kawaguchi ... modeling: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Daniela Kaynert ... translator: Sega Europe
Aaron Keillor ... assistant lead: Sega of America
Sean Kelley ... production assistant: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Sebastien Kernst ... language tester: Sega Europe (as Sébastien Kernst)
Eliot Kidner ... creative services: Sega Europe (as Elliot Kidner)
Yuichi Kikuchi ... web: Sega
Masaru Kobayashi ... package & manual production: Sega
Mamoru Kodama ... public relations: Sega
Steven Kovensky ... director of business development: Found 9 Entertainment
Takahiro Kudo ... coordinator: Sega of China
Carole Kunzelmann ... translator: Sega Europe
Jason Kuo ... production support: Sega of America
Hitoshi Kurosawa ... marketing: Sega
James Lafferty ... production assistant: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Jonathan Lalas ... standards assistant lead: Sega of America
Jason Lam ... playtester: Sega of America
Liana A. Larson ... director of legal: Sega of America
Mark Le Breton ... head of development services: Sega Europe
Jacqueline Lee ... advertising production specialist: Sega of America
Christine Letheby ... text proofreading: Sega of America
Sandra Lew ... public relations & marketing coordinator: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Louis Li ... functionality tester: Sega Europe
Rob Lightner ... senior VP of publishing and content: Sega of America
Cindy Lin ... legal counsel: Sega of America
Tony Lo ... playtester: Sega of America
Laura Lopez ... production accountant: English voices: Studiopolis Inc.
Lu Luna ... senior purchasing coordinator: Sega of America
Benjamin Lyons ... functionality tester: Sega Europe
Masanao Maeda ... COO & president: Sega of America
Queenie Magsakay ... first party specialist: Sega of America
David Mann ... president: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Lawrence Mann ... standards lead: Sega of America
Jeremie Marechau ... language tester: Sega Europe (as Jéréme Maréchau)
Antonella Marras ... assistant localisation project manager: Sega Europe
Kerry Martyn ... senior European PR executive: Sega Europe
Kuniyo Matsumoto ... head of studio - Japanese IP: Sega Europe
Stefan McGarry ... PR manager: Sega UK
Matt McGee ... playtester: Sega of America
Julian Mehfield ... community manager: Sega of America (as Julian Mehlfield)
John Merlino ... associate creative director: Sega of America
Julie Metior ... functionality supervisor: Sega Europe
Robert Miles ... customer support manager: Sega of America
Charlotte Mills ... online marketing executive: Sega Europe
Soichi Miyachi ... gameplay programmer
Hiroshi Miyamoto ... lead game designer
Ruiko Miyamoto ... marketing: Sega
Fernando Mochales ... language tester: Sega Europe
Kerstin Mueller ... senior public relations manager: Sega of America
Sam Mullen ... production support: Sega of America
Bob Muniz ... tester: Sega of America
Kevin Murphy ... compliance senior tester: Sega Europe
Takahiro Nagata ... system programmer
Yasushi Nagumo ... public relations: Sega
Nobuo Nakagawa ... system programmer
Masato Nakazawa ... lead gameplay programmer
Shou Nanimoku ... public relations: Sega
Tatjana Nath ... translator: Sega Europe
Andy Navarro ... inventory and materials coordinator: Sega of America
Anna Nguyen ... manager of channle programs: Sega of America
Thu Nguyen ... public relations manager: Sega of America
Kenichi Nishida ... modeling: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Akira Nishikawa ... product test manager: Sega
Marjorie Nivard ... project manager: French voices
James North-Hearn ... CEO: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Akiko O'Driscoll ... head of studio - Japanese IP: Sega Europe
Melissa O'Farrell ... manager - consumer research: Sega of America
Kouji Ogino ... lead system programmer (as Koji Ogino)
Sho Ohhira ... gameplay programmer
Takateru Ohyama ... gameplay programmer
Takayuki Okada ... game designer
Yuichi Okazaki ... system programmer (as Yuichi Okazaki)
Nicky Ormrod ... head of legal & business affairs: Sega Europe
Pedro Ortega ... language team lead: Sega Europe (as Pedro L. Ortega)
Hiroki Osawa ... package & manual production: Sega
Henning Otto ... head of marketing: Sega Germany
Leo Paine ... compliance senior tester: Sega Europe
Sophie Paléologos ... translator: Sega Europe (as Sophie Paleologos)
Dan Pangelina ... playtester: Sega of America (as Daniel Pangelina)
Luis J. Paredes ... assistant localisation project manager: Sega Europe
Kellie Parker ... community manager: Sega of America
Matthew Pearson ... creative services: Sega Europe
Roel Peeters ... PR manager: Sega Benelux / PR manager: Sega International
Morgan Perry ... playtester: Sega of America
Nick Perry ... tester: Sega of America
Anthony Phillips ... compliance senior tester: Sega Europe
Jane Pinckard ... business development analyst: Foundation 9 Entertainment
Jurgen Post ... senior vice president - sales: Sega Europe
Alan Pritchard ... executive VP of sales and marketing: Sega of America
Hélène Radegonde ... language tester: Sega Europe
Diana Radetski ... PR manager: Sega Spain
Kyle Ramos ... tester: Sega of America
Kim Reynolds ... playtester: Sega of America
Giuseppe Rizzo ... localisation project manager: Sega Europe
Giuseppe Rosa ... translator: Sega Europe
Chris Ruane ... standards tester: Sega of America
Sam Sadeghi ... product manager: Sega International
Takeshi Sakakibara ... system programmer
Yoshihiro Sakuta ... package & manual production: Sega
Sebastián Pérez Salguero ... translator: Sega Europe (as Sebastián Salguero)
Ronan Salon ... translator: Sega Europe
Outa Sano ... program director
Masaya Santo ... public relations: Sega
Daisuke Satoyoshi ... effect: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Osamu Satô ... product test manager: Sega
Stefan Scholtz ... language tester: Sega Europe
Dean Shanghanoo ... functionality tester: Sega Europe
Annie Shaw ... senior web designer: Sega of America
Katsuyuki Shigihara ... game designer
Daisuke Shimizu ... game designer
Junichi Shimizu ... product test manager: Sega
Takeshi Shimizu ... executive sales and marketing: Sega
Naoko Shimura ... gameplay programmer
Takashi Shoji ... product test manager: Sega
Junior Sison ... text proofreading: Sega of America
Rebecca Skoulos ... PR manager: Sega Australia
Tony Stamer ... standards tester: Sega of America
Austin Storms ... standards assistant lead: Sega of America
John Strine ... playtester: Sega of America
Yukio Sugino ... executive supervisor
Makoto Suzuki ... system programmer
Franck Sébastien ... PR manager: Sega France (as Franck Sébastian)
Luca Taguaferro ... language tester: Sega Europe
Youichi Takahashi ... package & manual production: Sega (as Yoichi Takahashi)
Hiroki Takunaga ... gameplay programmer
Ruming Tao ... coordinator: Sega of China
Luke Tarasek ... project lead: Sega Europe
Camden Tayler ... text proofreading: Sega of America
Arnoud Tempelaere ... creative services: Sega Europe
Danny Thach ... tester: Sega of America
Nicole Thomer ... translator: Sega Europe
Elfriede Tillian ... language assistant team lead: Sega Europe
Eitaro Toyoda ... Sonic character supervisor: Sega
Lynne Triplett ... functionality tester: Sega Europe
Yoshinobu Uba ... lead game designer
Makoto Uchida ... staff: Sega of China
Yuji Uekawa ... Sonic character supervisor: Sega
Takafumi Ueoro ... promotion: Sega
Masahiro Ukai ... gameplay programmer
Izaskun Urretabizkaia ... marketing director: Sega Spain
Takamasa Usui ... game designer
Caroline Van Venrooji ... purchasing manager: Sega Europe (as Caroline Van Venrooij)
Ranjan Vekaria ... creative services: Sega Europe
Will Voss ... tester: Sega of America
Chinh Vu ... product manager: Sega Germany
Ben Walker ... product manager: Sega UK
Darran Wall ... compliance supervisor: Sega Europe
Yusuke Watanabe ... public relations: Sega
Aaron Webber ... associate brand manager: Sega of America
Austin Webber ... playtester: Sega of America
Jeff Webber ... head of creative services: Sega Europe
Matthew Webber ... creative services: Sega Europe
Susanne Wedemann ... senior PR executive: Sega Germany
Oli White ... compliance senior tester: Sega Europe
Michael Willenborg ... language assistant team lead: Sega Europe
Darren Williams ... senior director of marketing: Sega of America
Wesley Woo ... standards tester: Sega of America
Simon Woodroffe ... head of game design: Sega technology group
Hiroyuki Yagi ... modeling: Marza Animation Planet Inc.
Kanano Yamaguchi ... game designer
Yasushi Yamashita ... first party manager: Sega
Yohei Yamashita ... gameplay programmer
Andy Yi ... tester: Sega of America
Utako Yoshino ... game designer

Thanks 

Hiroyuki Abe ... special thanks
Laurie Bella ... special thanks
Bowling for Soup ... special thanks
Scott Durday ... special thanks
Michael Gluck ... special thanks
Maki Goda ... special thanks
Shugo Gouda ... special thanks (as Syugo Gouda)
Hiroki Hayashi ... special thanks: ESP Guitars
Shigeharu Isoda ... special thanks: Wave Master Inc.
Patrick Joynt ... special thanks
Taketaru Kirino ... special thanks
Kazuo Koizumi ... special thanks: Wave Master Inc.
Nori Matsumura ... special thanks
Nobuyuki Minato ... special thanks
Ai Sato ... special thanks
Fumitaka Shibata ... special thanks: Wave Master Inc.
Tatsuya Shikata ... special thanks
Kazuhisa Shimonou ... special thanks
Yuichi Sugata ... special thanks: ESP Guitars
Chris Tai ... special thanks
Ryo Urushibata ... special thanks
Emi Yamane ... special thanks
Shinobu Yokota ... special thanks
Zebrahead ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed